Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/08/11 |
White Rose Day 1 Classic Ditance Race |
5 Short blue |
01:24:54 |
58th |
904 |
|
06/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 6 |
Course 15 |
01:02:43 |
|
|
|
05/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 Day 5 |
Course 15 |
00:52:26 |
27th |
1105 |
|
04/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 4 |
Course 15 |
01:01:06 |
33rd |
1089 |
|
02/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 3 |
Course 15 |
01:00:14 |
48th |
1057 |
|
01/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2 |
Course 15 |
00:55:07 |
37th |
1074 |
|
31/07/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 1 |
Course 15 |
00:44:33 |
26th |
1113 |
|
10/07/11 |
AIRE Yorkshire Schools Championships |
Green |
00:29:25 |
15th |
1129 |
|
26/06/11 |
YHOA Urban League |
A |
00:52:31 |
13th |
1038 |
|
04/06/11 |
AIRE Town & Country Weekend - YHOA Urban League |
A |
00:52:34 |
24th |
1054 |
|
30/05/11 |
EBOR York Park Race |
A |
00:52:09 |
72nd |
994 |
|
29/05/11 |
CLARO - YHOA Urban League |
A |
01:08:02 |
26th |
1020 |
|
22/05/11 |
Holme Fell |
SHORT BLUE 2 |
01:12:33 |
17th |
1085 |
|
21/05/11 |
Bigland |
Blue Men |
00:53:59 |
13th |
1172 |
|
14/05/11 |
Individual |
Badge Course 19 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) |
01:15:54 |
33rd |
1120 |
|
07/05/11 |
O-Spring in Yorkshire - Day 1 - Urban Race |
A |
00:47:36 |
19th |
1097 |
|
24/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 19 (M10A, W10A) |
01:09:58 |
56th |
1060 |
|
23/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 19 (M10A, W10A) |
01:07:18 |
16th |
1167 |
|
22/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:20:32 |
59th |
1129 |
|
10/04/11 |
British Middle Distance Championships |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
01:00:24 |
82nd |
1016 |
|
09/04/11 |
British Sprint Championships - Qualifying Heats |
2C |
00:20:09 |
50th |
1057 |
|
09/04/11 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
FB4 |
00:19:07 |
43rd |
1031 |
|
27/03/11 |
Northern Champs National Event & FCC Race |
Badge Course 11 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) |
01:04:38 |
23rd |
1084 |
|
26/03/11 |
NATO Sprint & FCC Race |
Course A1 |
00:19:49 |
43rd |
1071 |
|
19/03/11 |
YHOA Urban League |
A |
01:07:25 |
62nd |
1004 |
|
13/03/11 |
TVOC Southern Championships National Event, FCC and UK Cup |
Badge Course 10 |
01:15:35 |
91st |
973 |
|
12/03/11 |
JOK Chasing Sprint |
M40+/55+/16- |
00:57:07 |
60th |
|
|
06/03/11 |
HALO Regional Event and YHOA Super League |
Short Blue |
00:54:58 |
1st |
1142 |
|
27/02/11 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Green |
01:13:49 |
18th |
932 |
|
20/02/11 |
SYO Colour-coded Event |
Blue |
01:16:51 |
16th |
1089 |
|
06/02/11 |
CLARO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:18:30 |
56th |
1012 |
|
09/01/11 |
AIRE Cross Country Orienteering Race |
GREEN |
00:42:09 |
4th |
1142 |
|
21/11/10 |
Regional Event |
Short Blue |
00:51:18 |
2nd |
1165 |
|
24/10/10 |
EPOC Regional Event |
SBl |
01:01:22 |
|
|
|
10/10/10 |
AIRE Full Bronte Weekend - Otley Street Race |
A |
00:56:28 |
29th |
1073 |
|
09/10/10 |
AIRE Full Bronte Weekend - Bronte Double Urban Street Race |
A |
01:13:47 |
28th |
1039 |
|
26/09/10 |
Colour Coded Event |
Blue |
01:06:07 |
26th |
1114 |
|
19/09/10 |
AIRE Regional Event |
Short Blue |
00:53:44 |
5th |
1171 |
|
04/09/10 |
Sheffield Urban Sprint Double Race 2 Sprint |
Men |
00:20:15 |
49th |
1145 |
|
04/09/10 |
Sheffield Urban Sprint Double Race 1 Prologue |
Men |
00:09:25 |
57th |
1119 |
|
29/08/10 |
White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event) |
SBlu |
01:33:59 |
63rd |
955 |
|
28/08/10 |
White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event) |
SBlu |
01:21:08 |
41st |
1050 |
|
27/08/10 |
White Rose Sprint |
sprint |
00:16:52 |
|
|
|
22/08/10 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 |
Badge 13 (W45S, W65L, M65S, M75L, W50S, W70L, M80L) |
00:41:42 |
11th |
1148 |
|
04/07/10 |
Regional Urban Event |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
01:03:04 |
22nd |
1035 |
|
26/06/10 |
MDOC Regional Event Weekend |
Brown |
01:05:22 |
26th |
1079 |
|
31/05/10 |
York Park Race |
A Open Men/M40+ |
00:43:54 |
55th |
1115 |
|
01/05/10 |
British Orienteering Championships |
M50S |
00:59:49 |
38th |
1122 |
|
25/04/10 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 (North East) |
Blue men |
01:22:30 |
40th |
1100 |
|
18/04/10 |
British Sprint Elite Championships |
Mens Final C |
00:18:05 |
|
|
|