Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Robin Hood Trophy, 07/02/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.noc-uk.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (M16A, M55L, M60L, M35S, M40S, W18L, W20L, W35L, W40L) (length: 7.1km, climb: 125m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 (M21) | Course 2 (M35L, M40L) | Course 3 (M18L, M20L, M21S, M45L, M50L, W21L) | Course 5 (M65L,M21V, M18S, M20S, M45S, M50S, W45L, W50L, W21S) | Course 6 (M70L, M55S, W55L, W60L, W16A, W35S, W40S) | Course 7 (M75L, M60S, M65S, W65L, W70L, W21V, W18S, W20S, W45S) | Course 8 (M70S, M75S, W75, W50S, W55S, W60S, W65S, W70S) | Course 9 (Light Green) | Course 10 (Orange) | Course 11 (Yellow) | Course 12 (White)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:46:47 1268
2 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:48:01 1256
3 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:49:14
4 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:49:32 1241
5 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:49:33 1240
6 Luke Addison DVO M 1994 00:50:37 1229
7 Craig Thomson FVO M 1994 00:51:09 1224
8 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 00:51:42 1218
9 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:51:58 1216
10 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:52:06
11 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:52:18 1213
12 Garry Drew NOC M 1954 00:52:40 1209
13 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:53:02
14 Lev Chechik OUOC M 1995 00:53:33
15 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 00:54:36 1189
16 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:54:55 1186
17 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:55:22 1182
18 Matthew Green NOC M 1994 00:56:04 1174
19 Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 00:56:12 1174
20 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:56:14 1173
21 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 00:56:23 1171
22 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:57:31 1160
23 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:57:34 1160
24 Elizabeth Parkinson NOC F 1993 00:57:41 1158
25 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:58:33
26 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 00:58:57 1146
27 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:59:28 1141
28 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:59:39 1138
29 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:59:54 1136
30 Steven Wood EPOC M 1952 01:00:02 1135
31 Guy Ross OD M 1995 01:00:12
32 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 01:00:18 1132
33 David Bray LEI M 1953 01:00:24 1131
34 John Pearson HOC M 1948 01:00:29 1130
35 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:00:42 1128
36 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:00:45 1127
37 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:00:55 1126
38 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:01:01 1125
39 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:01:42 1118
40 Roger Smith NOC M 1952 01:01:49 1117
41 Kieran Huggan NOC M 1995 01:03:18
42 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:03:57 1095
43 Delyth Darlington ERYRI F 1993 01:04:02 1095
44 Joe Elliott NOC M 1994 01:04:18 1092
45 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 01:04:25 1091
46 Robert Hatfield NOC M 1947 01:04:58 1085
47 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:05:05 1084
48 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:05:22 1081
49 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:06:23 1071
50 Eva Wheeler RAFO F 1970 01:06:24 1071
51 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:06:51 1067
52 Robert Page EPOC M 1949 01:07:07 1063
53 Ray Waight SYO M 1955 01:07:09 1063
54 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 01:07:34 1059
55 Christopher Smith BAOC M 1962 01:07:35 1059
56 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:08:03 1055
57 Alan Beardsley NOC M 1948 01:09:08 1043
58 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:10:33 1029
59 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 01:10:34 1029
60 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:10:40 1028
61 Rod Williams HALO M 1947 01:10:45 1027
62 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:11:20 1021
63 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:11:50 1016
64 Tracey Barker SOS F 1968 01:12:33 1009
65 John Fulwood HALO M 1949 01:12:42 1008
66 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:13:01 1004
67 Cari Littler SYO F 1995 01:13:36
68 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:14:01 995
69 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 01:14:21 991
70 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:15:09 983
71 Ian Hill AIRE M 1946 01:15:13 982
72 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:15:44 977
73 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:16:14 972
74 Daniel Kotecky OD M 01:17:23
75 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:17:46 956
76 Guy Patterson AIRE M 1954 01:18:19 951
77 Jordan Webster NOC M 1995 01:19:19
78 Dennis Keley SAX M 1950 01:19:24 940
79 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:19:42 937
80 John Boden OD M 1948 01:19:51 936
81 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:21:45 917
82 Richard Lewis WRE M 1951 01:25:44 877
83 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:26:11 872
84 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:29:06 843
85 Martin Pape DVO M 1946 01:29:15 842
86 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:31:49 815
87 John Orton NWO M 1954 02:06:11 470
- Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:01:57
- Jim Knight WCH M 1946 01:21:05
- Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:26:47
Showing results 1 - 90 of 90