Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships, 10/04/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2011/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 1 (M21E) (length: 6.24km, climb: 195m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:30:19 1363
2 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:31:09 1355
3 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:31:31 1351
4 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:31:38 1349
5 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 00:31:44 1348
6 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 00:31:52 1348
7 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:31:53 1347
8 Hector Haines INT M 1989 00:32:26 1341
9 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 00:32:37 1340
10 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 00:32:49 1338
11 Ian Nixon AIRE M 1982 00:33:43 1328
12 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:33:48 1328
13 David Brickhill-Jones SYO M 1981 00:33:50 1328
14 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:33:58 1326
15 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:34:12 1324
16 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:34:16 1323
17 John Rocke MAROC M 1988 00:34:17 1323
18 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:34:26 1321
19 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 00:34:33 1320
20 Neil Northrop SYO M 1982 00:34:35 1320
21 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:34:45 1318
22 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:34:55 1316
23 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:35:36 1309
24 Matthew Halliday MOR M 1991 00:35:46 1308
25 Matthew Crane BOF M 1981 00:35:49 1308
26 Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:35:50 1308
27 Matthew Franklin BOK M 1986 00:36:07 1304
28 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 00:36:16 1303
29 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:36:16 1303
30 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:36:19 1302
31 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:36:44 1298
32 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:36:53 1296
33 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 00:37:03 1295
34 Robert Gardner OD M 1991 00:37:35 1290
35 Jeremy Edwards SN M 1975 00:38:07 1284
36 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 00:38:26 1281
37 James Taylor NOC M 1991 00:38:27 1281
38 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:38:33 1280
39 David Abrams SYO M 1990 00:38:34 1280
40 Chris Young HH M 1994 00:39:10 1274
41 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:39:22 1272
42 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:39:39 1269
43 Thomas Cochrane SLOW M 1983 00:39:39 1269
44 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:39:50 1267
45 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:39:55 1266
46 Mike Beasant BOK M 1993 00:40:12 1264
47 Tom Ryan FVO M 1991 00:40:13 1263
48 Mark Saunders LOC M 1984 00:40:16 1263
49 Thomas Louth WAOC M 1994 00:40:26 1261
50 Paul Nixon SLOW M 1979 00:40:58 1256
51 Rob Palmer TVOC M 1979 00:41:07 1254
52 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:41:08 1254
53 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:41:16 1253
54 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:41:23 1252
55 Ciaran Allen DEE M 1994 00:41:38 1249
56 Matthew Penellum LOC M 1994 00:42:00 1245
57 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:42:05 1245
58 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:42:08 1244
59 Chris Owens DEE M 1994 00:42:33 1240
60 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:42:48 1237
61 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:43:04 1234
62 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:43:07 1234
63 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:44:04 1225
64 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:44:22 1221
65 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:45:49 1207
66 Andrew Brown AROS M 1983 00:46:14 1203
67 Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M 1974 00:46:18 1202
68 Craig Thomson FVO M 1994 00:46:18 1202
69 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:46:27 1201
70 James Averill BAOC M 1993 00:46:34 1199
71 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 00:46:40 1198
72 Matthew Jones SBOC M 1987 00:46:57 1196
73 Finlay Langan MAROC M 1993 00:47:32 1189
74 Tim Britton BOK M 1979 00:47:49 1187
75 Tommy Horton MDOC M 1993 00:47:57 1186
76 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:48:05 1184
77 Robert Jones SLOW M 1992 00:48:07 1184
78 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:48:54 1176
79 Ashley Ambrose SYO M 1990 00:49:02 1174
80 Gareth Candy SYO M 1979 00:49:08 1174
81 Edward Nichols SO M 1982 00:50:20 1162
82 Simon Evans SAX M 1980 00:51:04 1154
83 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:51:14 1153
84 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 00:52:08 1143
85 Adam Bradbury HH M 1992 00:52:30 1140
86 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 00:52:33 1139
87 Matthew Collins SROC M 1984 00:52:34 1139
88 David Maliphant LOC M 1992 00:53:44 1127
89 Calum Barnetson OD M 1993 00:54:11 1122
90 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:55:54 1106
91 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:57:05 1094
92 Adam Bennett HH M 1989 00:57:44 1087
93 Mark Collis TVOC M 1977 00:59:52 1066
94 Christopher Nicholls GO M 1992 01:05:07 1013
95 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 01:15:18 911
96 Daniel Kimberley DVO M 1987 01:16:39 897
97 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:28:59 773
- Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 00:35:34
- Nick Pullen NOR M 1987 00:46:07
- Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 00:56:07
Showing results 1 - 100 of 100