Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Elite Championships, 18/04/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sroc.org/bsec2010/results.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Mens Final D (length: 2.47km, climb: 70m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Junior Final | Mens Final A | Mens Final B | Mens Final C | Womens Final A | Womens Final B | Womens Final C


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alasdair McLeod AROS M 1990 00:13:44 1356
2 Matthew Jones SBOC M 1987 00:14:34 1328
3 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:17:26 1236
4 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:17:35 1231
5 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:18:25 1204
6 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:18:44 1193
7 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:20:17 1143
8 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:20:31 1136
9 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:20:52 1125
10 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:21:11 1114
11 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 00:22:00 1088
12 Ray Humphreys MDOC M 1959 00:22:03 1087
13 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:22:10 1083
14 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:22:14 1080
15 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:22:29 1072
16 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 00:23:04 1054
17 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 00:23:07 1052
18 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:23:13 1049
19 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:23:54 1027
20 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:24:17 1014
21 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:24:35 1004
22 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:25:05 988
23 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:25:10 985
24 Mark Lyne SOS M 1958 00:25:35 972
25 John Middler OD M 1952 00:25:38 971
26 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:25:48 965
27 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:26:12 952
28 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 00:26:36 939
29 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:26:47 933
30 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:27:01 925
31 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:27:04 924
32 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:27:32 909
33 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:29:12 855
34 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 00:30:23 817
35 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 00:35:07 664
36 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:35:23 655
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36