Results

Member Results

Mike Elliot

Show graph
BOF number 135631 | Club MV | Association SEOA | Current Points 5667 | Current Ranking 2545th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/07/16 SN Urban Event 00:50:39 20th 925
09/07/16 HH Saturday League & GLOSS Blue 00:56:43 36th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/07/16 DFOK Park Race Series Long 01:14:52 74th
02/07/16 WIM SEOUL Urban Event - Fordingbridge MUV 00:43:02 14th 856
25/06/16 SMOC Milton Keynes Urban, SEOUL and Keyne-O Course 4 00:39:31 17th 910
19/06/16 SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) Blue 01:29:15 17th 912 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M65, M70) 01:16:28 61st 949
04/06/16 SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing) Sprint 00:29:42 36th
24/05/16 DFOK Park Race Series Long 00:51:51 89th
15/05/16 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) Blue 01:27:16 41st 801 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) Green 00:45:05 20th 891 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 2 / 3, Evening Sprint Race Veterans 00:18:04 12th 918
07/05/16 Science City Double Urban Sprint Races Race1 Course4 00:36:41 33rd 896
02/05/16 WMOA Urban League 1 4 00:53:36 60th 774
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M65) 01:45:04 47th 948
24/04/16 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Short Blue 01:15:59 60th 792 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/04/16 SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 01:22:25 40th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/04/16 Warminster Urban Race Course 4 00:55:05 18th 796
16/04/16 SAX KOL Blue 01:17:45 25th Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/04/16 KIngston Urban Race (race 2 of SEOUL) Course 4 (M Ultra Vet & WSV) 00:42:35 29th 781
09/04/16 SO SOG S7, Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:41:27 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 17 (M65) 01:54:53 66th 880
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M65) 01:59:00 73rd 856
20/03/16 CHIG 50th Anniversary Sprint Sprint 3B 00:15:16 18th 723
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Green Men 00:56:25 54th 886
06/03/16 DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat Short Blue 01:07:31 25th 831 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/03/16 SO SOG S4, Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood, Lindfield Blue 01:17:46 31st Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/02/16 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:35:10 111th 878
21/02/16 HH SE League event & SE Long Championships Short Blue 01:12:03 40th 837 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/02/16 SO SOG S2. 100 Acre Wood, west of Crawley Down & Turners Hill Blue 01:22:25 41st Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/02/16 TVOC Regional Event, SCOA League and YBT round Blue 01:29:14 75th 854 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/02/16 SAX KOL Short Blue 01:06:12 24th Racing Chl: Silver *****
31/01/16 BKO Concorde Chase Blue 01:20:55 106th 878 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/01/16 HAVOC Colour Coded - SWELL & ESSOL leagues Blue 01:15:08 31st 782 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/01/16 SCOA League & BADO Colour Coded Blue 01:22:18 72nd 824 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/01/16 CHIG The Michael Brandon Mitre Level B Event Short Blue 00:55:35 20th 956 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Short Blue 01:00:41 46th 877 Navigation Chl *****
03/01/16 TVOC Urban Event D - W55+ / M65+ 00:45:02 38th 824
02/01/16 SO SOG A7. Lancing Ring, Lancing (between Worthing & Shoreham) Green 00:50:48 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Blue 01:43:01 115th 813 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/12/15 SO Brighton City Race Course3 01:05:02 22nd
06/12/15 SOC Level C & SCOA League Blue 01:27:26 80th 866 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/11/15 SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015) Green 01:08:27 30th 892 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/11/15 OK Nuts Trophy Blue 01:23:58 109th 850 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/11/15 SAX South East League event Bl 01:30:04 38th 883
14/11/15 SE Night Championships Navy 01:23:37 17th 951
08/11/15 GO Middle Distance Event Brown 01:11:39 65th 929 Navigation Chl *****
07/11/15 DFOK Kent Orienteering League Blue 01:15:32 20th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/11/15 SOC November Classic Blue 01:28:38 124th 921 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/10/15 BADO Urban race Course 3 01:09:54 65th 817