Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/08/11 |
White Rose Day 2 Classic Distance Race |
3 Short brown |
01:18:20 |
35th |
1147 |
|
27/08/11 |
White Rose Day 1 Classic Ditance Race |
3 Short brown |
01:32:43 |
60th |
1085 |
|
26/08/11 |
White Rose Sprint Race |
Sprint |
00:16:05 |
31st |
|
|
21/08/11 |
MAROC - Corsedarder |
Blue |
01:06:27 |
6th |
1112 |
|
06/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 6 |
Course 42 |
01:12:08 |
50th |
1154 |
|
05/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 Day 5 |
Course 42 |
01:23:04 |
54th |
1152 |
|
04/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 4 |
Course 42 |
01:40:50 |
75th |
1084 |
|
02/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 3 |
Course 42 |
01:17:21 |
55th |
1152 |
|
01/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2 |
Course 42 |
01:24:08 |
73rd |
1113 |
|
31/07/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 1 |
Course 42 |
01:04:19 |
34th |
1199 |
|
12/06/11 |
Day 2 - Scottish O League 4 - Culbin Forest |
Short Blue |
|
|
|
|
11/06/11 |
Day 1 - Nopesport Urban League - Lossiemouth |
Veteran Men (M40+) |
01:15:37 |
45th |
996 |
|
28/05/11 |
Scottish Individual Championships |
Course 08 |
02:11:27 |
34th |
1124 |
|
08/05/11 |
INVOC Scottish O League 3 |
Short Brown |
01:49:47 |
30th |
1064 |
|
24/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:25:48 |
61st |
1090 |
|
23/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:41:47 |
|
|
|
22/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:22:52 |
99th |
1042 |
|
13/03/11 |
STAG South of Scotland Orienteering League 6 |
Blue |
01:09:24 |
10th |
1179 |
|
06/03/11 |
INT Scottish O League 1 |
Short Brown |
01:36:19 |
42nd |
1019 |
|
19/02/11 |
INT Scottish Night Championships |
Course_2 |
01:02:48 |
22nd |
|
|
23/01/11 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - SoSOL, incorporating ESOA Champs. 2010 |
Blue |
01:10:55 |
32nd |
1159 |
|
22/01/11 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban Race |
Middle |
00:55:41 |
|
|
|
31/10/10 |
Scottish O League 7 |
Short Brown |
01:20:26 |
|
|
|
30/10/10 |
Night Event |
Brown |
01:46:15 |
33rd |
|
|
12/09/10 |
SoSOL 1/CompassSport Cup SOA round |
Blue 2 |
|
|
|
|
12/09/10 |
Open Classic incorporating SoSOL 1 & the Scottish CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue 2 |
|
|
|
|
11/09/10 |
Sprint Final |
Men |
00:21:25 |
73rd |
1187 |
|
05/09/10 |
MAROC Regional Event & Scottish O League 5 |
Short Brown |
01:50:30 |
42nd |
953 |
|
29/08/10 |
Clydeside Urban Races 3 |
Long |
00:49:15 |
8th |
|
|
16/05/10 |
TAY Regional Event & Scottish O League 3 |
Short Brown |
01:20:07 |
27th |
1161 |
|
21/03/10 |
RR SoSOL |
Blue |
00:59:54 |
2nd |
|
|
07/03/10 |
ELO SoSOL |
Blue |
01:09:05 |
17th |
1191 |
|
06/03/10 |
British Night Championships |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
01:32:54 |
24th |
|
|
21/02/10 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Blue |
00:57:10 |
4th |
|
|
30/01/10 |
EUOC Burns Weekend City Race |
Long |
01:02:22 |
69th |
1183 |
|
01/11/09 |
Tinto Twin Weekend - Scottish O League 7 |
Short Blue |
01:00:48 |
8th |
1179 |
|
31/10/09 |
Tinto Twin Weekend - Night Event |
M50S |
00:57:52 |
6th |
1178 |
|
11/10/09 |
GRAMP Regional Event & Scottish O League 6 |
Short Brown |
|
|
|
|
20/09/09 |
STAG Regional Event & Scottish O League 4 |
Short Brown |
01:28:18 |
33rd |
1146 |
|
08/08/09 |
Scottish 6-Days - Day 6 |
M50S |
00:49:30 |
|
|
|
23/05/09 |
National Event & Scottish Championships - Individual |
M50L |
01:21:07 |
16th |
1194 |
|
26/04/09 |
ECKO Regional Event & Scottish O League 2 |
M50L |
01:32:16 |
14th |
1087 |
|
04/04/09 |
British Age Class Sprint Championships |
Badge Course 3 |
00:35:02 |
|
|
|