Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
Course 7 |
01:05:51 |
1st |
1281 |
|
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
8 |
01:06:07 |
10th |
1258 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
8 |
01:10:09 |
7th |
1266 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:20:06 |
104th |
1304 |
|
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
1 Brown |
01:04:18 |
6th |
1299 |
Navigation Chl |
01/02/15 |
QO Galoppen |
brown |
01:08:40 |
3rd |
1298 |
Navigation Chl |
18/01/15 |
NGOC Galoppen |
Brown |
01:24:51 |
15th |
1238 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/01/15 |
BOK Club and ASO Event |
Blue |
00:56:04 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/01/15 |
BOK Club and ASO Event |
Light Green |
01:27:12 |
|
|
|
28/12/14 |
EMOA League Event Spring Cottage |
Blue |
00:52:35 |
1st |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/12/14 |
NOC Regional Event (EM League) |
Brown |
00:52:36 |
3rd |
1304 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/12/14 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Brown (1) |
83:03:00 |
24th |
1278 |
|
07/12/14 |
BOK Local Event & ASO League |
Blue |
01:05:22 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/11/14 |
SN Farnborough Urban Event - SEUOL |
A |
00:39:36 |
3rd |
1283 |
|
23/11/14 |
BOK Galoppen & ASO League |
Brown |
01:14:42 |
7th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/11/14 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Brown |
01:08:41 |
2nd |
1303 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/11/14 |
Southern Night Championships |
Course 1 |
00:46:11 |
|
|
|
01/11/14 |
Winchester Urban Event |
Course 1 |
00:57:58 |
6th |
1330 |
|
26/10/14 |
Midland Championships |
Course 5 |
01:01:21 |
1st |
1239 |
|
12/10/14 |
Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
01:00:50 |
6th |
1310 |
|
11/10/14 |
Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:47:01 |
10th |
1301 |
|
10/10/14 |
Race The Castles - Evening sprint warm-up |
Course 1 |
00:19:56 |
30th |
|
|
05/10/14 |
SWOA Galoppen & SCOA League + Dorset Schools event |
Brown |
01:10:23 |
12th |
1238 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/10/14 |
Welsh League Event 2014 |
Brown |
01:20:33 |
10th |
1254 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/09/14 |
London City Race |
3 - Men's Open |
00:48:35 |
2nd |
1285 |
|
13/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual |
2 Brown |
01:58:45 |
45th |
1115 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/09/14 |
British Middle Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL Course1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:46:29 |
42nd |
1289 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) |
Course H11 |
00:15:27 |
15th |
1307 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals |
Course FB1 |
00:15:01 |
36th |
1245 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL FA1 (M21, M16, M18, M20, M35, M40) |
01:15:01 |
87th |
|
|
31/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 2: Bath City Orienteering |
11 |
00:44:36 |
6th |
1291 |
|
30/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Prologue |
1 |
00:17:02 |
8th |
1294 |
|
25/08/14 |
TVOC Didcot Urban Event |
A - Men Open |
00:47:56 |
2nd |
1271 |
|
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
1 |
01:13:58 |
34th |
1287 |
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
1 |
01:21:26 |
48th |
1252 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
1 |
01:26:36 |
36th |
1282 |
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) |
00:52:59 |
45th |
1267 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) |
01:38:30 |
53rd |
1245 |
|
12/07/14 |
Lydiard & W. Swindon Urban |
Men Open |
01:07:01 |
3rd |
1321 |
|
06/07/14 |
South West Sprint Championships |
1F |
00:38:39 |
4th |
|
|
21/06/14 |
South of England Urban League |
A |
00:48:22 |
2nd |
1286 |
|
15/06/14 |
City of Manchester Race, Twin Peak Day 2, Nopesport Urban League |
1 - M |
00:49:55 |
2nd |
1307 |
|
14/06/14 |
NW Sprint Championships , Twin Peak Day 1 |
1 - M |
00:31:06 |
6th |
1290 |
|
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
UKOL Course 1 (M21) |
02:40:00 |
16th |
1274 |
|
26/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 - Cookworthy |
Brown |
01:15:46 |
7th |
1251 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 - Inny Foot (SW Middle Distance Championships) |
Badge Course 1 |
00:46:43 |
6th |
1284 |
|
25/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 Tavistock Urban |
Course A |
01:02:04 |
1st |
1289 |
|
24/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 1 - Fernworthy |
Brown |
01:16:53 |
4th |
1268 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/14 |
BKO SCOA League Event (Rushall Woods) |
Green |
00:35:42 |
1st |
1224 |
Navigation Chl |
05/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80) |
00:50:53 |
6th |
1305 |
|