Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/08/11 |
GO Guildford Urban |
A |
01:02:09 |
14th |
1209 |
|
21/08/11 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
00:54:14 |
28th |
1177 |
|
12/06/11 |
BADO Regional Event & SCOA League |
Brown |
01:10:42 |
24th |
1159 |
|
29/05/11 |
SINS Urban Event Ludlow |
Course A |
01:39:08 |
33rd |
552 |
|
28/05/11 |
Springtime-in-Shropshire Weekend |
Black |
|
|
|
|
14/05/11 |
Individual |
Badge Course 13 |
01:29:15 |
24th |
1220 |
|
08/05/11 |
SAX district event |
Brown |
00:58:15 |
3rd |
1241 |
|
24/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 13 (W45S, W65L, M65S, M75L, W50S, W70L, M80L) |
01:11:14 |
32nd |
1218 |
|
23/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 13 (W45S, W65L, M65S, M75L, W50S, W70L, M80L) |
01:16:49 |
24th |
1218 |
|
22/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
00:16:13 |
32nd |
1239 |
|
10/04/11 |
British Middle Distance Championships |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:37:56 |
14th |
1257 |
|
09/04/11 |
British Sprint Championships - Qualifying Heats |
2A |
00:15:23 |
11th |
1241 |
|
09/04/11 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
FA2 |
00:16:34 |
21st |
1248 |
|
27/03/11 |
SAX district event |
Brown |
00:59:00 |
5th |
1257 |
|
20/03/11 |
SO level C (District / colour coded) Ranking Event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel |
Brown |
01:01:06 |
7th |
1233 |
|
13/03/11 |
TVOC Southern Championships National Event, FCC and UK Cup |
Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
01:08:02 |
19th |
1250 |
|
06/03/11 |
Regional Event Epping South West |
Black |
01:15:49 |
4th |
1273 |
|
27/02/11 |
GO Regional Event (SE League) |
Brown |
01:27:57 |
19th |
1217 |
|
20/02/11 |
National Event & Midland Championships |
Course 8 |
01:06:24 |
8th |
1232 |
|
19/02/11 |
Retro Event at NT Felbrigg Estate |
Brown |
00:52:41 |
1st |
|
|
06/02/11 |
DFOK District Event |
Brown |
01:02:58 |
6th |
1227 |
|
29/01/11 |
BKO Concorde Chase Level B Regional Event |
Black |
01:25:56 |
13th |
1236 |
|
23/01/11 |
HH SE League and SE Long Championships Regional Ranking Event |
Black |
01:29:14 |
13th |
1245 |
|
09/01/11 |
DFOK Regional Event (SE League) |
Black |
01:30:36 |
4th |
1239 |
|
19/12/10 |
OK Nuts Trophy and Longmoor Blood Races |
FB abab |
122:49:00 |
2nd |
1225 |
|
05/12/10 |
SOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Brown |
01:11:39 |
15th |
1222 |
|
28/11/10 |
Regional Event |
Black |
01:36:51 |
11th |
1228 |
|
21/11/10 |
The Michael Brandon Mitre Regional Event |
Black |
01:17:38 |
4th |
1254 |
|
07/11/10 |
November Classic Regional Event & SHI Individual |
Short Brown |
01:05:42 |
14th |
1242 |
|
17/10/10 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Brown |
01:41:15 |
61st |
1194 |
|
03/10/10 |
SO Regional Event - Eartham Wood & Nor Hill, near Fontwell. SE league & Galoppen. |
Black |
01:46:48 |
2nd |
|
|
26/09/10 |
Caddihoe Chase Regional Event |
Black |
01:32:31 |
9th |
|
|
25/09/10 |
Caddihoe Chase Regional Event |
Black |
01:03:03 |
7th |
1245 |
|
18/09/10 |
The Third City of London Race |
1 Mens Open |
01:02:31 |
35th |
1224 |
|
30/08/10 |
TVOC Didcot Urban Race |
Long |
|
|
|
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 2 |
Badge Course 3 |
00:17:23 |
7th |
1257 |
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Overall Results |
Badge Course 3 |
00:33:40 |
7th |
|
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 1 |
Badge Course 3 |
00:16:17 |
8th |
1249 |
|
12/06/10 |
Winchester Urban Race |
Men Open |
00:57:57 |
5th |
1240 |
|
23/05/10 |
SO Regional Event (including SE league & galloppen) - Angmering Park, Arundel |
Brown |
01:23:13 |
4th |
1241 |
|
16/05/10 |
BKO/ BAOC SCOA League Colour Coded event |
Brown |
01:00:59 |
5th |
1256 |
|
03/05/10 |
Stafford Sprint & UK Cup Race |
Men's Open |
00:47:24 |
35th |
1206 |
|
01/05/10 |
British Orienteering Championships |
M45L |
01:33:43 |
37th |
1197 |
|
25/04/10 |
The Mike Nelson BOKTrot Regional Event & ASO Champs |
Black |
|
|
|
|
04/04/10 |
Day 3 (Individual) |
Course No 13 (M45L) |
01:12:30 |
26th |
1241 |
|
03/04/10 |
Day 2 (Individual) |
Course No 11 (M45L) |
01:03:36 |
19th |
1262 |
|
02/04/10 |
Day 1 (Sprint) |
Course No 3 (M40, M45) |
00:16:51 |
25th |
1265 |
|
14/03/10 |
SOS Regional Event & EA Championships |
Brown |
01:18:45 |
8th |
1198 |
|
28/02/10 |
Regional Event |
Black |
92:48:00 |
14th |
1246 |
|
27/02/10 |
SLOW - SE Night Champs |
Badge 1 (M21E) |
01:08:47 |
10th |
|
|