Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 30/09/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.roxburghreivers.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men Cup (length: 7.85km, climb: 335m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue Men Trophy | Blue Women | Green Men | Green Women | Short Green Vets | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Contour

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:44:54 1300
2 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:46:52 1288
3 William Rigg INT M 1996 00:51:25 1261
4 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:51:26 1261
5 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:52:53 1252
6 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:53:27 1249
7 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:53:34 1248
8 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:55:33 1236
9 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:56:33 1230
10 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 00:56:58 1227
11 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:57:08 1226
12 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 00:57:31 1224
13 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:57:46 1222
14 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:57:51 1222
15 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:58:34 1218
16 Angus Dobson LOC M 1996 00:59:06 1214
17 Adam Bradbury HH M 1992 00:59:24 1213
18 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:00:13 1208
19 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 01:00:22 1207
20 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:00:50 1204
21 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:03:15 1189
22 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:03:27 1188
23 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:03:30 1188
24 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:03:39 1187
25 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:03:47 1186
26 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 01:06:11 1172
27 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:06:54 1167
28 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:07:19 1165
29 John Noblett WCOC M 1962 01:07:29 1164
30 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:07:43 1162
31 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:07:54 1161
32 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:08:33 1157
33 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:08:40 1157
34 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:09:01 1155
35 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 01:09:12 1153
36 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:09:20 1153
37 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:10:43 1144
38 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:12:14 1135
39 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:12:14 1135
40 S?ren Jonsson Nydalen Skiklub M 1957 01:12:19
41 John Leeson HOC M 1958 01:13:19 1129
42 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:13:38 1127
43 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:14:49 1120
44 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:15:23 1116
45 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:15:43 1114
46 Chris Emerson WCOC M 1954 01:17:29 1103
47 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:17:37 1103
48 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:18:36 1097
49 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 01:18:45 1096
50 Mike Stewart INT M 1958 01:18:53 1095
51 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:19:31 1091
52 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 01:20:05 1088
53 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 01:21:42 1078
54 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:21:52 1077
55 Tom Hemingway WAOC M 1996 01:22:30 1073
56 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:23:20 1068
57 Paul Jennings WCOC M 1966 01:23:48 1065
58 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:24:05 1064
59 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:24:05 1064
60 Steve Telford WCOC M 1963 01:24:59 1058
61 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:25:17 1056
62 Colin Valentine WCOC M 1960 01:25:26 1055
63 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 01:26:34 1049
64 Michael Thompson WCH M 1956 01:27:00 1046
65 David Thomas SYO M 1958 01:27:42 1042
66 Tim Mulcahy WAOC M 1952 01:28:36 1036
67 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:28:54 1034
68 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:28:57 1034
69 Michael Musters WCH M 1965 01:29:22 1032
70 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:29:58 1028
71 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 01:30:27 1025
72 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 01:31:04 1021
73 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:34:33 1000
74 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 01:36:11 990
75 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:39:33 970
76 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:43:39 945
77 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:44:44 939
78 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:46:50 926
79 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:48:25 917
80 Ian Waghorn SO M 1966 01:48:38 915
81 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:49:31 910
82 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 01:50:43 903
83 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:53:09 888
84 Rakesh Chandraker WAOC M 1962 02:05:35 813
85 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 02:07:54 799
86 David Heale HH M 1967 02:14:29 759
87 Gordon Neilson ESOC M 1955 02:30:04 665
88 Chris Whitby WCOC M 1965 02:33:01 647
- Yesim Sahni F 1965 00:44:37
- Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:46:05
- Nigel Fawthrop ESOC M 1965 01:10:03
- Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:13:03
- Guy Patterson AIRE M 1954 01:15:25
- Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 01:19:53
- Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 01:29:03
- Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:30:18
- Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:52:59
- Paul Wilson SO M 1962 02:01:52
- Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 02:04:23
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99