Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event), 28/08/2010

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

SBlu (length: 5.775km, climb: 210m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Bla | Blu | Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | SBr | SG | VSG | W | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Averill EPOC M 1964 00:54:53 1226
2 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:55:00 1225
3 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:55:21 1223
4 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:56:05 1218
5 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:56:22 1216
6 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:58:44 1200
7 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 00:59:46 1193
8 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:59:48 1193
9 Louise Markstedt EBOR F 1991 01:00:07 1191
10 Rachel Ellis F 1989 01:05:22
11 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:05:32 1154
12 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 01:08:36 1134
13 David Harrington CLARO M 1957 01:08:41 1134
14 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:08:59 1131
15 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:09:30 1128
16 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:10:09 1123
17 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 01:10:10 1123
18 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:10:10 1123
19 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:11:01 1118
20 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:11:12 1116
21 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:11:59 1111
22 Simon Baston SYO M 1963 01:12:28 1108
23 Cerys Jones LOC F 1992 01:12:32 1107
24 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:12:47 1106
25 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:13:48 1099
26 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:13:53 1099
27 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:14:06 1097
28 Christine Andrews EBOR F 1957 01:14:15 1096
29 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:16:01 1084
30 James Parker SO M 1945 01:16:25 1081
31 Frances Cooper WAOC F 1964 01:16:30 1081
32 Ingemar Lindblom M 1945 01:16:46
33 John Ward OD M 1945 01:17:32 1074
34 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 01:17:40 1073
35 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 01:18:32 1067
36 Maria MacKenzie F 1976 01:19:09 1063
37 Elizabeth Parkinson NOC F 1993 01:19:23 1061
38 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:19:36 1060
39 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:20:51 1051
40 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:20:52 1051
41 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 01:21:08 1050
42 Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 01:21:55 1044
43 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:22:13 1043
44 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:22:27 1041
45 Paul Leonard CLOK M 1965 01:22:29 1040
46 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:22:47 1039
47 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:22:56 1038
48 Alexandra Kilcoyne SYO F 1991 01:22:57 1037
49 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:24:13 1029
50 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:24:29 1027
51 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:25:09 1023
52 Ian Patterson M 1955 01:25:18
53 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 01:25:51 1018
54 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:26:03 1016
55 Graeme Huggan BOF M 1957 01:26:13 1016
56 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:26:56 1011
57 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:27:52 1004
58 Neil Matthews AIRE M 1964 01:28:34 1000
59 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:28:45 999
60 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:29:19 995
61 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:29:25 994
62 Cerys Jones AIRE F 1993 01:32:45 972
63 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:32:56 970
64 Carol House SO F 1956 01:33:13 968
65 Christopher Cooper EBOR M 1967 01:34:13 962
66 MIKE EDWARDS RAFO M 1965 01:34:36 959
67 Trevor Peacock CLOK M 1969 01:35:26 953
68 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:36:54 944
69 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:39:39 925
70 Amy Brown SYO F 1989 01:40:06 922
71 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:40:09 922
72 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:40:30 920
73 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:40:40 918
74 John Illingworth EBOR M 1943 01:41:50 911
75 Mark Jones LOC M 1965 01:42:14 908
76 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:42:55 903
77 jane malley NATO F 1961 01:43:39 898
78 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 01:46:50 877
79 Martin Adamson CLOK M 1942 01:48:59 862
80 Christine Robinson SYO F 1962 01:49:21 860
81 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:49:31 859
82 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:50:52 849
83 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:51:44 844
84 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:57:01 809
85 Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 01:57:47 803
86 Alexandra Ayling AIRE F 1965 01:59:10 794
87 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 02:02:32 771
88 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 02:04:17 760
89 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 02:37:44 535
- Martine Taffeiren F 1960 01:05:57
- Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:19:49
- Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:36:20
Showing results 1 - 92 of 92