Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes5 Day 5, 27/08/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk/results.shtml

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

21 (length: 3km, climb: 90m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 22


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ruaridh Mon-Williams AIRE M 1998 00:21:31
2 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:21:39
3 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:22:15
4 Jamie Nicolson OD M 1999 00:22:22
5 John Paul Jones 00:23:18
6 Youen Rouille SAX M 1994 00:24:06
7 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:24:14
8 Catherine Hemingway WAOC F 1999 00:24:47
9 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:24:49
10 Laurence Johnson SROC M 1998 00:25:56
11 Edward Lines SO M 1998 00:26:03
12 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:26:51
13 David Smith WCH 00:28:10
14 Miguel Corral GOCAN M 1998 00:28:25
15 Naomi Booth 00:28:32
16 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:28:37
17 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:28:37
18 Lachlan Chavasse QO M 1999 00:28:46
19 Bella Williams SN F 1998 00:29:17
20 Alison Hurford BOK 00:29:19
21 Toby Huthwaite SARUM M 1999 00:29:24
22 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:29:28
23 Jamie Morgan SOC M 1998 00:29:59
24 Katharina Uberschar 00:30:52
25 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:31:38
26 Lewis Cooper WAOC M 1999 00:32:02
27 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 00:32:09
28 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 00:32:39
29 Ben Warland SOS M 1998 00:32:40
30 Peter While CLARO M 1997 00:32:42
31 Mathew Averill EPOC M 1998 00:33:13
32 Lucy Horrocks PFO F 1994 00:33:17
33 Theodore Jones LOK M 2000 00:33:26
34 Tom Hayes MDOC M 1996 00:33:45
35 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:34:10
36 Alice Tolley IND F 1992 00:34:50
37 Hector Salathe MDOC M 1999 00:34:53
38 Joe Keskilly DEE 00:36:01
39 Philip Oliver OD 00:36:24
40 Jenny Jones SOC F 1998 00:37:10
41 Stephen Owen MDOC M 2000 00:37:32
42 Hannah Smith WCH F 1998 00:38:02
43 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:38:23
44 Miles Gilleard BOF M 1998 00:38:32
45 Stephen Green MV 00:39:12
46 Gwilym James SMOC M 1992 00:39:41
47 Nikki Pearson QO 00:39:45
48 Sophie Roberts SROC F 1997 00:40:15
49 Elizabeth Dickin SOC 00:40:22
50 Simon Lloyds BL M 1961 00:40:22
51 Niall Pole DEE 00:40:35
52 Charlotte Webster NOC F 1999 00:40:45
53 Chris Green MV 00:42:11
54 Jane Green MV 00:42:20
55 Isobel Moir SWOC F 1999 00:44:01
56 Naomi Chavasse DEE F 1996 00:44:27
57 David Garston DEE 00:44:48
58 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 00:45:04
59 Sophie Huthwaite F 1966 00:45:42
60 Thomas Webster NOC M 1997 00:45:45
61 Will Emberton M 1996 00:46:19
62 Clare Murphy IND 00:49:06
63 William Gale DVO M 1997 00:50:10
64 Catriona Schorah DEE F 1960 00:50:17
65 Katherine Stuart DVO F 1985 00:50:28
66 Alexander Evans WCH M 2004 00:56:30
67 Jane White MV F 1942 01:00:03
68 Anyta Richardson FINGAL 01:00:40
69 Jennifer Rowlett GO F 1993 01:07:42
70 Cara Molloy SPLOT F 1998 01:08:18
71 Christine Hayes CLARO F 1960 01:09:53
72 Sheila House 01:13:35
73 Cherith Knott SROC F 1939 01:22:34
74 Keri Burton SELOC F 1999 01:25:25
- Doreen Best SYO F 1948 00:37:09
- Duncan Taylor WCOC M 1958 00:56:39
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76