Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 28/02/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.happyherts.org.uk/results/burnham_egypt_28_02_10.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 9.025km, climb: 190m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Long Orange


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Bray SN M 1993 56:50:00 1325
2 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 61:05:00 1296
3 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 61:38:00 1293
4 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 64:54:00 1271
5 Simon Errington HH M 1963 65:34:00 1267
6 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 65:47:00 1265
7 Steve Long TVOC M 1962 65:51:00 1265
8 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 67:04:00 1257
9 Andrew Redington LOK M 1970 67:29:00 1254
10 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 67:48:00 1252
11 David Thacker OD M 1977 68:12:00 1249
12 Nick Green GO M 1962 69:44:00 1239
13 Richard Bean SO M 1984 70:32:00 1233
14 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 72:54:00 1218
15 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 73:07:00 1217
16 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 73:35:00 1213
17 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 74:28:00 1208
18 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 74:33:00 1207
19 Pete Gouldery GO 74:35:00
20 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 75:11:00 1203
21 Anna Falk WAOC F 1973 75:25:00 1201
22 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 76:14:00 1196
23 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 76:54:00 1191
24 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 78:00:00 1184
25 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 78:27:00 1181
26 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 78:40:00 1180
27 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 79:59:00 1171
28 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 80:43:00 1166
29 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 80:51:00 1165
30 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 80:57:00 1165
31 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 81:19:00 1162
32 Iain Bell SN M 1965 81:37:00 1160
33 Ian Harding MNOC M 2001 81:59:00
34 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 82:44:00 1153
35 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 83:16:00 1149
36 John Franklin SYO M 1951 83:42:00 1146
37 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 83:47:00 1146
38 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 85:13:00 1136
39 Norbert Linke OUOC M 2001 85:41:00
40 Elizabeth Bridge CLOK F 1985 85:42:00 1133
41 Tom Murphy BAOC M 1968 85:44:00 1133
42 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 86:10:00 1130
43 Blanka Collis TVOC F 1982 86:32:00 1127
44 Paul Mace HH M 1961 86:40:00 1126
45 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 88:31:00 1114
46 Chris Harrison NGOC M 1958 88:45:00 1113
47 Hanna Tuomisto SLOW F 1982 89:11:00 1110
48 Bruce Snelling IND 89:29:00
49 Mark Collis TVOC M 1977 89:30:00 1107
50 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 90:09:00 1103
51 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 91:28:00 1095
52 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 91:29:00 1095
53 Graham Perry HH M 1964 92:25:00 1088
54 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 92:36:00 1087
55 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 92:58:00 1084
56 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 93:52:00 1079
57 David Sanderson SOS M 1961 94:03:00 1077
58 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 94:08:00 1077
59 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 94:08:00 1077
60 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 94:52:00 1072
61 Rory Percival HH M 1964 95:56:00 1065
62 Tim Chesher BKO M 1965 96:03:00 1064
63 Mike Bray SN M 1955 97:51:00 1052
64 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 98:18:00 1049
65 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 102:11:00 1023
66 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 102:13:00 1023
67 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 102:14:00 1023
68 Alan Harper BKO M 1983 102:32:00 1021
69 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 103:21:00 1016
70 Paul Oates DFOK M 1949 103:37:00 1014
71 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 105:32:00 1001
72 Peter Narramore TVOC M 1957 109:01:00 978
73 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 111:02:00 964
74 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 116:23:00 929
75 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 128:15:00 849
76 Andy Elliott DFOK M 1947 134:11:00 810
77 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 136:09:00 798
78 Michael White MV M 1937 166:24:00 596
- Chris Young HH M 1994 73:26:00
- Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 96:27:00
- David Funnell SO M 1964 103:20:00
Showing results 1 - 81 of 81