Results

Member Results

Keith Tonkin

Show graph
BOF number 110201 | Club BL | Association NWOA | Current Points 7486 | Current Ranking 409th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
06/09/14 British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) UKOL FA3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 02:10:13 129th
31/08/14 BOK Blast Day 2: Bath City Orienteering 13 00:34:05 10th 1197
30/08/14 BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Prologue 3 00:16:18 5th 1237
30/08/14 BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Final 3F 00:18:07 5th 1212
12/07/14 Lydiard & W. Swindon Urban Super Veteran Men (M55+) 00:58:47 6th 1181
21/06/14 South of England Urban League B 00:54:28 4th 1179
31/05/14 British Long Championships (UKOL 11) UKOL Course 10 (M55) 01:44:40 17th 1196
05/05/14 Northern Champs Weekend Urban (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) 00:42:50 17th 1201
04/05/14 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Badge 4 (M55) 01:14:49 10th 1223
03/05/14 Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) UKOL Mens Blue (M55, M60, M16) 00:51:04 31st 1194
12/04/14 SOG - Spring 7, The Hyde Estate, Handcross Blue 01:07:55 28th Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/14 YHOA Superleague/YHOA Middle Distance Championships and UKOL UKOLBlue(M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:39:42 6th 1201
22/03/14 YHOA Urban League (UKOL) UKOL B (M55, M60, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50) 00:43:41 5th 1225
23/02/14 MV Regional SE League (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:55:34 15th 1211
22/02/14 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Badge 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 00:52:28 7th 1229
09/02/14 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Blue 01:03:34
08/02/14 SOG - Spring 1, Worthlodge Forest (north), Crawley Blue 00:48:10 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/14 Ace of Herts Regional SE League Blue 00:49:54 6th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/14 SAX Sunday Series Brown 01:13:41 19th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/12/13 Brighton City Race Badge Course 3 00:37:05 2nd
17/11/13 SO - level C - Cowdray Forest (Crawley) - event 6 of SO champs Blue 00:48:27 13th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/13 October Odyssey day 2 Blu 00:58:52 25th 1139
06/10/13 Norfolk Dumpling & VHI Individual Event BLUE 01:16:11 28th 1075 Navigation Chl *****
29/09/13 BKO SCOA League Event (Yateley Heath) Brown 01:18:20 6th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/13 London City Race (UKOL17) UKOL 7. Mens Super Veterans (M50, M55) 00:42:08
21/09/13 LOK Ultrasprint (UKOL16) UKOL Men (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80) 00:19:13 75th 1165
07/09/13 Sussex Sprint series - event 10 - (level C) University of Brighton, Falmer (event 4 of SO Champs) Sprint-O 00:20:42 5th 1236
31/08/13 Sussex Sprint series - event 9 - Southwater country park, Southwater Sprint-O 00:39:40 20th
26/08/13 TVOC Urban Event 3A 00:15:23 6th 1237
26/08/13 TVOC Urban Event 3B 00:16:38 4th 1260
09/06/13 SO - level C - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley - (incl event 3 of SO champs) Blue 00:54:07 2nd 1240 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/06/13 Nopesport and South of England Orienteering Urban Event Badge 2 (W21E) 00:35:14 5th 1203
01/06/13 Poole Town Race MSV 00:34:22 3rd 1229
27/05/13 Springtime in Shropshire (UKOL11) UKOL Course 4 (M16, M55, M60) 00:52:24 12th 1230
26/05/13 Springtime in Shropshire Urban Event (UKOL10) UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:34:15 6th 1237
18/05/13 Dorset Sprint Championships - Bournemouth University Long 00:30:50 8th 1223
12/05/13 SE Sprint Championships Heat1_1 00:18:43 16th 1194
12/05/13 SE Sprint Championships Heat2_1 00:18:13 17th 1206
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) UKOL Badge Course 15 (M55L) 01:16:04 17th 1230
28/04/13 St Albans City Race C 00:37:20 7th 1225
27/04/13 LOK Urban Race C 00:44:29 7th 1197
21/04/13 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) UKOL Badge Course 6(M55, W35, W40) 00:31:02 11th 1214
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships (Prologue) 3.3 00:13:25 4th 1212
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships A31 00:14:13 4th 1245
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships (UKOL7) UKOL Badge 3 (M55, W40) 00:14:13 4th
07/04/13 SE /SCOA Middle Distance Championships Blue 00:30:51 4th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge Course 7 (M55, W35) 00:12:39 19th 1212
24/03/13 GO Regional SE League Brown 01:18:18 8th 1228 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/13 SOG - spring 5 - Angmering Park (west) Blue 00:46:43 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/13 DFOK District event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:06:28 4th 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****