Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend - Day 3, 08/04/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/jk2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) (length: 5.475km, climb: 260m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Thorstein Wang Lillomarka M 1994 00:52:57
2 Nick Taylor MDOC M 1980 00:55:37 1232
3 Tim Gomersall BOF M 1992 00:56:10 1230
4 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:59:11 1219
5 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 00:59:14 1219
6 Jack Gomersall GRAMP M 1995 00:59:20 1218
7 Daniel Halliday OD M 1985 01:01:05 1212
8 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 01:01:30 1210
9 James Williams EPOC M 1978 01:03:25 1203
10 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 01:09:00 1182
11 Tom Cowton WCOC M 1986 01:09:35 1180
12 Ruth Beale SN F 1987 01:12:50 1168
13 Kristina Almström Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering W 1977 01:14:59
14 Alexander Moore WAOC M 1992 01:15:24 1158
15 Linnea Ivarsson Sandberg OK Denseln W 1991 01:16:28
16 Malachy Buck LOC M 1995 01:16:43 1153
17 Karoline Andersen Asker SK W 1991 01:16:46
18 Rachel Majumdar NUFOC F 1983 01:18:19 1147
19 Christopher Nash SROC M 1995 01:18:30 1146
20 Sam Jefferson M 1995 01:18:50 1145
21 Christopher Nicholls GO M 1992 01:18:56 1145
22 Brian Armstrong EUOC M 1991 01:20:17
23 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 01:20:28 1139
24 Erik Melén Motala AIF OL M 1991 01:22:10
25 Mark Libby UBOC M 1994 01:22:25 1132
26 Marnoch Hamilton-Jones GRAMP M 1992 01:23:25 1128
27 Callum Pearson LUUOC M 1995 01:24:11 1125
28 Hanne Vefsnmo NTNUI W 1991 01:24:11
29 viktor tron BOF M 1974 01:25:19 1121
30 Heather Kieniewicz WRE F 1985 01:28:32 1109
31 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 01:28:57 1107
32 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 01:29:00 1107
33 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 01:29:32 1105
34 Stephen Clark EBOR M 1990 01:29:56 1103
35 Johan Carlsson Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering M 1991 01:33:29
36 Lovisa Falk Hagaby GoIF W 1991 01:34:03
37 James Avis BOF M 1995 01:34:21 1087
38 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 01:34:49 1085
39 Marit Isachsen Asker SK W 1991 01:39:13
40 Andrew Marr OD M 1983 01:40:07 1065
41 Kerstin Leslie SOLWAY F 1988 01:40:31 1064
42 Steven McHarg INT M 1988 01:41:43 1059
43 Harry Millar LVO M 1994 01:42:06
44 Nicola Elder TVOC F 1984 01:42:10 1057
45 Roderick Kong Lik Chiong EUOC M 1991 01:44:47
46 William Humphreys MDOC M 1993 01:44:48 1047
47 Daniela Brohm SOS F 1981 01:46:55 1039
48 Andrew Campbell MAROC M 1995 01:48:52 1032
49 John O'Reilly CLYDE M 1991 01:51:24 1023
50 Hanna Tuomisto SLOW F 1982 01:54:38 1010
51 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:54:54 1009
52 Ling Sang Angus Liu SLOW M 1992 01:57:23 1000
53 Alison Ingleby AIRE F 1983 02:00:26 989
54 Sean Pickering DEE M 1995 02:02:32 981
55 Thomas Meehan NWOC M 1995 02:06:07 967
56 Isabel Urquhart OD F 1989 02:09:04 956
57 Damian Brennan BOK M 1983 02:14:50 935
58 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 02:19:44 916
59 Regina Kelly CNOC W 1991 02:22:22
60 Jonathan Scott OD M 1992 02:29:49 878
61 Sally Cochrane SLOW F 1986 02:41:02 836
62 Tom McKeith INVOC M 1995 02:44:02 825
63 Robert Edge DUOC M 1993 02:48:47 807
64 Sam Head DEVON M 1994 03:07:51 735
- Steven Rutter SROC M 1994 00:53:26
- Carol White AIRE F 1987 01:21:00
- Henrik Melin Örebro M 1991 01:23:00
- Elin Krogstad Lillomarka W 1991 01:23:36
- Matthew Haynes WAOC M 1995 01:32:55
- Rudi Olsen Lillomarka M 1991 02:09:01
- Chris Beasant GRAMP M 1990 02:19:00
- Benjamin Moon BOK M 1990 02:19:58
- Christopher Hill HOC M 1989 04:36:55
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73