Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL, 24/04/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2011/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) (length: 5.275km, climb: 275m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:45:48 1204
2 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:47:35 1193
3 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:48:42 1187
4 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:48:48 1186
5 Karen Nash SROC F 1961 00:49:55 1179
6 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:50:12 1178
7 Per Fredrik Fosser Indre Østfold M 1946 00:50:14
8 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:51:07 1172
9 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:52:06 1166
10 Antony Richardson LOC M 1946 00:52:23 1165
11 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:53:33 1158
12 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 00:53:50 1156
13 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:54:06 1154
14 Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 00:55:38 1145
15 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:56:28 1140
16 Keith Dawson INT M 1958 00:56:32 1140
17 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:57:12 1136
18 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 00:57:28 1134
19 Jon Roll FæRden Kolbotn & Skimt o-lag M 1946 00:57:32
20 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:57:40 1133
21 Margaret Mackenzie WCOC F 1960 00:58:01 1131
22 Kati Cejka OLC SKOG Fribourg W 1961 00:58:11
23 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:58:25 1129
24 Morten Anker Hoffmann Lillomarka M 1961 01:00:11
25 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:00:12 1118
26 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:00:17 1118
27 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:00:28 1117
28 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:00:29 1116
29 Nigel Benham SN M 1961 01:00:42 1115
30 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:01:04 1113
31 Annika Engstrom OK Kare W 1961 01:01:06
32 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:01:10 1112
33 PäIvi Annila Tamperen Pyrintää W 1961 01:01:14
34 Odd Aure Drangedal o-lag M 1946 01:01:24
35 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:01:53 1108
36 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 01:02:45 1103
37 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:03:15 1100
38 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:03:16 1100
39 Bernard Creedon Cork Orienteering Club M 1946 01:03:46
40 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:04:25 1093
41 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 01:04:28 1093
42 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:04:30 1093
43 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:06:06 1083
44 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:06:13 1082
45 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:06:19 1082
46 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:06:41 1080
47 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 01:07:18 1076
48 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 01:07:20 1076
49 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:07:25 1075
50 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:07:30 1075
51 Roland Eggli Fuersten OK Ettingen M 1946 01:08:20
52 Barbara Lehmann-Jordi OLG Herzogenbuchsee W 1961 01:08:38
53 Clyde Mitchell BL M 1944 01:09:08 1065
54 David May SLOW M 1946 01:09:16 1064
55 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:09:17 1064
56 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 01:09:58 1060
57 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 01:10:31 1057
58 James Parker SO M 1945 01:10:40 1056
59 Gunilla Larsson Bredareds IF W 1961 01:10:50
60 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:11:16 1052
61 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:11:20 1052
62 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:11:43 1050
63 Kathleen Haynes WAOC F 1957 01:11:46 1049
64 Frank Major NN M 1944 01:13:30 1039
65 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 01:14:17 1034
66 Jonquil Nicholl MAROC F 1957 01:14:22 1034
67 Bob Cooper NN M 1945 01:14:24 1034
68 Ronny Hedlund OK Södertörn M 1946 01:14:34
69 Pat Flanagan AYROC M 1943 01:15:21 1028
70 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:15:23 1028
71 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:15:33 1027
72 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:16:26 1021
73 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:16:34 1021
74 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:16:55 1019
75 Sally Gilliver MDOC F 1961 01:17:51 1013
76 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:18:07 1011
77 Alan Simpson CLOK M 1943 01:18:20 1010
78 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:18:38 1008
79 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:18:41 1008
80 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:20:38 996
81 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:21:34 991
82 BjøRn Jakobsen OK Moss M 1946 01:22:49
83 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:23:51 977
84 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:23:58 977
85 Eirik JøRum Byåsen M 1961 01:24:26
86 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:25:03 970
87 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:25:26 968
88 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:25:48 966
89 Kathryn Walley Fingal W 1961 01:26:02
90 Ted Feehan BVOC M 1946 01:26:07
91 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:26:41 960
92 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:27:34 955
93 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:27:34 955
94 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 01:27:55 953
95 Bernie O' Boyle CNOC W 1961 01:28:32
96 May Jorunn Rognlien Modum O-lag W 1961 01:29:43
97 Alastair Yarrow Setanta M 1946 01:29:57
98 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:30:47 936
99 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 01:30:57 935
100 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:31:02 935
101 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:31:15 933
102 jane malley NATO F 1961 01:31:19 933
103 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:33:56 917
104 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:34:22 915
105 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:34:28 914
106 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:34:31 914
107 Michael Richardson DEE M 1942 01:36:21 903
108 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:36:32 902
109 Melanie Bradley WCOC F 1961 01:36:33 902
110 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:38:29 890
111 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:39:56 882
112 Thomas Ryan CNOC M 1961 01:40:10
113 Elizabeth Deane CorkO W 1961 01:41:43
114 Knut Lindlov OK Moss M 1946 01:42:30
115 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 01:44:15 856
116 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:44:31 854
117 Michael Murphy LVO M 1960 01:46:48 841
118 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:47:05 839
119 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:48:31 830
120 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:49:18 826
121 Robert Nash SROC M 1944 01:51:31 813
122 Stephen Perkins bishopstown orienteering club M 1961 01:56:27
123 Garnet Schindler Snattringe SK W 1961 01:56:38
124 Steven King SOS M 1961 02:00:01 762
125 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 02:08:42 710
126 John Colls INVOC M 1944 02:17:37 657
127 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:18:06 654
128 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 02:19:51 644
129 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 02:21:47 632
- Richard Collins SROC M 1944 01:08:25
- Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:20:42
- Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:22:48
- Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:26:26
- Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:28:24
- Dawn Suzanne Carson LVO F 1958 01:30:27
- Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:39:18
- Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:56:01
Showing results 1 - 137 of 137