Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint, 06/04/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/jk2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 1 (M21E) (length: 2.675km, climb: 30m, 26 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Novice


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:14:37 1386
2 scott fraser INT M 1986 00:14:38 1385
3 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:15:15 1364
4 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:15:30 1356
5 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:15:40 1350
6 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 00:15:46 1346
7 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:15:48 1345
8 Peter Hodkinson EUOC M 1991 00:15:54 1342
9 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:16:00 1339
10 Per Harald Johansen Lillomarka M 1991 00:16:02
11 Jonathan Crickmore SYO M 1993 00:16:03 1337
12 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:16:07 1335
13 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:16:18 1328
14 Duncan Coombs WAOC M 1987 00:16:24 1325
15 Colm Hill CNOC M 1991 00:16:28
16 Neil Northrop SYO M 1982 00:16:30 1322
17 John Rocke MAROC M 1988 00:16:34 1319
18 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 00:16:37 1318
19 Helmut Gremmel Lillomarka M 1991 00:16:39
20 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 00:16:43 1314
21 Jonas Juveli Lillomarka M 1991 00:16:52
22 Ewan McCarthy BASOC M 1982 00:16:53 1308
23 Peter Bray MDOC M 1993 00:16:56 1307
24 Alasdair McLeod AROS M 1990 00:16:59 1305
25 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:17:01 1304
26 Dag Lofthus Hamar Orienteringsklubb M 1992 00:17:03
27 David Gottfridsson Lillomarka M 1991 00:17:04
28 Ciaran Allen BOF M 1994 00:17:06 1301
29 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:17:07 1301
30 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:17:12 1298
31 Robert Gardner OD M 1991 00:17:18 1294
32 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:17:19 1294
33 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:17:19 1294
34 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:17:26 1290
35 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 00:17:26 1290
36 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:17:28 1289
37 Seamus O' Boyle CNOC M 1991 00:17:30
38 James Taylor INT M 1991 00:17:31 1287
39 Jeremy Genar Tromega M 1991 00:17:31
40 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:17:33 1286
41 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 00:17:40 1282
42 Eoin McCullough 3ROC M 1994 00:17:41
43 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 00:17:48 1277
44 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:17:50 1276
45 Mike McIver LOC M 1989 00:17:59 1271
46 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 00:18:06 1267
47 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 00:18:07 1267
48 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:18:07 1267
49 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:18:09 1265
50 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:18:12 1264
51 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 00:18:13 1263
52 Todd Oates LOC M 1983 00:18:14 1263
53 Mike Beasant BOK M 1993 00:18:16 1261
54 Mathias Benjaminsen Lillomarka M 1991 00:18:16
55 Mark Saunders LOC M 1984 00:18:17 1261
56 Ruairi Short CNOC M 1991 00:18:17
57 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:18:18 1260
58 Yasha Chechik SLOW M 1992 00:18:18 1260
59 Colm Moran 3ROC M 1992 00:18:18
60 Darren Burke CorkO M 1991 00:18:19
61 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 00:18:20 1259
62 Hugh Cashell CNOC M 1991 00:18:21
63 Johan Carlsson Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering M 1991 00:18:22
64 Tim Street AIRE M 1989 00:18:25 1256
65 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:18:28 1255
66 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:18:29 1254
67 Matthew Vokes DRONGO M 1992 00:18:33 1252
68 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:18:33 1252
69 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 00:18:34 1251
70 Kyle Heron STAG M 1987 00:18:34 1251
71 Laurence Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 1994 00:18:34
72 Andrew Brown AROS M 1983 00:18:37 1250
73 Jamie Parkinson TVOC M 1992 00:18:38 1249
74 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 00:18:38 1249
75 Thomas Louth WAOC M 1994 00:18:39 1248
76 Jack Wright LOC M 1993 00:18:39 1248
77 Josh O'S-Hourihan BOC M 1992 00:18:41
78 James Williams EPOC M 1978 00:18:45 1245
79 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:18:46 1244
80 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:18:51 1242
81 Jack Wood AIRE M 1989 00:18:52 1241
82 Gerard Butler 3ROC M 1991 00:18:53
