Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend - Day 2, 07/04/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/jk2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 1 (M21E) (length: 5.125km, climb: 230m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 scott fraser INT M 1986 00:29:00 1370
2 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 00:31:06 1353
3 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:31:26 1350
4 Jonas Juveli Lillomarka M 1991 00:31:27
5 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 00:32:20 1343
6 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:32:48 1339
7 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:33:08 1336
8 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:33:16 1335
9 Duncan Coombs WAOC M 1987 00:33:24 1334
10 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:33:31 1333
11 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:33:38 1332
12 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 00:33:48 1331
13 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:33:50 1331
14 Per Harald Johansen Lillomarka M 1991 00:34:25
15 Neil Northrop SYO M 1982 00:34:54 1322
16 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:34:55 1322
17 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:35:04 1321
18 Ewan McCarthy BASOC M 1982 00:35:25 1318
19 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:35:32 1317
20 Mathias Benjaminsen Lillomarka M 1991 00:35:34
21 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:35:49 1314
22 Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:36:04 1312
23 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 00:36:08 1312
24 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 00:36:19 1310
25 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:36:20 1310
26 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 00:36:35 1308
27 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:36:37 1308
28 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:36:51 1306
29 Todd Oates LOC M 1983 00:36:58 1305
30 Dag Lofthus Hamar Orienteringsklubb M 1992 00:37:01
31 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:37:05 1304
32 Darren Burke CorkO M 1991 00:37:41
33 Robert Gardner OD M 1991 00:38:08 1296
34 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:38:23 1294
35 David Gottfridsson Lillomarka M 1991 00:38:30
36 Jeremy Genar Tromega M 1991 00:38:33
37 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:38:34 1292
38 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:38:35 1292
39 Matthew Halliday MOR M 1991 00:39:04 1288
40 Conor Short CNOC M 1992 00:39:09
41 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:39:21 1286
42 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:39:49 1282
43 Jack Wood AIRE M 1989 00:39:55 1281
44 Chris Owens DEE M 1994 00:40:02 1280
45 Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 00:40:15 1278
46 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:40:20 1278
47 Mark Saunders LOC M 1984 00:40:29 1276
48 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 00:40:29 1276
49 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:40:31 1276
50 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:40:32 1276
51 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:40:36 1275
52 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 00:40:49 1274
53 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:41:13 1270
54 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 00:41:23 1269
55 Ruairi Short CNOC M 1991 00:41:25
56 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:41:44 1266
57 Anders Felde Olaussen Halden SK M 1994 00:41:45
58 Colm Hill CNOC M 1991 00:41:50
59 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 00:42:02 1264
60 Matthew Penellum LOC M 1994 00:42:10 1263
61 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:42:14 1262
62 Tim Britton BOK M 1979 00:42:14 1262
63 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:42:15 1262
64 Seamus O' Boyle CNOC M 1991 00:42:15
65 Colm Moran 3ROC M 1992 00:42:20
66 Mike McIver LOC M 1989 00:42:39 1259
67 John Hartley BOK M 1976 00:43:03 1255
68 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:43:20 1253
69 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 00:43:23 1253
70 Markku Elo Laitilan Jyske M 1992 00:43:27
71 James Taylor NOC M 1991 00:43:48 1249
72 Andrew Brown AROS M 1983 00:44:05 1247
73 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:44:09 1247
74 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:44:14 1246
75 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 00:44:23 1245
76 Anton Hallor Ok Tisaren M 1992 00:44:24
77 Eric Rosander Finspångs SOK M 1991 00:44:25
78 Gerard Butler 3ROC M 1991 00:44:32
79 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 00:44:46 1241
80 Tim Street AIRE M 1989 00:45:01 1239
81 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:45:09 1238
82 Per Wirehn Byåsen IL M 1991 00:45:21
83 Chris Young HH M 1994 00:45:24 1236
84 Helmut Gremmel Lillomarka M 1991 00:45:26
85 Oskar Svensson OK Tyr M 1992 00:45:31
86 Laurence Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 1994 00:45:32
87 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:45:39 1234
88 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:45:48 1233
89 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 00:45:50 1233
90 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 00:45:59 1232
91 Kyle Heron STAG M 1987 00:46:03 1231
92 Felix Spath GRAMP M 1991 00:46:08 1230
93 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 00:46:12 1230
94 Mike Beasant BOK M 1993 00:46:12 1230
95 Terje Bjertnes Lillomarka M 1992 00:46:16
96 Hugh Cashell CNOC M 1991 00:46:17
97 Harald Kalager Asker SK M 1992 00:46:27
98 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:46:40 1226
99 Cristiano De Agnoi POV-OK M 1991 00:47:17
100 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 00:47:49 1217
101 Snorre Hansen Byåsen IL M 1991 00:47:49
102 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:47:50 1216
103 Matt Whipple SWOC M 1989 00:47:51 1216
104 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 00:48:01 1215
105 Thomas Louth WAOC M 1994 00:48:12 1213
106 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 00:48:12 1213
107 Eoin McCullough 3ROC M 1994 00:48:15
108 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:48:17 1213
109 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 00:48:20 1212
110 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:48:20 1212
111 Jack Wright LOC M 1993 00:48:45 1209
112 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:49:00 1207
113 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:49:15 1205
114 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:49:15 1205
115 Josh O'S-Hourihan BOC M 1992 00:49:43
116 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:49:51 1200
117 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:49:51 1200
118 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:49:52 1200
119 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 00:49:52 1200
120 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:50:03 1198
121 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 00:50:13 1197
122 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:50:20 1196
123 Yasha Chechik SLOW M 1992 00:50:33 1194
124 Charlie Jenkins SBOC M 1995 00:50:34 1194
125 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:51:02 1190
126 David Maliphant DRONGO M 1992 00:51:38 1186
127 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 00:52:02 1182
128 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:52:07 1182
129 Samuel Horsewill NOC M 1993 00:53:11 1173
130 Jack Millar BOK M 1994 00:53:43 1169
131 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:55:21 1155
132 Gordon Urquhart GRAMP M 1978 00:55:42 1152
133 Fabio Marsoner POV-OK M 1991 00:57:18
134 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:57:21 1139
135 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 00:57:55 1134
136 Clément Demeuse Co Liège M 1994 00:57:59
137 Christopher Rhodes BADO M 1980 00:58:00 1134
138 Nicholas Oskarsson Lillomarka M 1991 01:00:14
139 Fraser Birtwistle CLARO M 1993 01:00:21 1114
140 Baard Engzelius Gylver Asker SK M 1994 01:00:22
141 Sindre Engzelius Gylver Asker SK M 1994 01:00:40
142 Stephen Reynolds SBOC M 1995 01:01:05 1108
143 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 01:02:00 1101
144 Mark Stephens LVO M 1994 01:03:01 1093
145 Robert Patterson CLYDE M 1995 01:03:14 1091
146 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 01:04:46 1078
147 Federico Venezian POV-OK M 1991 01:07:51
148 Adam Bradbury HH M 1992 01:08:05 1051
149 William Hancock KERNO M 1979 01:19:11 961
150 Cillin Corbett CorkO M 1992 01:20:33
151 Simon Reeve FERMO M 1975 01:21:25 943
- Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:32:59
- Ciaran Allen DEE M 1994 00:51:08
- Graham Hemingway WCOC M 1993 01:21:01
Showing results 1 - 154 of 154