Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple Regional Event, 30/05/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tamartriple.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.4km, climb: 140m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:53:00
2 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:59:58 1251
3 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:00:18 1249
4 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:01:35 1239
5 Karen Nash SROC F 1961 01:04:44 1216
6 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:05:49 1208
7 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:06:02 1206
8 David May SLOW M 1946 01:06:16 1205
9 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:09:00 1185
10 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:09:08 1184
11 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:09:16 1183
12 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:09:26 1182
13 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:11:01 1170
14 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:11:34 1166
15 Philip Way DEVON M 1962 01:11:36 1166
16 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 01:11:50 1164
17 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:12:23 1160
18 Craig Thomson FVO M 1994 01:13:22 1153
19 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:13:23 1153
20 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:13:24 1153
21 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:13:27 1152
22 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:13:33 1151
23 Clare Howes BOK F 1990 01:14:18 1146
24 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:14:19 1146
25 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:14:22 1146
26 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:16:24 1130
27 Henrietta Kloustad SOK F 1990 01:16:46
28 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:17:15 1124
29 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:17:29 1122
30 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:17:37 1122
31 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:17:50 1120
32 Stephen Templeton HH M 1954 01:18:08 1118
33 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:18:21 1116
34 Ralph Phipps POTOC M 1949 01:18:38 1114
35 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:19:08 1110
36 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:20:30 1101
37 Heather Phipps OD F 1969 01:21:46 1091
38 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:21:47 1091
39 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:21:58 1090
40 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:22:43 1084
41 Christopher Nash SROC M 1995 01:23:13
42 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:24:23 1072
43 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 01:25:00
44 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:25:04 1067
45 Steve Beech KERNO M 1951 01:26:21 1058
46 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:27:17 1051
47 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:27:26 1050
48 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:27:28 1050
49 Robert Nash SROC M 1944 01:28:01 1046
50 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:29:49 1032
51 Ken George KERNO M 1947 01:30:26 1028
52 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:31:35 1019
53 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:31:44 1019
54 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:32:07 1016
55 James Morris BOK M 1970 01:32:36 1012
56 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:32:49 1011
57 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:33:10 1008
58 Sue Gard QO F 1948 01:33:45 1004
59 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:34:13 1000
60 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:34:45 996
61 Doug Mcturk UDOC M 01:35:06
62 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:36:27 984
63 Richard Jones SWOC M 1967 01:37:15 978
64 John Middler OD M 1952 01:38:44 968
65 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:39:32 961
66 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:41:16 948
67 Peter Heywood KERNO M 1945 01:42:58 936
68 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:44:17 927
69 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:46:00 914
70 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:48:06 899
71 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:48:46 894
72 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:49:06 891
73 Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 01:52:12 869
74 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:53:13 861
75 Hilde Katrine Andersen LEI F 1979 01:56:25 838
76 Tim Andrews KERNO M 1959 01:56:27 838
77 Dave Harmer BKO M 1955 01:57:08 833
78 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 02:04:32 778
79 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 02:18:50 674
80 Peter Middlehurst KERNO M 1950 03:20:26
81 Michael White MV M 1937 03:55:07 298
- Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:40:39
- Timothy Gent DEVON M 1968 01:13:35
- Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:24:02
- Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:30:58
- Richard Bown KERNO M 1948 01:42:04
- Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:47:03
- Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:52:39
- John Williams MDOC M 1952 02:08:07
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89