Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships, 10/04/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2011/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 2 (W21E) (length: 5.05km, climb: 170m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:29:41 1299
2 Grace Crane BOK F 1983 00:31:16 1284
3 Hollie Orr LOC F 1989 00:31:41 1280
4 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:32:10 1276
5 Mairead Rocke LOC F 1991 00:32:36 1273
6 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:32:58 1269
7 Julia Blomquist BAOC F 1991 00:33:10 1267
8 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:34:48 1253
9 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 00:35:06 1249
10 Rebecca Harding ESOC F 1991 00:35:20 1248
11 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:35:22 1247
12 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:35:35 1245
13 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:35:46 1244
14 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 00:35:55 1242
15 Mhairi Mackenzie CLYDE F 1985 00:36:00 1241
16 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:37:00 1233
17 Florence Haines BOF F 1994 00:37:03 1232
18 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 00:37:33 1227
19 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:38:04 1223
20 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 00:38:05 1222
21 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:38:06 1222
22 Jenny Evans WCOC F 1993 00:38:12 1221
23 Jessica Tullie BASOC F 1987 00:38:55 1215
24 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:38:57 1215
25 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:39:11 1213
26 Alice Butt SARUM F 1990 00:39:16 1212
27 Jessica Orr CLYDE F 1991 00:39:23 1211
28 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:39:31 1209
29 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 00:39:46 1207
30 Hazel Wright MAROC F 1990 00:39:46 1207
31 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:40:14 1203
32 Anwen Darlington FVO F 1990 00:41:14 1194
33 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:41:14 1194
34 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 00:41:58 1187
35 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:42:14 1185
36 Louise Markstedt EBOR F 1991 00:42:15 1185
37 Clare Howes BOK F 1990 00:42:43 1181
38 Elizabeth Schofield SLOW F 1980 00:42:57 1178
39 Kristin Skaar F 1990 00:43:41
40 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:43:49 1170
41 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 00:44:08 1168
42 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:44:08 1168
43 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 00:44:17 1166
44 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:45:23 1156
45 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:45:38 1154
46 Lucy Thraves SO F 1994 00:46:30 1146
47 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:46:37 1145
48 Claire Mills BAOC F 1982 00:46:44 1144
49 Bryony McLeod AIRE F 1993 00:47:10 1140
50 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 00:47:11 1140
51 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 00:47:29 1138
52 Elizabeth Bridge CLOK F 1985 00:48:17 1130
53 Rosie Watson WCOC F 1994 00:49:37 1118
54 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:50:23 1111
55 Kitty Bray SN F 1989 00:50:30 1110
56 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 00:50:38 1109
57 Natalia Pereverzina HH F 1994 00:52:13 1095
58 Laura Jones LOC F 1994 00:52:31 1091
59 Jennie Warner SO F 1979 00:53:23 1083
60 Claire Clarke LOC F 1981 00:53:58 1079
61 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 00:54:02 1078
62 Blanka Collis TVOC F 1982 00:55:01 1069
63 Carrie Beadle LOC F 1994 00:55:05 1068
64 Tomoko Hoshino SYO F 1990 00:55:11 1067
65 Jessica Mason CUOC F 1994 00:55:36 1063
66 Susan Lambe LVO F 1980 00:55:57 1060
67 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:56:55 1051
68 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 00:58:22 1039
69 Cerys Jones LOC F 1992 00:58:52 1034
70 Ruth Holmes SN F 1987 01:04:13 985
71 Eleanor Davies DEE F 1992 01:05:56 970
72 Hannah Jenkins KERNO F 1992 01:07:07 959
73 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 01:08:14 948
74 Jocelyn Brown BOF F 1979 01:08:20 948
75 Sophie Louth WAOC F 1992 01:08:41 944
76 Jess Nixon AIRE F 1985 01:12:02 914
77 Natalie Smith GO F 1993 01:18:04 860
78 Amy Brown EBOR F 1989 01:20:49 834
79 Emma Cochrane SLOW F 1984 01:20:59 833
80 Heather Hale GRAMP F 1991 01:22:59 815
81 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 01:28:53 762
82 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 01:31:41 736
- Karen Poole EPOC F 1976 00:34:26
- Joanna Halliday OD F 1989 00:46:01
Showing results 1 - 84 of 84