Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Graythwaite Regional Event inc. Northerm Champs & FCC round, 19/04/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M55L (length: 6.1km, climb: 250m, 13 controls)
Other courses: M20E | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M80 | W20E | W20L | W20S | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Rye RNRMOC M 1954 00:55:36 1276
2 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:57:30 1269
3 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:59:53 1260
4 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:03:03 1248
5 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 01:04:25 1243
6 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:04:33 1242
7 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:09:44 1222
8 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:09:57 1221
9 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:10:59 1217
10 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:11:14 1217
11 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:11:29 1215
12 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:13:11 1209
13 Andy McLeod ESOC M 1954 01:13:18 1209
14 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 01:13:30 1208
15 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:13:36 1207
16 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:16:25 1196
17 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:17:55 1190
18 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:18:02 1190
19 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 01:19:13 1186
20 Bryan Parkinson EPOC M 1950 01:22:15 1174
21 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:22:35 1173
22 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:23:17 1170
23 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:24:19 1166
24 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:24:25 1166
25 Michael Garratt CLOK M 1952 01:25:20 1162
26 David Rose PFO M 1950 01:26:17 1158
27 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:26:18 1158
28 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:26:58 1155
29 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:29:12 1147
30 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:30:58 1140
31 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:31:12 1139
32 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:31:38 1138
33 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:34:22 1127
34 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:35:02 1124
35 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:36:18 1119
36 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:38:39 1110
37 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 01:40:40 1103
38 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:47:24 1076
39 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:55:37 1045
40 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:56:06 1043
41 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:59:08 1031
- Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:13:21
- Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:31:16
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43