83 Conor Short CNOC M 1992 00:18:57
84 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:19:00 1237
85 Joe Taunton SYO M 1987 00:19:02 1235
86 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 00:19:06 1233
87 Anton Hallor Ok Tisaren M 1992 00:19:08
88 Alan Elder HH M 1981 00:19:11 1230
89 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:19:12 1230
90 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:19:14 1229
91 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:19:23 1224
92 Huw Stradling EUOC M 1991 00:19:29
93 John Hartley BOK M 1976 00:19:32 1218
94 Tim Britton BOK M 1979 00:19:33 1218
95 Matthew Penellum LOC M 1994 00:19:34 1217
96 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:19:38 1215
97 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:19:45 1211
98 Jack Millar LVO M 1994 00:19:45
99 Terje Bjertnes Lillomarka M 1992 00:19:45
100 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:19:46 1210
101 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:19:54 1206
102 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:19:55 1205
103 Markku Elo Laitilan Jyske M 1992 00:19:55
104 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:19:57 1204
105 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 00:19:58 1204
106 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 00:19:59 1203
107 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 00:20:02 1201
108 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 00:20:03 1201
109 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:20:05 1200
110 Oskar Svensson OK Tyr M 1992 00:20:05
111 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:20:09 1197
112 Anders Felde Olaussen Halden SK M 1994 00:20:12
113 Richard Purkis AROS M 1993 00:20:13 1195
114 Tim Gomersall BOF M 1992 00:20:22 1190
115 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:20:23 1190
116 Alexander Moore WAOC M 1992 00:20:28 1187
117 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:20:31 1185
118 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 00:20:32 1184
119 Harald Kalager Asker SK M 1992 00:20:41
120 Gianreto Schaad OLV ZUG M 1977 00:20:42
121 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 00:20:43 1178
122 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:20:55 1171
123 Alexander Lines WAOC M 1995 00:20:59 1169
124 Jack Gomersall GRAMP M 1995 00:21:02 1167
125 Brynjar Fredheim Lillomarka M 1972 00:21:02
126 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 00:21:05 1166
127 Christopher Wroe SLOW M 1986 00:21:07 1165
128 Brian Armstrong EUOC M 1991 00:21:16
129 Mark Stephens LVO M 1994 00:21:31 1151
130 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 00:21:43 1144
131 Snorre Hansen Byåsen IL M 1991 00:21:49
132 Harry Millar LVO M 1994 00:21:49
133 Stephen Reynolds SBOC M 1995 00:22:01 1134
134 Cillin Corbett CorkO M 1992 00:22:01
135 Matthew Burden SYO M 1983 00:22:05 1132
136 Samuel Horsewill NOC M 1993 00:22:12 1128
137 Matthew Haynes WAOC M 1995 00:22:30 1118
138 Christopher Nash SROC M 1995 00:22:33 1116
139 Sindre Engzelius Gylver Asker SK M 1994 00:22:37
140 Thomas Meehan NWOC M 1995 00:22:42 1111
141 Simon Reeve FERMO M 1975 00:22:55 1103
142 William Hancock KERNO M 1979 00:22:58 1102
143 Mark Libby UBOC M 1994 00:23:18 1090
144 John O'Reilly CLYDE M 1991 00:23:31 1083
145 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 00:23:38 1079
146 Gordon Urquhart GRAMP M 1978 00:23:42 1077
147 Henrik Melin Örebro M 1991 00:24:01
148 Fraser Birtwistle CLARO M 1993 00:24:05 1064
149 Graham Hemingway WCOC M 1993 00:24:35 1047
150 Erlend Engzelius Gylver Asker SK M 1994 00:24:48
151 Baard Engzelius Gylver Asker SK M 1994 00:24:50
152 Pawel Bugajski ESOC M 1979 00:26:04 996
153 Charlie Jenkins SBOC M 1995 00:26:41 975
154 Jonathan Scott OD M 1992 00:27:06 961
155 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 00:27:52 935
156 Rudi Olsen Lillomarka M 1991 00:27:57
157 Brendan O'Reilly FERMO M 1993 00:28:53 901
158 Alastair Murgatroyd SOLWAY M 1992 00:29:14 889
159 Alastair Gardner OD M 1996 00:29:20 885
160 Jordan Webster NOC M 1995 00:31:23 816
161 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 00:31:26 814
162 Sam Head DEVON M 1994 00:38:16 582
163 Nicholas Oskarsson Lillomarka M 1991 00:46:04
164 Douglas Scott OD M 1994 00:47:28 269
- Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:16:39
- Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:17:40
- Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:17:56
- Chris Young HH M 1994 00:18:18
- Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 00:18:20
- Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:18:47
- Per Wirehn Byåsen IL M 1991 00:18:59
- Robert Patterson CLYDE M 1995 00:23:16
- Chris Owens DEE M 1994 00:24:09
Showing results 1 - 173 of 173