Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships - Individual - World Ranking Event, 29/05/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/championships/scottish-championships-2010/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

7X (length: 4.975km, climb: 170m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | 5X | 6X

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:53:30 1210
2 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:54:30 1204
3 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 00:56:03 1194
4 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 00:56:20 1193
5 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 00:58:26 1179
6 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:58:31 1179
7 Keith Dawson INT M 1958 00:58:45 1178
8 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:59:00 1176
9 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:59:20 1174
10 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 01:00:04 1170
11 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 01:00:36 1166
12 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 01:01:59 1158
13 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 01:02:01 1157
14 Margaret Mackenzie WCOC F 1960 01:02:11 1156
15 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:03:46 1146
16 Simon Langan M 2001 01:03:48
17 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 01:05:04 1138
18 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:05:05 1138
19 Joy Cameron MAROC F 1960 01:05:48 1134
20 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:06:00 1132
21 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:06:13 1131
22 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:06:15 1130
23 Ewan Cameron MAROC M 1958 01:07:28 1123
24 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:07:36 1122
25 Donald Reay INT M 1961 01:07:59 1120
26 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 01:08:34 1116
27 David Brook NN M 1941 01:08:39 1116
28 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 01:10:02 1107
29 David Anderson TAY M 2001 01:10:41 1103
30 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:12:01 1095
31 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:12:23 1093
32 jane malley NATO F 1961 01:13:10 1088
33 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 01:13:13 1087
34 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:16:01 1070
35 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:17:07 1063
36 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 01:17:38 1060
37 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:18:01 1058
38 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:18:29 1055
39 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:18:33 1055
40 Richard Webb INT M 1961 01:18:44 1053
41 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:19:03 1051
42 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 01:19:06 1051
43 Joyce Woffindin WCOC F 1962 01:19:34 1048
44 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:20:22 1043
45 Helen Murray INT F 1961 01:20:25 1043
46 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 01:20:45 1040
47 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 01:21:53 1034
48 Malcolm Aldridge MOR M 1957 01:23:07 1026
49 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 01:23:10 1026
50 Siv Howard MAROC F 1962 01:23:49 1022
51 Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 01:26:00 1008
52 Elaine Gillies TAY F 2001 01:26:01
53 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:26:25 1005
54 Pat Flanagan AYROC M 1943 01:27:03 1001
55 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:29:22 987
56 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:30:34 980
57 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:30:57 977
58 Gerry Thomson STAG M 2001 01:33:14 963
59 Jane Ackland INT F 2001 01:34:10
60 David Nichol AYROC M 2001 01:34:16
61 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 01:34:53 952
62 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 01:35:11 951
63 Stephen Salem BASOC M 1962 01:35:56 946
64 Dave Prentice TAY M 2001 01:37:07
65 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:41:49 909
66 Julian Thomas CLYDE M 1961 01:45:09 889
67 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:46:11 882
68 David Ellison KFO M 1945 01:47:17 876
69 Erik Van Der Kam GRAMP M 1942 01:47:25 875
70 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:47:30 874
71 Alan Bothwell TAY M 1959 01:51:09 852
72 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:52:33 843
73 Clyde Mitchell BL M 1944 01:53:20 838
74 Bill Burlton NATO M 1945 01:53:43 836
75 Rick Richardson TINTO M 1957 01:55:07 827
76 Melanie Bradley WCOC F 1961 02:06:26 757
77 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 02:06:57 754
78 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 02:07:44 749
79 Robert Howard MAROC M 1964 02:17:00 691
80 Ted Smith MDOC M 2001 02:25:27 639
- Roderick Duncan KFO M 1962 00:58:12
- Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:18:39
- Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 01:52:03
Showing results 1 - 83 of 83