Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire Urban Event (UKOL10) |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:41:20 |
34th |
1127 |
|
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 4 |
01:04:45 |
16th |
1199 |
|
25/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 4 |
00:50:43 |
12th |
1209 |
|
19/05/13 |
SAX Sunday Series |
BLUE |
00:55:54 |
3rd |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/13 |
SOG - spring 9 - Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Blue |
00:53:43 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/05/13 |
BOC Weekend Urban Race |
Super Veteran Men(M55+) |
00:45:06 |
52nd |
1127 |
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 16 (M60L) |
01:11:23 |
10th |
1209 |
|
27/04/13 |
SOG - spring 8 - The Hyde Estate, Handcross |
Blue |
00:51:45 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/04/13 |
SE /SCOA Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
00:33:35 |
10th |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 2-2C |
00:32:19 |
8th |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge Course 16 (M14A, M16B) |
01:09:54 |
9th |
1199 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Badge Course 16 (M60L) |
02:16:44 |
10th |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge Course 16 (M14A, M16B) |
01:06:50 |
21st |
1168 |
|
24/03/13 |
GO Regional SE League |
Blue |
01:02:00 |
18th |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/13 |
DFOK District event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:08:38 |
8th |
1170 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/13 |
MV Regional SE League |
Blue |
01:08:43 |
|
|
|
03/03/13 |
SO District (level C) event, Worthlodge Forest. Incorporating event 1 of SO championship |
Blue |
00:54:45 |
11th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/13 |
Ace of Herts SE League Event |
Blue |
01:03:41 |
8th |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/13 |
BKO Concorde Chase (Barossa) |
Blue |
00:52:58 |
19th |
1196 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/13 |
DFOK Regional SE Championships/SE League |
Blue |
01:05:44 |
16th |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/13 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Blue |
01:03:14 |
23rd |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/12/12 |
GO Local event Waggoners Wells |
Blue |
01:09:00 |
42nd |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/12/12 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Blue |
01:09:20 |
7th |
1140 |
Navigation Chl |
09/12/12 |
South East Families & Veterans Championships |
Blue |
01:02:30 |
12th |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/12 |
SOG 7 - Tilgate Park & Forest (north), Crawley |
Blue |
00:53:10 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/12 |
SN Trophy Regional Event |
Blue |
01:09:26 |
|
|
|
11/11/12 |
SO District (level C) event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, Cowdray Forest |
Blue |
01:01:58 |
7th |
1144 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/11/12 |
SO SONIC 2 / KNC (Hailsham) |
Blue |
01:01:58 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/12 |
TVOC Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:05:21 |
21st |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/10/12 |
Jack of Herts Regional Event |
Blue |
01:07:32 |
4th |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/12 |
Southern Championships |
Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) |
01:16:10 |
10th |
1193 |
|
16/09/12 |
SARUM Caddihoe Chase Weekend |
Blue |
00:37:07 |
19th |
|
Navigation Chl |
15/09/12 |
SARUM Caddihoe Chase Weekend |
Blue |
01:06:21 |
15th |
1148 |
Navigation Chl |
04/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 3 SE Middle Distance Champs |
Blue |
00:40:54 |
7th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 2 SE Classic Distance Championships - (SO). Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Blue |
01:26:15 |
81st |
932 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 1 SE Sprint Champs |
D |
00:24:27 |
48th |
1040 |
|
02/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 1 SE Sprint Champs |
I |
00:26:29 |
58th |
1012 |
|
26/05/12 |
SO SOG 20 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Blue |
00:51:09 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/12 |
BKO SCOA League |
Blue |
00:55:35 |
41st |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/12 |
BOC Weekend Urban Event |
C |
00:59:53 |
102nd |
971 |
|
05/05/12 |
British Orienteering Championships |
15 |
01:34:42 |
38th |
1128 |
|
28/04/12 |
SO SOG 18 - The Hyde Estate, Handcross (south of Crawley) |
Blue |
00:53:28 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/04/12 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Blue |
00:55:44 |
2nd |
1200 |
Navigation Chl |
15/04/12 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event |
Blue |
00:52:35 |
33rd |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/12 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Blue |
00:54:13 |
14th |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/12 |
SOC SCOA League Queen Elizabeth Country Park |
Blue |
00:54:50 |
17th |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/03/12 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Blue |
00:50:53 |
5th |
1174 |
Navigation Chl |
04/03/12 |
GO Regional & SE League |
Blue |
01:10:18 |
19th |
1140 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/12 |
DFOK District Event (Rescheduled from 5/2/12) |
Blue |
00:53:50 |
9th |
1150 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/12 |
BKO Concorde Chase Level B Event |
Blue |
00:58:43 |
24th |
1158 |
Racing Chl: Gold |