Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
08/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day6 |
C20 |
01:07:44 |
66th |
928 |
|
07/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day5 |
C20 |
01:16:24 |
|
|
|
06/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day4 |
C20 |
00:57:26 |
81st |
921 |
|
05/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C20 (W65) |
00:32:06 |
60th |
963 |
|
03/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C20 (W65) |
00:58:08 |
36th |
989 |
|
02/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day1 |
C20 |
01:13:26 |
68th |
938 |
|
01/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days Open Sprint - Nairn |
Women_Green |
00:22:44 |
63rd |
|
|
21/06/15 |
Schiehallion Weekend Day 3 Dunalastair - CompassPoint SOL 6 |
Green |
01:25:51 |
36th |
986 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/06/15 |
Schiehallion Weekend Day 2 Tullochroisk incorporating CompassPoint SOL 5 and UK Cup |
Green |
01:25:37 |
44th |
943 |
Navigation Chl |
19/06/15 |
Schiehallion Weekend Day 1 Bannockburn Sprint Race incorporating SOUL4 & UKCUP |
Course 3 |
00:31:14 |
53rd |
1007 |
|
03/06/15 |
Wednesday evening sprint/parks series |
Long orange |
00:32:16 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/05/15 |
Scottish Championships Individual |
Course 10 |
01:05:15 |
17th |
930 |
|
03/05/15 |
GRAMP CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 |
Green |
01:29:40 |
34th |
918 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/05/15 |
SOUL 3 (Scottish Urban League) |
|
00:54:51 |
22nd |
1011 |
|
12/04/15 |
SOLWAY CompassPoint Scottish O League 3 |
Green |
01:49:23 |
29th |
884 |
Navigation Chl |
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 22 (W70) |
01:11:51 |
30th |
955 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 22 (W70) |
01:01:59 |
25th |
968 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45) |
00:21:19 |
68th |
1028 |
|
22/03/15 |
STAG & ESOC CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 |
Green |
01:22:34 |
37th |
972 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/02/15 |
Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:40:44 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/02/15 |
CLYDE Scottish Sprint Championships |
2 M/W40+ |
00:22:15 |
20th |
1059 |
|
01/02/15 |
ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - SoSOL 6 |
Green |
01:05:13 |
55th |
775 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
31/01/15 |
ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 1 - Prologue |
Course 2 |
00:25:35 |
31st |
1015 |
|
31/01/15 |
ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 1 - Chase |
Course 2 |
00:27:01 |
27th |
|
|
30/11/14 |
SoSOL |
Green |
01:15:05 |
21st |
921 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/11/14 |
ESOA Champs and SoSOL |
Green |
00:58:20 |
17th |
1016 |
Navigation Chl |
16/11/14 |
Scottish Score Championships |
Course B 60 mins |
01:05:54 |
86th |
|
|
09/11/14 |
Clyde SoSOL Croy Hill - including Scottish Student Individual Champioships |
green |
01:15:18 |
26th |
946 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/10/14 |
Race the Castles including the SHI Relays |
Green |
00:55:10 |
41st |
947 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/10/14 |
Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 |
06 Green |
01:33:18 |
68th |
851 |
Navigation Chl |
12/10/14 |
Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (W40, W45, W50) |
01:26:42 |
36th |
930 |
|
11/10/14 |
Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
01:05:13 |
109th |
900 |
|
27/09/14 |
BASOC WOLF First Bite |
Green |
01:04:14 |
55th |
898 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/08/14 |
GRAMP Urban Race - incorporating bto SOUL7 |
Course 3 |
01:07:00 |
19th |
967 |
|
22/06/14 |
The Moray Mix Weekend Day 2 - CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 |
Green |
01:21:25 |
35th |
985 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/06/14 |
The Moray Mix Weekend Day 1 - incorporating bto SOUL5 |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
00:59:01 |
22nd |
1003 |
|
25/05/14 |
Scottish Championships - Relays |
D |
00:42:11 |
50th |
|
|
24/05/14 |
Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge Course10 (W65, W70) |
01:02:45 |
20th |
920 |
|
18/05/14 |
TAY SoSOL 7 - Culteucher & Dron |
Green |
01:31:01 |
22nd |
974 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/05/14 |
STAG - Pre-Commonwealth Games Urban Event - incorporating bto SOUL4 and NUL4 |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
00:53:07 |
|
|
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 19 (M10A, W10A) |
00:57:39 |
64th |
936 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
W45S |
01:53:36 |
18th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 19 (M10A, W10A) |
00:55:57 |
50th |
948 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 10 (W40, W45) |
00:20:41 |
86th |
1013 |
|
06/04/14 |
STAG & ScotJOS CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 |
Green |
01:04:02 |
37th |
933 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/03/14 |
INTrepid Weekend - SoSOL6 |
Green |
00:54:56 |
26th |
1038 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/03/14 |
INTrepid Weekend - Urban O - incorporating bto SOUL3 and NUL1 |
Course 3A |
00:14:54 |
|
|
|
08/03/14 |
INTreped Weekend - btoSOUL3 and NUL1 - Race2 |
Badge Course 3 |
00:21:41 |
17th |
1015 |
|
16/02/14 |
FVO CompassSport Cup Heat and SoSOL5 |
Green Women |
01:10:54 |
26th |
1042 |
|
15/02/14 |
PERTH PERFECT DAY OUT 1 - TAY Scottish Sprint Champs incorporating bto SOUL2 |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
00:21:42 |
40th |
1054 |
|