Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Round 1 (North East), 25/04/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.halo-orienteering.org.uk/page/_events

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green men (length: 5.1km, climb: 195m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Blue men | Blue women | Brown | Green women | Light Green | Orange | Short green | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:48:54 1297
2 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:51:05 1269
3 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:52:09 1255
4 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:52:37 1249
5 Michael Cox AIRE M 1950 00:58:37 1171
6 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:59:05 1165
7 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:00:19 1149
8 Robert Page EPOC M 1949 01:01:04 1139
9 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:01:22 1135
10 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:01:38 1132
11 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:02:30 1121
12 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:03:04 1114
13 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 01:03:20 1110
14 John Fulwood HALO M 1949 01:04:08 1099
15 Chris Bradford NATO M 1949 01:04:17 1098
16 Jim Elder SYO M 1950 01:04:27 1095
17 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 01:04:51 1091
18 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 01:06:10 1073
19 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:06:13 1072
20 Frank Major NN M 1944 01:06:50 1064
21 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:06:54 1063
22 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:06:57 1063
23 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:07:32 1055
24 Doug Scott EBOR M 1948 01:08:05 1048
25 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 01:08:36 1042
26 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:08:49 1039
27 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:08:57 1037
28 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:10:08 1022
29 Roland Sansom EPOC M 1950 01:10:13
30 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:11:02 1010
31 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 01:11:02 1010
32 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 01:13:02 984
33 David Brook NN M 1941 01:14:01 971
34 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:14:56 959
35 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 01:14:56 959
36 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:15:14 956
37 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 01:20:06 892
38 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 01:22:58 855
39 David Relton EBOR M 1952 01:23:12 852
40 Bill Burlton NATO M 1945 01:24:05 841
41 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:24:55 830
42 Paul Simmons EBOR M 1951 01:25:08
43 Walter Wright NATO M 1938 01:25:13 826
44 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 01:25:14 826
45 Dave Allison CLOK M 1938 01:25:15 826
46 Arthur Clarke CLARO M 1950 01:26:37 807
47 Mark Tyszka CLOK M 1937 01:27:06 801
48 Richard Aspinall EPOC M 1938 01:27:48 792
49 Peter Shew HALO M 1947 01:29:53 765
50 Jim Harrison EBOR M 1948 01:31:29 744
51 Peter Wells EBOR M 1936 01:32:36 730
52 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:33:12 722
53 Anthony Greenwood EPOC M 1942 01:35:04 698
54 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:36:42 676
55 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:37:20 668
56 Brian Odell EBOR M 1941 01:38:12 657
57 John Chaney HALO M 1938 01:42:03 607
58 Frank Appleton CLARO M 1944 02:23:06 298
- Bryan Parkinson EPOC M 1950 00:51:17
- Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 01:15:51
- David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:19:45
- Joe Dobbs CLOK M 1941 01:22:38
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62