Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event), 29/08/2010

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

SG (length: 3.425km, climb: 70m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Bla | Blu | Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | SBlu | SBr | VSG | W | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 00:32:44 1118
2 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 00:37:57 1057
3 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:38:53 1046
4 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:39:09 1043
5 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:39:24 1040
6 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:40:41 1025
7 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:40:56 1022
8 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:41:54 1011
9 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:42:05 1009
10 Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 00:43:27 993
11 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:43:30 992
12 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:43:51 988
13 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:44:39 979
14 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:45:06 974
15 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 00:45:38 968
16 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:46:23 959
17 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:48:44 932
18 Malcolm Gibson CLOK M 1942 00:48:50 930
19 Alana Wright CLOK F 1992 00:49:14 926
20 Graham Ward NOR M 1945 00:49:17 925
21 Charlotte Rogers OD F 1992 00:49:23 924
22 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:49:47 920
23 Chris Whitby WCOC M 1965 00:50:15 914
24 Pauline Olivant NOC F 1951 00:50:21 913
25 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 00:50:30 911
26 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 00:50:55 906
27 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:51:04 905
28 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:51:19 901
29 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 00:51:59 893
30 Celia Wells EBOR F 1936 00:52:25 889
31 Patrick O'Grady HALO M 1934 00:52:47 885
32 Claudia Hall SYO F 1962 00:53:30 876
33 Alan Meadows SROC M 1933 00:53:55 871
34 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:54:24 865
35 Jillian Currey EBOR F 1937 00:55:08 857
36 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 00:55:28 853
37 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 00:55:41 851
38 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:55:44 850
39 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 00:55:48 849
40 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 00:55:49 849
41 Hilary Cooper NATO F 1956 00:56:10 846
42 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:56:18 844
43 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 00:57:28 830
44 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:57:41 827
45 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 00:57:44 827
46 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 00:58:40 816
47 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 00:58:44 815
48 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 00:59:12 810
49 Maria Roberts NOC F 1963 01:00:25 796
50 Catherine Springett BKO F 1957 01:01:01 789
51 Andrea Sohlerova F 1989 01:01:54
52 Jonathan Severn NOC M 1973 01:02:00 778
53 Richard Andrews NGOC M 1942 01:02:06 776
54 Barbara Plant BL F 1937 01:02:40 770
55 Alison Wilkinson HOC F 1994 01:02:50 767
56 Marguerite Pennell WCOC F 1940 01:03:09 764
57 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:03:17 762
58 Roy Malley NATO M 1929 01:04:38 747
59 Gwen Rea WCOC F 1952 01:04:54 743
60 Helen Elkington OD F 1993 01:04:59 743
61 Enda Hume FERMO M 1945 01:05:20 739
62 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 01:05:32 736
63 Judy Suddaby BL F 1940 01:05:48 733
64 Peter Firth NATO M 1945 01:05:59 731
65 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:06:02 731
66 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:06:27 726
67 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:06:34 724
68 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:07:14 716
69 Frank Rose MDOC M 1929 01:07:22 715
70 Joan Arnold SELOC F 1938 01:08:06 707
71 Eileen Bedwell CLOK F 1931 01:08:28 702
72 Cath Pennington WAOC F 1951 01:08:55 697
73 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:09:02 695
74 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:09:05 695
75 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:10:22 680
76 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:10:25 679
77 Estella Ward NOR F 1950 01:12:32 655
78 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 01:12:35 654
79 Cathryn Goodhead DVO F 1962 01:12:37 654
80 Gill Hardy CLOK F 1937 01:12:58 650
81 Dorothy Smith HALO F 1949 01:14:17 635
82 Frances Heron SELOC F 1939 01:14:29 632
83 Keith Foster SYO M 1930 01:15:56 616
84 Rosemary Matheson BOF F 1955 01:17:14 600
85 Emily Andrews CLARO F 1988 01:18:07 590
86 Kate Lofthouse AIRE F 1961 01:18:33 585
87 Julie Bedwell MDOC F 1958 01:18:59 580
88 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 01:19:42 572
89 Margaret Parker AIRE F 1946 01:23:05 532
90 Isabel Wright NATO F 1940 01:23:17 530
91 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:24:01 521
92 Molly Smith LEI F 1944 01:29:53 453
93 Inger Eismark F 1950 01:31:08
94 Leanne Bailey NOR F 1979 01:41:51 314
95 Christine Smith BAOC F 1966 01:48:50 298
96 Judy Ballard BASOC F 1945 01:55:32 298
97 Jacob Van Den Berg BAOC M 1929 02:06:27 298
- Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:09:28
- Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:24:45
- Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:28:29
- Frank Smith OD M 1929 01:40:59
- Pat Thorpe EPOC F 1942 02:44:05
Showing results 1 - 102 of 102