Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend - Day 2, 07/04/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/jk2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) (length: 6.325km, climb: 250m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:54:31 1228
2 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:55:47 1220
3 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:55:53 1220
4 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:56:08 1218
5 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:56:17 1217
6 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:58:53 1201
7 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 00:59:30 1197
8 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:00:12 1193
9 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:01:11 1187
10 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:05:32 1160
11 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:05:46 1158
12 Alan Partridge ECKO M 1949 01:06:58 1151
13 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:07:12 1150
14 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:08:26 1142
15 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:09:16 1137
16 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:10:21 1130
17 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:11:04 1126
18 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:11:21 1124
19 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:11:44 1122
20 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:12:13 1119
21 Colin Henderson LVO M 1949 01:13:04 1113
22 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:13:16 1112
23 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:13:36 1110
24 Robert McKenna NN M 1952 01:13:36 1110
25 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:13:52 1108
26 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:14:43 1103
27 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 01:14:44 1103
28 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:14:56 1102
29 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:15:04 1101
30 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:15:17 1100
31 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 01:15:24 1099
32 Antony Radford Tintookies M 1952 01:15:47
33 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 01:16:24 1093
34 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:17:45 1084
35 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:17:48 1084
36 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:18:39 1079
37 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:18:49 1078
38 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:18:56 1077
39 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:19:34 1073
40 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:20:21 1068
41 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:20:52 1065
42 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 01:20:54 1065
43 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:20:58 1064
44 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:21:43 1060
45 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:21:49 1059
46 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:22:00 1058
47 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:22:22 1056
48 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:23:41 1048
49 Jim Elder SYO M 1950 01:24:11 1045
50 Robert Page EPOC M 1949 01:24:15 1044
51 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:24:17 1044
52 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:24:41 1041
53 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:24:43 1041
54 Elling Aakre Andebu IL M 1952 01:27:14
55 Alwyn Challacombe HH M 1948 01:27:22 1025
56 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:28:08 1020
57 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:28:35 1017
58 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 01:32:21 994
59 Paddy Neligan HALO M 1948 01:35:47 973
60 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 01:35:48 973
61 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:36:33 968
62 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:36:45 967
63 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:38:33 956
64 Gerry Van Hee AIRE M 1952 01:38:52 954
65 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:40:27 944
66 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:41:59 934
67 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:43:27 925
68 Richard Williamson LVO M 1950 01:43:54 923
69 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:44:16 920
70 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 01:45:22 914
71 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:48:19 895
72 Peter Manancourt HOC M 1948 01:48:29 894
73 John Coon M 1951 01:50:51 880
74 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:53:54 861
75 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:54:49 855
76 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:56:59 842
77 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:57:37 838
78 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 02:16:29 721
79 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 02:23:21 679
80 Brian Rodgers SO M 1948 02:24:23 672
81 Michael White MV M 1937 03:49:15 147
- Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:21:08
Showing results 1 - 82 of 82