Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
M20E/M18E |
01:19:31 |
22nd |
1309 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M20) |
01:56:07 |
9th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
M20E/M18E |
00:36:36 |
11th |
1313 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 1 (M21, M18, M20) |
00:17:07 |
51st |
1302 |
|
06/04/14 |
STAG & ScotJOS CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 |
Blue |
00:40:03 |
11th |
1305 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/14 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:15:11 |
7th |
1297 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/14 |
KFO CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 |
Black |
01:17:40 |
5th |
1325 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/14 |
FVO CompassSport Cup Heat and SoSOL5 |
Brown |
01:07:26 |
11th |
1307 |
Navigation Chl |
15/02/14 |
PERTH PERFECT DAY OUT 1 - TAY Scottish Sprint Champs incorporating bto SOUL2 |
Badge 1 (M21E) |
00:15:44 |
18th |
1289 |
|
15/02/14 |
PERTH PERFECT DAY OUT 2 - TAY Scottish Night Champs |
Badge 1 (M21E) |
00:57:12 |
|
|
|
09/02/14 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Prologue |
Sprint |
00:20:07 |
7th |
1287 |
|
09/02/14 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Chase |
Sprint |
00:16:31 |
4th |
|
|
26/01/14 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - SoSOL 4 |
Brown |
01:10:26 |
10th |
1307 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/14 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - City Race - incorporating bto SOUL1 |
Course A |
00:50:09 |
19th |
1306 |
|
01/12/13 |
STAG 15th Glasgow Parks Championships- First race |
Open Men |
00:14:29 |
3rd |
|
|
01/12/13 |
STAG 15th Glasgow Parks Championships - Third race |
Open Men |
00:29:45 |
5th |
|
|
01/12/13 |
STAG 15th Glasgow Parks Championships - Second race |
Open Men |
00:11:45 |
9th |
|
|
17/11/13 |
East of Scotland Championships & SoSOL 2 |
Brown |
00:59:38 |
|
|
|
09/11/13 |
ESOC Edinburgh Weekend - Urban Race incorporating SOUL 7 & Scottish Student Championships |
Badge 1 (M21E) |
00:53:21 |
13th |
1289 |
|
03/11/13 |
Roseisle - Level C |
Brown |
01:15:53 |
8th |
1263 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/13 |
Tinto Twin - Day - Incorporating SOUL6 |
Course A |
01:09:05 |
4th |
1289 |
|
26/10/13 |
Tinto Twin - Night |
Course A |
00:48:51 |
2nd |
|
|
20/10/13 |
BASOC Highland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 |
Brown |
01:13:17 |
2nd |
1311 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/10/13 |
BASOC Highland WOLF - Loch Vaa |
Blue |
00:51:16 |
25th |
1263 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/10/13 |
BASOC Highland WOLF Sprint/urban |
Long |
00:23:02 |
13th |
1283 |
|
06/10/13 |
MAROC CompassPoint Scottish O League 6 incorporating the Northern Lights competition |
Brown |
01:14:01 |
2nd |
1309 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/10/13 |
MAROC Urban Event - Incorporating SOUL5 |
|
00:54:47 |
10th |
1298 |
|
22/09/13 |
ESOC Ultrasprint |
Badge Course 1 |
00:10:44 |
1st |
|
|
22/09/13 |
ESOC Ultrasprint |
UKOL Badge Course 2 |
00:14:36 |
4th |
|
|
22/09/13 |
ESOC Ultrasprint |
Badge Course 3 |
00:12:03 |
2nd |
|
|
22/09/13 |
ESOC Ultrasprint |
Maze Only |
00:08:01 |
5th |
|
|
15/09/13 |
EckO CompassPoint Scottish O League 5 |
Brown |
01:08:13 |
2nd |
1295 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/09/13 |
11-Person Relay |
Green |
00:45:30 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/09/13 |
Roxburgh Reivers Urban Event - Incorporating SOUL4 |
MO |
00:46:06 |
3rd |
|
|
25/08/13 |
FVO Fab at Forty Weekend - Rannoch Long Distance |
Black |
02:09:33 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/08/13 |
FVO Fab at Forty Weekend - Rannoch Middle |
Black-Middle |
00:42:28 |
4th |
|
|
03/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) |
C39 |
01:31:43 |
33rd |
1268 |
|
02/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 |
C39 |
01:14:26 |
35th |
1272 |
|
01/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) |
C39 |
01:02:34 |
17th |
1299 |
|
31/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Sprint Race (Incorporating EuroMeeting Sprint Distance) |
1 Men |
00:18:52 |
86th |
1276 |
|
30/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
01:17:46 |
71st |
1220 |
|
29/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 |
C39 |
01:10:05 |
30th |
1277 |
|
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
01:01:25 |
34th |
1271 |
|
09/06/13 |
TAY CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 |
Brown |
01:17:44 |
7th |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/06/13 |
Clyde Urban Event - Incorporating SOUL3 |
|
00:47:39 |
4th |
1280 |
|
25/05/13 |
Scottish Championships - Individual |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
01:22:46 |
6th |
1271 |
|
06/05/13 |
BOC Weekend Urban Race |
Men Open(M18-35) |
00:47:34 |
16th |
1264 |
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 3 (M18, M20) |
01:29:39 |
13th |
1274 |
|
28/04/13 |
ESOC/STAG CompassPoint Scottish O League 3 |
Brown |
01:12:37 |
3rd |
1305 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/13 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) |
UKOL Badge Course 1(M18, M20, M21) |
00:34:20 |
22nd |
1314 |
|