Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL, 23/04/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2011/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 1 (M21E) (length: 5.7km, climb: 140m, 26 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Crane BOF M 1981 00:34:38 1348
2 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:35:42 1343
3 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 00:35:48 1342
4 Duncan Coombs WAOC M 1987 00:36:07 1340
5 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:36:08 1340
6 Alasdair McLeod FVO M 1990 00:36:16 1340
7 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:36:44 1337
8 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:36:52 1336
9 Matthew Halliday MOR M 1991 00:37:35 1332
10 David Healy GEN M 1990 00:37:36
11 John Rocke MAROC M 1988 00:38:35 1328
12 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:38:51 1326
13 Ian Nixon AIRE M 1982 00:38:54 1326
14 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:39:11 1324
15 David Brickhill-Jones SYO M 1981 00:39:35 1322
16 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:39:52 1320
17 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:40:00 1320
18 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 00:40:08 1319
19 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:40:12 1319
20 Ed Nash Turbine NB M 1990 00:41:07
21 Neil Northrop SYO M 1982 00:41:12 1313
22 Robert Gardner OD M 1991 00:41:27 1312
23 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:41:39 1312
24 Nicolas Simonin Bishopstown Orienteering Club M 1990 00:41:47
25 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:41:53 1310
26 Andrew Quin 3ROC M 1990 00:41:54
27 Soeren Skaarup Larsen OK Oest Birkeroed M 1990 00:42:01
28 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 00:42:16 1308
29 Todd Oates Wellington OC M 1990 00:42:41
30 Michael Soerensen Pan-Kristianstad M 1990 00:42:49
31 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:42:50 1305
32 Daniel Zwiker OLG Galgenen M 1990 00:42:50
33 Pierre Kaltenbacher HSV OL Wiener Neustadt M 1990 00:42:51
34 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:43:23 1302
35 Jonathan Crickmore SYO M 1993 00:43:51 1300
36 David Abrams SYO M 1990 00:44:07 1298
37 Ruairi Short CNOC M 1990 00:44:09
38 Darren Burke CORKO M 1990 00:45:00
39 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:45:03 1293
40 Soeren Riechers Bielefelder TG M 1990 00:45:31
41 Vegard Brox IL Tyrving M 1976 00:45:39
42 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 00:45:54 1289
43 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:46:25 1286
44 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:46:51 1284
45 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:47:43 1280
46 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:47:44 1280
47 Shane Lynch SYO M 1979 00:47:46 1279
48 Matthew Franklin BOK M 1986 00:47:51 1279
49 Peter Bray MDOC M 1993 00:47:58 1278
50 Mark Saunders LOC M 1984 00:48:01 1278
51 Colm Hill CNOC M 1990 00:48:08
52 Colm Moran 3ROC M 1991 00:48:11
53 Ciaran Allen BOF M 1994 00:48:17 1276
54 Kyle Heron STAG M 1987 00:48:18 1276
55 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:48:22 1276
56 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:48:39 1275
57 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 00:48:47 1274
58 Kevin O' Boyle CNOC M 1991 00:48:57
59 Finlay Langan MAROC M 1993 00:49:13 1272
60 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:49:14 1272
61 Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 00:49:28 1270
62 Cillin Corbett CorkO M 1993 00:49:47
63 Mike Beasant BOK M 1993 00:49:52 1269
64 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:51:04 1262
65 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 00:51:19 1261
66 Jack Millar LVO M 1993 00:51:19
67 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:51:21 1261
68 Oldrich Janecek MFF UK Praha M 1990 00:51:23
69 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:51:28 1260
70 James Taylor INT M 1991 00:51:42 1259
71 Simon FröJd Snattringe SK M 1993 00:52:18
72 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:52:23 1255
73 Mark Stephens LVO M 1994 00:52:29 1254
74 James Williams EPOC M 1978 00:52:40 1253
75 Matthew Penellum LOC M 1994 00:52:56 1252
76 Gareth Candy SYO M 1979 00:53:15 1250
77 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:53:31 1249
78 Joe Taunton SYO M 1987 00:53:36 1249
79 Jack Wright LOC M 1993 00:53:47 1248
80 Declan Gray SARUM M 1990 00:54:14 1245
81 Eoin McCullough 3ROC M 1993 00:54:14
82 Saku Asikainen Hiisirasti -Finland M 1990 00:54:16
83 Sean Knight LVO M 1992 00:54:45 1243
84 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 00:55:19 1240
85 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 00:55:43 1237
86 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:56:20 1234
87 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:56:47 1232
88 Tiemo Schramm Snattringe SK M 1993 00:56:49
89 Chris Owens DEE M 1994 00:56:55 1231
90 Arnis Saltums CorkO M 1990 00:57:43
91 Adrian Opheim Måren OK M 1993 00:57:44
92 Albin Pettersson OK Tisaren M 1990 00:58:12
93 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:58:34 1222
94 Yasha Chechik SLOW M 1992 00:58:43 1221
95 David Smyth NATO M 1991 00:58:44
96 Patrick Higgins LVO M 1986 00:58:46 1221
97 Ivan Millar LVO M 1971 00:58:59
98 Mads K. Larsen Spring Cup OK M 1976 00:59:37
99 Per Wirehn Byåsen IL M 1990 01:00:12
100 Jonny Gallier INT M 1982 01:00:48 1211
101 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:00:57 1210
102 Calum Barnetson OD M 1993 01:01:01 1209
103 Alex Roberts HOC M 1992 01:01:03 1209
104 Conor Short CNOC M 1991 01:01:14
105 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 01:02:06 1204
106 Hugh Cashell CNOC M 1990 01:02:15
107 Thomas Louth WAOC M 1994 01:02:17 1203
108 Chris Young HH M 1994 01:02:20 1203
109 Brian Flannelly CorkO M 1990 01:02:35
110 Gerard Butler 3ROC M 1990 01:02:52
111 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:03:55 1194
112 Josh O'S-Hourihan BOC M 1991 01:04:03
113 Rune Olsen Bækkelaget SK M 1990 01:04:27
114 James Haynes TVOC M 1993 01:05:15 1188
115 Laurence Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 1993 01:05:53
116 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:06:30 1181
117 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 01:06:49 1179
118 Jeremy Colgan Hudson Valley Orienteering M 1976 01:07:23
119 Kieran Rocks LVO M 1976 01:07:48 1174
120 Alex Simonin Bishopstown Orienteering Club M 1993 01:08:57
121 Brian Hill CNOC M 1993 01:10:54
122 Simon Reeve FERMO M 1975 01:12:40 1149
123 Samuel Horsewill NOC M 1993 01:13:18 1146
124 Alan Lane CorkO M 1990 01:13:21
125 Steffen Hartmann TGV Horn M 1990 01:13:46
126 Fiach O'Rourke FINGAL M 1990 01:15:22 1134
127 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 01:21:03 1105
128 Graham Hemingway WCOC M 1993 01:47:15 968
129 Joakim Karlsson Hestra IF M 1991 01:57:16
- Peter Hodkinson EUOC M 1991 00:37:20
- Huw Stradling BAOC M 1991 00:42:47
- Tom Ryan FVO M 1991 00:43:36
- William Gardner OD M 1993 00:50:55
- Fredrik Danielsen Tyrving IL M 1991 01:10:54
Showing results 1 - 134 of 134