Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Elite Championships, 18/04/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sroc.org/bsec2010/results.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Junior Final (length: 2km, climb: 30m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Mens Final A | Mens Final B | Mens Final C | Mens Final D | Womens Final A | Womens Final B | Womens Final C


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:11:50
2 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:11:51
3 Thomas Louth WAOC M 1994 00:12:10 1276
4 Matthew Penellum LOC M 1994 00:12:18 1271
5 Ciaran Allen BOF M 1994 00:12:19 1270
6 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:12:29
7 Christopher Nash SROC M 1995 00:12:33
8 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:12:36 1261
9 Craig Thomson FVO M 1994 00:12:46 1255
10 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:13:17 1237
11 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:13:17
12 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:13:23
13 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 00:13:25
14 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:13:39 1225
15 Alexander Chepelin INT M 1997 00:13:39
16 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:13:43
17 William Reynolds SBOC M 1998 00:13:44
18 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:13:46 1221
19 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:13:47
20 Niall Allen DEE M 1996 00:13:52
21 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 00:14:12
22 Alistair Thornton FVO M 1996 00:14:20
23 Chris Owens DEE M 1994 00:14:23 1199
24 Hamish Rogers OD M 1996 00:14:30
25 Stephen Reynolds SBOC M 1995 00:14:39
26 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:14:39
27 Charlie Jenkins SBOC M 1995 00:14:39
28 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:14:51
29 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:14:55
30 Florence Haines AROS F 1994 00:15:01 1178
31 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 00:15:05
32 Rosie Watson WCOC F 1994 00:15:15 1170
33 Carrie Beadle LOC F 1994 00:15:17 1168
34 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:15:25 1163
35 Natalie Beadle LOC F 1996 00:15:32
36 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:15:33
37 Katherine Hall SYO F 1996 00:15:34
38 William Louth WAOC M 1998 00:15:34
39 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 00:15:50
40 Jamie Morgan SOC M 1998 00:15:50
41 Jordan Webster NOC M 1995 00:15:52
42 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:16:02
43 Alastair Gardner OD M 1996 00:16:10
44 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:16:30
45 James Allison LOC M 1997 00:17:10
46 Cari Littler SYO F 1995 00:17:10
47 Rebecca Humphreys MDOC F 1995 00:17:14
48 Nathan Tracey BARRO M 1996 00:17:17
49 Laura Jones LOC F 1994 00:17:25 1095
50 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:17:29
51 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:17:48
52 Sean Penellum LOC M 1996 00:18:00
53 Tom Ross OD M 1997 00:18:04
54 Nicholas Moran SOC M 1996 00:18:33
55 Stewart Allison LOC M 1999 00:18:46
56 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:19:21
57 Amy Kimberley DVO F 1995 00:19:54
58 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:20:14
59 Heather Rogers OD F 1998 00:20:40
60 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 00:21:04 969
61 Helen Elmes DEE F 1994 00:21:57 939
62 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 00:22:15
63 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:22:31
64 Daniel Calvert BOF M 1996 00:22:57
65 Siarlot Lloyd EPOC F 1994 00:25:35 814
66 Thomas Webster NOC M 1997 00:26:37
67 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 00:30:13
- Guy Ross OD M 1995 00:15:53
- Charlotte Webster NOC F 1999 00:23:56
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69