Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships, 10/04/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2011/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) (length: 4.06km, climb: 145m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:33:01 1197
2 Katherine Hall SYO F 1996 00:33:33
3 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:34:03 1186
4 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:34:37 1180
5 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 00:34:55
6 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:35:05 1174
7 Natalie Beadle LOC F 1996 00:35:32
8 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 00:35:57 1165
9 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 00:36:36 1158
10 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:36:54
11 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:37:16
12 Bronwyn Matthews MAROC F 1996 00:37:29
13 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:37:56 1143
14 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:38:28 1137
15 David May SLOW M 1946 00:38:53 1133
16 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 00:39:40
17 Becky Young HH F 1996 00:40:04
18 Shona Masson MV F 1995 00:40:25 1116
19 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 00:41:15 1106
20 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 00:41:15 1106
21 Hannah Bradley CLOK F 1995 00:41:53 1099
22 Emily Blackford BADO F 1995 00:42:01 1098
23 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:42:46 1090
24 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:42:58 1087
25 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:43:12 1085
26 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:43:19
27 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 00:43:31 1082
28 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:43:35 1081
29 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:43:39 1080
30 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:44:34 1070
31 Mike Baron SO M 1942 00:46:06 1053
32 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:46:31 1048
33 Victoria Littlewood NOC F 1995 00:46:33 1048
34 Maria Pereverzina HH F 1996 00:47:41
35 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 00:47:45 1035
36 Evelyn Mason F 1996 00:47:49
37 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 00:47:51 1034
38 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 00:48:22 1028
39 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:48:38 1025
40 Heather Wornham WCOC F 1995 00:48:44 1024
41 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:49:21 1017
42 Cari Littler SYO F 1995 00:49:46 1012
43 Amy Kimberley DVO F 1995 00:50:01 1010
44 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:50:32 1004
45 John Morris SO M 1945 00:51:43 992
46 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:52:22 984
47 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:52:38 981
48 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:52:52 979
49 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 00:54:56 956
50 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:55:57
51 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 00:56:00 944
52 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:56:11 942
53 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 00:56:45 936
54 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:57:33 927
55 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:57:43 925
56 Roger Hateley DEVON M 1943 01:00:13 897
57 Brian Farhall SO M 1943 01:02:55 868
58 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:03:05 866
59 John Faller SO M 1937 01:09:18 798
60 Keith Jones BOK M 1940 01:11:39 771
61 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:15:15 732
62 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:34:40 517
63 Brian Odell EBOR M 1941 01:35:22 510
- Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:42:24
- Frances Brown FVO F 1995 00:58:57
- Richard Keighley WIM M 1945 01:16:33
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66