Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/02/19 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Brown |
00:59:45 |
8th |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/19 |
SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:36:29 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/19 |
MV SE League Event |
Black |
00:42:41 |
13th |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/19 |
SAX Regional |
Blue |
00:51:42 |
5th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/19 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Blue |
00:51:30 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/19 |
SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield |
Blue |
00:40:06 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/19 |
Puttenham Level B (SE League) |
Blue |
00:53:42 |
4th |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/19 |
Kent Orienteering League |
Short Blue |
00:48:56 |
|
|
|
13/01/19 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Blue |
52:02:00 |
2nd |
1204 |
Navigation Chl |
05/01/19 |
SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington |
Blue |
00:39:12 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/12/18 |
SN Wellington College |
Green |
00:47:54 |
4th |
1121 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/12/18 |
SO Brighton City Race |
Course3 |
00:41:10 |
11th |
1125 |
|
09/12/18 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event |
Black |
01:15:42 |
16th |
1235 |
Navigation Chl |
02/12/18 |
MV South East Families & Veterans |
Brown |
01:39:48 |
6th |
1157 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/18 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M55) |
01:27:21 |
10th |
1212 |
|
24/11/18 |
Southern Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) |
01:08:41 |
54th |
1182 |
|
18/11/18 |
SO Tilgate Forest Level C event |
Brown |
01:18:28 |
13th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/18 |
SE Night Champs |
Navy |
00:57:28 |
4th |
1201 |
|
11/11/18 |
LOK SE League event |
Blue |
01:00:20 |
2nd |
1223 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/11/18 |
November Classic |
Blue |
00:58:13 |
38th |
1166 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/18 |
SO - SOG A4 - Pashley and The Warren, Eastbourne |
Blue |
00:49:09 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
4 Blue Men |
00:55:29 |
12th |
1258 |
|
13/10/18 |
SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:47:26 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/18 |
SO Rewell Woods level C event |
Brown |
01:18:25 |
12th |
1257 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/18 |
Dorset Delight |
Brown |
01:26:32 |
5th |
1265 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/18 |
SLOW City of London Race |
5 |
00:46:40 |
49th |
1163 |
|
08/09/18 |
SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove |
Blue |
00:44:17 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/08/18 |
White Rose and YHOA Superleague |
Blue |
00:50:24 |
2nd |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/08/18 |
White Rose |
Blue |
00:43:59 |
7th |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/08/18 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course B |
00:16:59 |
18th |
1198 |
|
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, W21) |
01:02:01 |
58th |
1160 |
|
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
3 |
01:01:36 |
14th |
1224 |
|
31/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 3 |
3 |
01:20:07 |
60th |
1122 |
|
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
3 |
00:57:15 |
19th |
1224 |
|
29/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, W21) |
01:11:05 |
28th |
1210 |
|
15/07/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 6 - Preston Park, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:17:35 |
8th |
|
|
07/07/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 5 - Queens Park, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:19:52 |
7th |
|
|
30/06/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 4 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne |
Sprint-O |
00:21:42 |
2nd |
|
|
21/06/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 3. Southwater Country Park, Southwater, south of Horsham |
Sprint |
00:24:52 |
8th |
|
|
16/06/18 |
SE Sprint Championships |
Course 1 |
00:19:48 |
20th |
1168 |
|
10/06/18 |
SAX Urban Event |
3 |
00:40:16 |
2nd |
1204 |
|
09/06/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 2. Hotham Park, Bognor |
Sprint |
00:16:05 |
3rd |
|
|
02/06/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing |
Sprint |
00:20:06 |
6th |
|
|
28/05/18 |
Tamar Triple (UKOL) |
UKOL E(M16, M55, M60) |
00:38:18 |
14th |
1184 |
|
27/05/18 |
Tamar Triple (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue(M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40, W45) |
00:51:31 |
9th |
1210 |
|
26/05/18 |
Tamar Triple Urban Event |
3 |
00:38:48 |
25th |
1151 |
|
20/05/18 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) |
Short Brown |
01:28:47 |
2nd |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/18 |
SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
00:58:43 |
7th |
1165 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/18 |
SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" event 2 (of 3). Evening Sprint event, Goffs Park, Crawley |
C3 |
00:13:13 |
3rd |
1204 |
|
12/05/18 |
SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate |
Blue |
00:30:13 |
1st |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |