Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) |
01:15:13 |
27th |
1149 |
|
21/06/14 |
South of England Urban League |
B |
00:55:46 |
5th |
1165 |
|
08/06/14 |
TVOC Colour-Coded & SCOA League Event |
Blue |
01:02:25 |
9th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
UKOL Course 12 (W45) |
01:27:20 |
8th |
1125 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) |
00:54:29 |
4th |
1186 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (W45) |
01:44:49 |
3rd |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) |
00:50:20 |
2nd |
1189 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 10 (W40, W45) |
00:14:45 |
4th |
1154 |
|
06/04/14 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Brown |
01:04:20 |
7th |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/14 |
WIM Regional |
Brown |
01:11:56 |
9th |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/14 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course SBR |
01:02:41 |
5th |
1216 |
|
22/02/14 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
00:51:05 |
6th |
1170 |
|
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 Green Women |
00:35:46 |
3rd |
1113 |
|
09/02/14 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
ShortBlue |
00:40:32 |
3rd |
1186 |
|
02/02/14 |
GO Regional SE League |
Blue |
01:02:06 |
3rd |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/14 |
Southern Championships |
Badge (M45S, M50S, M65L, W45L, W50) |
01:07:23 |
11th |
1179 |
|
12/01/14 |
SCOA League |
Blue |
00:55:19 |
28th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/13 |
SCOA League New Forest |
Blue |
00:56:47 |
|
|
|
07/12/13 |
Southern Night Championships |
Green |
01:00:33 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/11/13 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Blue |
01:03:04 |
10th |
1161 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/13 |
SN Regional SE League |
Short Blue |
00:47:52 |
5th |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/13 |
SOC November Classic (UKOL19) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, Short Blue, W18, W45, W50) |
00:41:18 |
2nd |
1182 |
|
02/11/13 |
Salisbury City Race (UKOL18) |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:54:17 |
15th |
1196 |
|
27/10/13 |
WIM Gallopen and Dorset Schools Event |
Blue |
00:59:30 |
22nd |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/13 |
TVOC Regional and SCOA League event |
Blue |
01:20:18 |
12th |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/09/13 |
BKO SCOA League Event (Yateley Heath) |
Blue |
01:03:11 |
21st |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/13 |
London City Race (UKOL17) |
UKOL 6. Womens Veterans (W40, W45) |
00:43:06 |
2nd |
1187 |
|
03/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) |
C29 |
01:06:17 |
20th |
1146 |
|
02/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 |
C29 |
00:55:07 |
15th |
1156 |
|
01/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) |
C29 |
00:51:57 |
7th |
1166 |
|
30/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) |
UKOL C29 (W45) |
00:54:19 |
16th |
1161 |
|
29/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 |
C29 |
00:57:45 |
15th |
1158 |
|
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
UKOL C29 (W45) |
01:18:47 |
66th |
1011 |
|
08/06/13 |
Nopesport and South of England Orienteering Urban Event |
Badge 1 (M21E) |
00:58:22 |
25th |
1118 |
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 18 (W45L, M45S) |
01:06:12 |
11th |
1141 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge Course 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
01:14:32 |
25th |
1125 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Badge Course 18 (W45L, M45S) |
02:19:21 |
27th |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge Course 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
01:04:49 |
42nd |
1106 |
|
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Green Women |
00:39:11 |
1st |
1203 |
|
10/02/13 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Blue |
01:02:24 |
11th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/13 |
BKO Concorde Chase (Barossa) |
Blue |
01:22:17 |
116th |
946 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/01/13 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Short Green |
00:38:31 |
1st |
1105 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/12 |
MOR Aldroughty and Quarrelwood - Level C - Inter Services and N Area Junior Inter Club |
Short Brown |
01:09:46 |
3rd |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/12 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Blue |
00:56:35 |
9th |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/12 |
WIM Galoppen - Ringwood North Forest |
Blue |
01:27:44 |
4th |
1146 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/12 |
Oxford City Race 2012 & Southern Urban League |
3 - Womens Vet |
00:52:34 |
9th |
1155 |
|
30/09/12 |
BKO Windsor and Eton Urban Event |
3 - SVMen(M55+)/VW(W40+) |
00:44:16 |
8th |
1147 |
|
23/09/12 |
Southern Championships |
Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) |
01:28:00 |
14th |
1077 |
|
22/09/12 |
The Fifth City of London Race |
06 - Women's Vet (W40+) |
00:43:23 |
3rd |
1147 |
|
28/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 6 urban race |
Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) |
00:43:11 |
8th |
1116 |
|