Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
23/10/10 |
SMOC Midland Sprint Championship & EA League (Morning) |
Vet 1 Women |
00:14:48 |
1st |
1108 |
|
23/10/10 |
SMOC Midland Sprint Championship & EA League (Afternoon) |
Vet 1 Women |
00:17:51 |
3rd |
1049 |
|
10/10/10 |
BKO SCOA League and YBT Round 1 Colour Coded event |
Blue |
01:11:36 |
63rd |
1062 |
|
18/09/10 |
The Third City of London Race |
4 Women's Vets (W40+) |
00:42:39 |
|
|
|
30/08/10 |
TVOC Didcot Urban Race |
Medium |
00:41:04 |
5th |
1163 |
|
10/07/10 |
Guildford City Race |
UKOL Badge Course 2 |
00:55:37 |
38th |
|
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 2 |
Course Badge 5 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
00:21:30 |
|
|
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Overall Results |
Course Badge 5 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
00:36:09 |
|
|
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 1 |
Course Badge 5 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
00:14:39 |
9th |
1121 |
|
12/06/10 |
Winchester Urban Race |
Veteran W40+ |
00:56:20 |
5th |
1023 |
|
31/05/10 |
Tamar Triple Regional Event |
Short Blue |
01:20:02 |
45th |
885 |
|
30/05/10 |
Tamar Triple Regional Event |
Short Blue |
01:21:04 |
|
|
|
29/05/10 |
Tamar Triple Regional Event |
Blue |
00:45:38 |
87th |
1029 |
|
23/05/10 |
SO Regional Event (including SE league & galloppen) - Angmering Park, Arundel |
Short Blue |
01:07:18 |
3rd |
1149 |
|
01/05/10 |
British Orienteering Championships |
W55L |
00:56:27 |
11th |
1099 |
|
21/02/10 |
National Event & Southern Championships |
Badge 10 (M16A) |
01:09:47 |
29th |
1113 |
|
20/02/10 |
Middle Race |
Blue |
00:41:14 |
24th |
|
|
07/02/10 |
Regional Event & SEOA Long O Champs |
Short Blue |
00:58:47 |
16th |
1116 |
|
31/01/10 |
Concorde Chase Regional Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Blue |
00:50:10 |
25th |
1113 |
|
24/01/10 |
Compass Sport Cup 1st Round |
Blue Women |
01:27:51 |
18th |
1021 |
|
03/01/10 |
DFOK Regional Event |
Blue |
00:57:03 |
20th |
1136 |
|
13/12/09 |
National Event , Midlands Championships & Interland Selection Race |
W50L |
00:55:14 |
2nd |
1193 |
|
29/11/09 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Short Blue |
00:50:19 |
12th |
1134 |
|
08/11/09 |
Regional Event |
Green |
00:51:07 |
2nd |
1117 |
|
31/10/09 |
Oxford City Race |
Course 4 (Super Vet M55+/Vet W40+) |
|
|
|
|
08/08/09 |
Scottish 6-Days - Day 6 |
W50L |
01:18:09 |
54th |
920 |
|
07/08/09 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 |
W50L |
01:13:29 |
40th |
989 |
|
06/08/09 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 |
W50L |
01:04:14 |
17th |
1108 |
|
03/08/09 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 |
W50L |
01:09:40 |
35th |
1006 |
|
02/08/09 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
W50L |
00:56:58 |
12th |
1138 |
|
10/05/09 |
British Middle Distance Elite & Age Class Championships |
W50L |
00:59:26 |
13th |
1030 |
|
09/05/09 |
British Elite Sprint Championships |
WomB |
00:22:10 |
35th |
1114 |
|
03/05/09 |
The Mike Nelson BOKTrot National event inc BEOC (Long) & FCC Final (Long) |
W50L |
00:57:52 |
26th |
1169 |
|
02/05/09 |
Regional Event & FCC Cup Final (Middle) and ASOA Championships |
Short Blue |
00:52:43 |
10th |
1196 |
|
19/04/09 |
SO Charity Regional Event & SE League |
W50L |
00:49:05 |
2nd |
1215 |
|
12/04/09 |
JK Day 3 Middle/Long |
Course 18 (M65L-M50S-W50L) |
00:56:35 |
17th |
1178 |
|
11/04/09 |
JK Day 2 Middle /Long |
Course 18 (M65L-M50S-W50L) |
01:04:17 |
44th |
1124 |
|
10/04/09 |
JK Day 1 - Sprint |
W50L |
00:16:24 |
|
|
|
28/02/09 |
BRITISH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS |
W50L |
01:05:27 |
38th |
1155 |
|
01/02/09 |
GO Regional Event & OO Trophy 2009 |
W50L |
00:51:11 |
3rd |
1158 |
|
25/01/09 |
Concorde Chase 2009 |
W50L |
00:54:16 |
4th |
1150 |
|
18/01/09 |
Regional Event |
W50L |
00:57:47 |
3rd |
1168 |
|
04/01/09 |
SAX Regional Event |
W40L |
01:11:28 |
2nd |
1178 |
|