Results

Member Results

David Eades

Show graph
BOF number 129702 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points 7635 | Current Ranking 258th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/11 Day 2 - Scottish O League 4 - Culbin Forest Black 01:58:14 12th 1223
28/05/11 Scottish Individual Championships Course 04 01:57:40 12th 1225
22/05/11 Holme Fell BROWN 01:26:46 5th 1244
14/05/11 Individual Badge Course 7 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) 01:34:20 11th 1220
08/05/11 INVOC Scottish O League 3 Brown 01:27:14 9th 1215
24/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) 01:18:03 18th 1217
23/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) 01:24:58 14th 1240
10/04/11 British Middle Distance Championships Badge 3 (M21L) 00:48:20 27th 1158
09/04/11 British Sprint Championships - Qualifying Heats 1A 00:20:12 34th 1211
09/04/11 British Sprint Championships - Final FA1 00:20:09
03/04/11 FVO Scottish O League 2 Brown 01:23:02 16th 1193
13/03/11 STAG South of Scotland Orienteering League 6 Brown 01:10:41 1st 1250
06/03/11 INT Scottish O League 1 Brown 01:26:22 21st 1181
05/03/11 TAY Scottish Sprint Championships 1. 18 - 35 00:19:23 19th 1205
27/02/11 ELO SoSOL Brown 00:50:46 5th 1205
22/01/11 EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban Race Middle 00:45:17 10th 1250
17/10/10 CompassSport Cup Final Brown 01:36:59 54th 1214
12/09/10 SoSOL 1/CompassSport Cup SOA round Brown 01:30:43 38th
12/09/10 Open Classic incorporating SoSOL 1 & the Scottish CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:30:43 38th 1225
05/09/10 MAROC Regional Event & Scottish O League 5 Brown 01:22:06 10th 1208
07/07/10 INT Urban-O 3 Long 00:40:19 6th
01/05/10 British Orienteering Championships M40L 01:27:02 18th 1241
04/04/10 Day 3 (Individual) Course No 7 (M40L) 01:30:05 25th 1224
03/04/10 Day 2 (Individual) Course No 5 (M40L) 01:15:13 17th 1263
28/03/10 FVO Regional Event, World Ranking Event & Scottish O League 1 Badge (M21E) 02:48:08 51st 1216
06/03/10 British Night Championships Badge 2 (W21E) 01:48:49 13th
06/03/10 Scottish Sprint Championships Badge 1 (M21E) 00:20:31 29th 1234
21/02/10 ESOC SoSOL Blue 00:58:47 7th
11/10/09 GRAMP Regional Event & Scottish O League 6 Black 01:44:15 13th 1202
10/10/09 MAROC Regional Event & Scottish O League 5 Black 01:49:32 15th 1178
20/09/09 STAG Regional Event & Scottish O League 4 Black 01:22:15 21st 1241
07/08/09 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 M40L 01:08:38 28th 1232
06/08/09 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 M40L 01:12:35 15th 1284
04/08/09 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 M40L 01:12:26 28th 1237
03/08/09 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 M40L 01:14:12 28th 1236
02/08/09 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 M40L 01:09:50 20th 1264
07/06/09 Regional Event & Scottish O League 3 incorporating Junior Inter-Area Individual Badge (M21L) 01:18:37 4th
23/05/09 National Event & Scottish Championships - Individual M40L 01:36:29 5th 1229
03/05/09 The Mike Nelson BOKTrot National event inc BEOC (Long) & FCC Final (Long) M40L 01:31:16 10th 1243
26/04/09 ECKO Regional Event & Scottish O League 2 Badge (M21L) 01:23:53 4th
19/04/09 Graythwaite Regional Event inc. Northerm Champs & FCC round M40L 01:36:54 8th 1240
05/04/09 TAY Regional Event & Scottish O League 1 Brown 01:41:49 22nd 1229
28/02/09 BRITISH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS M40L 01:21:26 17th 1262