Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Elite Championships, 18/04/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sroc.org/bsec2010/results.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Mens Final B (length: 2.89km, climb: 70m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Junior Final | Mens Final A | Mens Final C | Mens Final D | Womens Final A | Womens Final B | Womens Final C


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:16:13 1315
2 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 00:16:14 1315
3 Robert Gardner OD M 1991 00:16:21 1312
4 Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 00:16:31 1308
5 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:16:54 1299
6 Mike McIver LOC M 1989 00:16:58 1297
7 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:17:05 1295
8 James Taylor INT M 1991 00:17:09 1293
9 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:17:19 1289
10 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:17:24 1287
11 Mark Saunders LOC M 1984 00:17:24 1287
12 James Lyne SN M 1988 00:17:29 1285
13 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:17:35 1283
14 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 00:17:35 1283
15 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 00:17:42 1280
16 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 00:17:48 1278
17 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:17:51 1276
18 Matthew Franklin BOK M 1986 00:17:51 1276
19 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:17:52 1276
20 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:17:54 1276
21 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:17:59 1273
22 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:18:03 1272
23 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:18:06 1271
24 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 00:18:12 1269
25 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 00:18:19 1265
26 John Hartley BOK M 1976 00:18:22 1265
27 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 00:18:25 1264
28 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 00:18:27 1263
29 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:18:28 1262
30 Mike Beasant BOK M 1993 00:18:28 1262
31 Declan Gray SARUM M 1990 00:18:29 1262
32 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:18:31 1261
33 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 00:18:33 1261
34 Jack Wright LOC M 1993 00:18:34 1260
35 Jonny Gallier INT M 1982 00:18:39 1258
36 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:18:47 1255
37 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:18:53 1253
38 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1965 00:18:58 1250
39 Stuart Thomson FVO M 1990 00:19:04 1248
40 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 00:19:14 1244
41 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:19:19 1242
42 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:19:20 1242
43 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:19:23 1241
44 Maurice Calvert AIRE M 1957 00:19:23 1241
45 Finlay Langan MAROC M 1993 00:19:24 1241
46 Ashley Ambrose SYO M 1990 00:19:29 1238
47 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:19:33 1237
48 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1965 00:19:39 1234
49 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:19:44 1233
50 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:19:47 1231
51 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:19:47 1231
52 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:19:55 1228
53 Chris Poole CLOK M 1970 00:19:59 1226
54 Matthew Nash SROC M 1993 00:20:07 1223
55 Will Critchley OD M 1984 00:20:09 1222
56 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:20:23 1217
57 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:20:31 1214
58 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:20:33 1213
59 Alex Roberts HOC M 1992 00:20:35 1213
60 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:20:46 1208
61 Philip Stuart BAOC M 1956 00:21:15 1197
62 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:21:51 1182
63 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:22:12 1174
64 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:22:16 1173
65 Mark Thomson FVO M 1965 00:22:30 1167
66 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:22:56 1158
67 Graham Hemingway WCOC M 1993 00:23:05 1154
68 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:23:21 1147
69 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:24:10 1128
- Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:18:43
- Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:19:10
- Michael Belshaw BAOC M 1962 00:19:48
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72