Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships, 10/04/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2011/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) (length: 2.8km, climb: 95m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:18:40
2 Adam Bartlett LOC M 1997 00:19:08
3 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:19:33
4 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:19:55
5 Callum White EUOC M 1997 00:20:39
6 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 00:21:04
7 William Louth WAOC M 1998 00:21:11
8 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 00:21:30
9 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:21:48
10 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:22:59
11 Aimee Morse OD F 1997 00:24:10
12 William Reynolds SBOC M 1998 00:24:36
13 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 00:27:34
14 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:28:29
15 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 00:28:46
16 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:28:50
17 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:29:01
18 Edward Lines SO M 1998 00:30:56
19 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:33:24
20 Jamie Morgan SOC M 1998 00:35:27
21 James Errington HH M 1997 00:35:35
22 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 00:36:25
23 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:37:00
24 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:37:14
25 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:38:12
26 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:38:57
27 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 00:39:33
28 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:39:46
29 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:41:21
30 Jessica Beresford NOC F 1997 00:41:49
31 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:42:10
32 Heather Rogers OD F 1998 00:44:30
33 Daniel Couldery GO M 1998 00:56:14
34 Bertie Harrington DFOK M 1998 01:08:55
35 Christopher Hannaford SO M 1997 01:14:12
36 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:47:59
- Alex Hall SYO M 1997 00:39:34
- Thomas Webster NOC M 1997 01:09:02
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38