Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes5 Day 5, 27/08/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk/results.shtml

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) (length: 4km, climb: 105m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:34:41 1144
2 Michael Wilmore SROC M 1951 00:35:47 1132
3 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:36:05 1128
4 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:36:17 1126
5 Helena Burrows LOC F 1951 00:36:35 1123
6 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:36:55 1119
7 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:37:28 1114
8 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 00:38:34 1102
9 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:39:17 1094
10 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:39:29 1091
11 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:39:53 1087
12 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:40:23 1082
13 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:41:01 1075
14 Judith Checkley Totana F 1955 00:41:16
15 Bill Nicolson OD M 1965 00:42:17 1061
16 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:42:54 1054
17 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:42:58 1054
18 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:43:00 1053
19 Angie Hinshelwood WAOC F 1971 00:43:51 1043
20 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:44:07 1041
21 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:44:21 1039
22 Ralph Meissner TV Coburg-Neuses M 1955 00:44:40
23 Richard Evans BL M 1953 00:45:28 1026
24 Alison Radford Tintookies F 1955 00:45:37
25 John Middler OD M 1952 00:45:47 1023
26 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:46:17 1017
27 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:47:09 1008
28 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:47:09 1008
29 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:47:33 1004
30 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 00:47:42 1002
31 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:48:04 998
32 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:49:03 988
33 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:49:44 980
34 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:49:56 978
35 Catherine Dawson NATO F 1953 00:50:45 968
36 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:51:15 964
37 Julie Astin WSX F 1955 00:51:30
38 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 00:51:34 960
39 Liset Hendrickx Omega F 1955 00:52:00
40 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 00:52:05 954
41 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:52:07 954
42 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 00:52:24 951
43 Richard Barker SOS M 1953 00:53:04 944
44 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 00:53:09 943
45 Monica Roeling KOVZ F 1955 00:54:08
46 Michael Hill HAVOC M 1954 00:54:10 932
47 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 00:54:46 925
48 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 00:54:53 924
49 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 00:56:15 909
50 Jane Breed HH F 1952 00:56:16 909
51 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:56:23 908
52 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:56:24 907
53 Sue Edlington HOC F 1953 00:56:34 905
54 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:57:02 901
55 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 00:57:23 897
56 Andy Fryer SBOC M 1951 00:58:18 886
57 Sarah Underwood WN F 1975 01:00:07
58 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:01:00 857
59 Barbara Foley-Fisher MNAV F 1955 01:01:26
60 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:01:28 852
61 Pat Conway LEI F 1954 01:02:09 845
62 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:03:47 827
63 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:05:13 811
64 Simonne Silvi KOL BELGIUM F 1955 01:05:15
65 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 01:05:19 810
66 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:07:00 792
67 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:08:23 777
68 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:12:10 735
69 Les Edlington HOC M 1954 01:13:38 719
70 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:14:34 709
71 Graham Dugdale DEVON M 1951 01:15:40 697
72 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:22:28 624
73 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:22:55 619
74 rhona fraser BOF F 1954 01:25:25 591
75 Ella Cole PFO F 1971 01:30:38 534
- Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:44:15
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76