Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/07/15 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Long Open |
00:39:04 |
4th |
1253 |
|
25/05/15 |
YHOA Urban League |
A M open 18+, 40+ |
00:47:32 |
25th |
1195 |
|
10/05/15 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:35:00 |
4th |
1319 |
|
26/04/15 |
DVO Regional Event |
Blue |
00:55:23 |
3rd |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M50) |
01:06:21 |
3rd |
1307 |
|
12/04/15 |
Aire Regional Middle Distance & YHOA Superleague Event |
Black |
00:43:40 |
5th |
1306 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
00:58:13 |
2nd |
1310 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
00:54:56 |
2nd |
1292 |
|
22/03/15 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
C (M45+ & M18-) |
00:36:54 |
|
|
|
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
00:40:38 |
2nd |
1279 |
|
08/03/15 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:00:26 |
2nd |
1316 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/15 |
BNC weekend event (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
00:59:27 |
2nd |
1301 |
|
28/02/15 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:03:00 |
|
|
|
15/02/15 |
Midlands Championships |
3 |
01:07:42 |
6th |
1293 |
|
08/02/15 |
Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4(M45, M50) |
01:06:59 |
2nd |
1313 |
|
07/02/15 |
Southern Champs Weekend Short Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2(W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, M45, M50) |
00:17:31 |
4th |
1299 |
|
21/12/14 |
Regional Event |
BROWN |
00:51:19 |
4th |
1320 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/12/14 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men Cup (4C) |
53:04:00 |
3rd |
1285 |
|
02/11/14 |
YHOA Superleague |
Short brown |
00:46:22 |
3rd |
1292 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/14 |
Midland Championships |
Course 4 |
00:59:36 |
2nd |
1309 |
|
19/10/14 |
Race the Castles including the SHI Relays |
Short Brown |
00:43:56 |
1st |
1305 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/10/14 |
Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 |
03 Short Brown |
01:03:24 |
1st |
1305 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/10/14 |
JOK Chasing Sprint |
|
00:22:36 |
6th |
1306 |
|
05/10/14 |
Formby Dunes |
Short Brown |
00:51:57 |
1st |
1307 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/09/14 |
YHOA Superleague |
Short Brown |
00:46:34 |
2nd |
1287 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/09/14 |
British Middle Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) |
00:32:00 |
|
|
|
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
2 |
00:58:24 |
|
|
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
2 |
00:51:11 |
4th |
1294 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
2 |
00:57:26 |
3rd |
1318 |
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
00:32:05 |
3rd |
1309 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
00:58:13 |
2nd |
1306 |
|
28/06/14 |
YHOA School Champs and open event |
Green |
00:37:39 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/05/14 |
Scottish Championships - Relays |
C |
00:50:14 |
86th |
|
|
05/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
00:28:50 |
|
|
|
04/05/14 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 3 (M45, M50, M20, M18, W21) |
|
|
|
|
03/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Mens Brown (M45, M50) |
00:38:35 |
1st |
1297 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 6 (M50) |
00:15:12 |
15th |
1251 |
|
05/04/14 |
YHOA Sprint Championships Prologue |
Course A |
00:18:56 |
7th |
1292 |
|
05/04/14 |
YHOA Sprint Champs Final |
Course A |
00:23:32 |
7th |
1307 |
|
23/03/14 |
YHOA Superleague/YHOA Middle Distance Championships and UKOL |
UKOLBrown(M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
00:34:41 |
2nd |
1294 |
|
22/03/14 |
YHOA Urban League (UKOL) |
UKOL A (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50) |
00:51:59 |
25th |
1225 |
|
16/03/14 |
Regional Middle Distance Event |
Brown |
00:41:10 |
1st |
1272 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/14 |
YHOA Superleague / YHOA Championships |
Short Brown |
01:05:58 |
9th |
1244 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/14 |
Welsh Orienteering Championships |
brown |
67:08:00 |
4th |
1300 |
Navigation Chl |
23/02/14 |
MV Regional SE League (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
00:55:49 |
7th |
1282 |
|
22/02/14 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:06:30 |
13th |
1268 |
|
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:12:19 |
23rd |
1136 |
|
15/12/13 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:44:23 |
2nd |
1254 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/13 |
WMOA League 10 |
Brown |
01:08:47 |
3rd |
1289 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/13 |
YHOA Superleague/YHOA Middle Championships |
Black |
00:34:54 |
3rd |
1311 |
Racing Chl: Gold |