Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
06/10/13 |
Norfolk Dumpling & VHI Individual Event |
SHORT BLUE |
01:22:34 |
24th |
982 |
Navigation Chl |
22/09/13 |
Welsh League Event 2013 |
Green |
01:52:00 |
7th |
963 |
Navigation Chl |
07/09/13 |
HH Saturday League |
Light Green Plus |
01:21:41 |
28th |
|
|
25/08/13 |
White Rose Individual - 2 & YHOA Superleague |
Blue |
01:41:46 |
61st |
995 |
Navigation Chl |
24/08/13 |
White Rose Individual - 1 |
Blue |
01:09:37 |
49th |
1037 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) |
C26 |
01:41:49 |
48th |
963 |
|
02/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 |
C26 |
01:17:01 |
59th |
988 |
|
01/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) |
C26 |
01:18:08 |
66th |
925 |
|
30/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) |
C26 |
01:38:37 |
66th |
903 |
|
29/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 |
C26 |
01:28:42 |
62nd |
898 |
|
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
C26 |
01:03:38 |
43rd |
1051 |
|
16/06/13 |
SOS Colour Coded Highwoods incorporating EA School Championships |
Brown |
01:54:38 |
9th |
974 |
Navigation Chl |
02/06/13 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Blue |
01:18:11 |
48th |
1031 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/05/13 |
SOS Colour Coded Event The Naze incorporating ESSOL |
Blue |
00:54:34 |
12th |
1006 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/13 |
NW Norwich Colour Coded Event |
Blue |
01:08:32 |
9th |
995 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/13 |
Herts Saturday League |
Light Green Plus |
01:02:46 |
15th |
|
|
06/05/13 |
BOC Weekend Urban Race |
Veteran Men(M40+) |
01:12:11 |
112th |
951 |
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 19 (W50, M65) |
01:43:08 |
115th |
949 |
|
28/04/13 |
HAVOC Langdon Hills EA League, SWELL & ESSOL |
Blue |
01:42:30 |
18th |
984 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/04/13 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) |
UKOL Badge Course 4(M45, M50) |
01:23:05 |
139th |
874 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (Prologue) |
2.2 |
00:22:54 |
66th |
964 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships |
C2 |
00:19:16 |
39th |
1037 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL7) |
UKOL Badge 2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
02:19:16 |
183rd |
|
|
14/04/13 |
Nth Norfolk Colour Coded Event |
Green |
01:03:05 |
5th |
983 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/04/13 |
Herts Saturday League |
Light Green Plus |
00:48:31 |
19th |
|
|
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 1-2A |
01:09:02 |
30th |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge Course 19 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) |
01:30:57 |
77th |
1015 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Course 19 (W50L, M50S) |
02:56:35 |
77th |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge Course 19 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) |
01:25:38 |
86th |
932 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 6 (M50) |
00:19:06 |
111th |
1043 |
|
24/03/13 |
Sth Norfolk Colour Coded Event |
Blue |
01:55:46 |
31st |
783 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/03/13 |
Colour-coded event Writtle Forest incorporating EA League and EA Championships |
Blue |
01:11:54 |
40th |
997 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/13 |
Chicksands Wood Colour Coded and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:37:43 |
14th |
984 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/03/13 |
SMOC EA League Event – Bucknell & Hazelborough |
Blue |
01:35:55 |
18th |
976 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/03/13 |
Herts Saturday League & Youth League |
Light Green Plus |
01:24:30 |
18th |
|
|
24/02/13 |
Ace of Herts SE League Event |
Blue |
01:50:25 |
100th |
907 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1-Fineshade |
Blue Men |
01:17:51 |
66th |
972 |
|
10/02/13 |
Thetford Thrash Day 2 |
Short Brown |
01:33:01 |
17th |
894 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/02/13 |
Thetford Thrash Day 1 - Icenian Trophy |
Blue |
01:06:33 |
57th |
954 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/13 |
Herts Saturday League & Youth League |
Light Green Plus |
00:52:34 |
15th |
|
|
27/01/13 |
SOS Colour Coded Pods Wood incorporating ESSOL and SWELL |
Blue |
01:02:46 |
18th |
1043 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/13 |
Daisy's Wood Colour Code inc. ESSOL |
Blue |
01:29:22 |
8th |
946 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/13 |
Mid Norfolk Colour Coded Event |
Blue |
01:07:03 |
17th |
1029 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/13 |
HAVOC Belhus SWELL Event |
Blue |
01:16:25 |
41st |
975 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/12/12 |
EMOA League Event Beacon Hill & National Forest Trophy |
BLUE |
01:30:24 |
64th |
893 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/12/12 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Blue |
01:28:16 |
51st |
959 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/12/12 |
North Norfolk Colour Coded Event |
Green |
01:07:12 |
|
|
|
25/11/12 |
WAOC Colour Coded Maulden Wood |
Blue |
01:28:22 |
22nd |
960 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/11/12 |
West Harling Heath Colour Code Event, inc.EAL |
Blue |
01:36:08 |
47th |
840 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/11/12 |
WAOC Ampthill Park Colour Coded |
Blue |
01:28:16 |
40th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |