Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend - Day 2, 07/04/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/jk2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 2 (W21E) (length: 4.375km, climb: 210m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Linnea Gustafsson OK Hallen W 1991 00:31:24
2 CATHERINE TAYLOR SYO F 1989 00:33:20 1274
3 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:33:58 1269
4 Mhairi Mackenzie CLYDE F 1985 00:34:44 1262
5 Helen Palmer MAROC F 1981 00:35:32 1256
6 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:35:34 1255
7 Elin Bjerva Bekkelagets SK W 1991 00:35:37
8 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:35:58 1252
9 Riina Kuuselo OD F 1978 00:36:05 1251
10 Ciara Largey FERMO F 1987 00:36:19 1249
11 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 00:36:41 1246
12 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:36:47 1245
13 Rebecca Harding RR F 1991 00:36:55 1244
14 Tessa Strain INT F 1987 00:37:09 1242
15 Anne Edwards LOC F 1989 00:37:19 1240
16 Mairead Rocke LOC F 1991 00:37:23 1240
17 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:37:37 1238
18 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:37:38 1238
19 Zoe Harding INT F 1994 00:37:38 1238
20 Jo Stevenson ESOC F 1978 00:37:42 1237
21 Linn Hokholt Lillomarka W 1991 00:38:09
22 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:38:15 1232
23 Jessica Halliday BASOC F 1987 00:38:29 1230
24 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:38:46 1228
25 Florence Haines AROS F 1994 00:38:47 1228
26 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:38:57 1226
27 Helen Ruth Hargreaves WCOC F 1974 00:39:08 1225
28 Niamh O' Boyle CNOC W 1991 00:39:33
29 Krista Mihailova Lillomarka W 1991 00:39:55
30 Hollie Orr LOC F 1989 00:39:58 1218
31 Andrine Benjaminsen Lillomarka W 1994 00:41:21
32 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:41:28 1205
33 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 00:41:30 1205
34 Louise Markstedt EBOR F 1991 00:41:56 1201
35 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 00:42:19 1198
36 Jessica Orr CLYDE F 1991 00:42:43 1194
37 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:42:44 1194
38 Alice Butt TVOC F 1990 00:42:47 1194
39 Amanda Leo SYO F 1992 00:42:51 1193
40 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 00:43:03 1191
41 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:43:11 1190
42 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:43:19 1189
43 Rosalind Heron STAG F 1987 00:43:26 1188
44 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:43:33 1187
45 Sigrid Alexandersen Fredrikstad Ski Club W 1994 00:43:37
46 Lucy Thraves SO F 1994 00:43:39 1186
47 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 00:43:48 1185
48 Rosie Watson WCOC F 1994 00:44:01 1183
49 Cerys Jones AIRE F 1993 00:44:30 1179
50 Gry Granstedt Halden SK W 1994 00:44:40
51 Anwen Darlington FVO F 1990 00:44:44 1177
52 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:45:30 1171
53 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:45:51 1168
54 Megan Mowbray INT F 1974 00:46:11 1165
55 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:46:15 1164
56 Jenny Evans WCOC F 1993 00:46:36 1161
57 Emily Benham Kvåle SARUM F 1989 00:47:08 1157
58 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:47:58 1150
59 Elisabeth Hovmöller Söders-Tyresö W 1977 00:48:07
60 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 00:49:04 1140
61 Carrie Beadle LOC F 1994 00:49:12 1139
62 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 00:49:18 1138
63 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:49:19 1138
64 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 00:49:36 1136
65 Elspeth Ingleby SELOC F 1986 00:49:41 1135
66 Linn Kristine Gjesdal Lillomarka W 1992 00:50:44
67 Helena Markstedt OK Södertörn W 1992 00:51:30
68 Clare Baker CLOK F 1980 00:51:42 1118
69 Siri Kollerud Lillomarka W 1994 00:52:03
70 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:52:15 1113
71 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 00:52:17 1113
72 Abi Longhurst FVO F 1992 00:53:23 1103
73 Elin Nygren-Wåhlin OK Södertörn W 1992 00:53:27
74 Aine McCann LVO F 1993 00:53:33 1102
75 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 00:53:45 1100
76 Kamilla Olaussen Fredrikstad Ski Club W 1992 00:53:47
77 Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 00:54:35 1093
78 Bryony McLeod AROS F 1993 00:55:02 1089
79 Sophie Horrocks PFO F 1993 00:55:15 1088
80 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 00:55:39 1084
81 Jessica Mason CUOC F 1994 00:55:45 1083
82 Hanne Vefsnmo NTNUI W 1991 00:56:03
83 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 00:56:20 1078
84 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 00:57:21 1070
85 Shona Simmons ESOC F 1994 00:58:36 1059
86 Jessie Benjamin BOK F 1994 00:58:56 1056
87 Laura Jones LOC F 1994 00:58:59 1056
88 Anna Lundqvist Kils OK W 1992 01:00:20
89 Solveig Blindheim Lillomarka W 1994 01:01:15
90 Niamh Corbett CorkO W 1994 01:02:22
91 Heather Wornham WCOC F 1995 01:03:17 1019
92 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 01:03:41 1016
93 Natalia Pereverzina HH F 1994 01:07:54 980
94 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:09:32 966
95 Sarah Tullie FVO F 1992 01:10:18 959
96 emily wood AIRE F 1992 01:10:22 959
97 Cliona McCullough 3ROC W 1994 01:10:22
98 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:13:08 935
99 Susan Lambe LVO F 1980 01:14:33 923
100 Jane Lenton MAROC F 1994 01:14:51 920
101 Sophie Louth WAOC F 1992 01:15:24 916
- Frances Brown FVO F 1995 00:54:06
- Laura Britton BOK F 1979 01:03:44
Showing results 1 - 103 of 103