Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Final, 18/10/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 9.6km, climb: 100m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Blue Men Cup | Blue Men Trophy | Blue Women | Green Men | Green Women | Green Vets | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:49:36 1349
2 Matthew Crane BOF M 1981 00:50:55 1342
3 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 00:51:30 1340
4 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 00:52:43 1333
5 Daniel Halliday OD M 1985 00:53:10 1331
6 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:56:08 1316
7 Richard Wren WAROC M 1974 00:56:30 1313
8 Iain Embrey INT M 1987 00:56:53 1312
9 Christopher Sellens SOS M 1984 00:57:19 1309
10 Shane Lynch SYO M 1979 00:57:42 1307
11 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 00:58:05 1305
12 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 00:58:08 1305
13 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:58:20 1304
14 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:58:44 1302
15 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:58:48 1301
16 Roger Goddard 00:59:06
17 Tom Horton HOC M 1975 00:59:10 1300
18 Patrick Higgins LVO M 1986 00:59:58 1296
19 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 01:00:00 1295
20 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 01:00:01 1295
21 Julian Simpson CLOK M 1975 01:00:01 1295
22 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 01:00:15 1294
23 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 01:00:54 1291
24 Kyle Heron 01:01:00
25 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 01:01:41 1287
26 Ross McLennan 01:01:50
27 Steve Watkins AIRE M 1969 01:01:55 1285
28 Matthew Franklin BOK M 1986 01:02:01 1284
29 Andy Schofield SO M 1978 01:02:09 1284
30 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 01:02:27 1283
31 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 01:02:38 1281
32 Matthew Jones SBOC M 1987 01:03:04 1280
33 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 01:04:00 1275
34 Jon Cross 01:04:06
35 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 01:05:55 1265
36 Iain Botheroyd OD M 1969 01:06:08 1264
37 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 01:06:11 1263
38 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 01:06:49 1260
39 James Lyne SN M 1988 01:06:56 1259
40 David Bowman AIRE M 1973 01:07:58 1254
41 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 01:09:05 1249
42 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 01:09:19 1247
43 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 01:09:33 1246
44 Paul Nixon SLOW M 1979 01:09:56 1244
45 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:09:58 1244
46 Pete Tryner M 1974 01:10:02
47 Patrick Walder CLYDE M 1970 01:10:10 1243
48 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:10:18 1242
49 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:10:39 1240
50 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 01:10:53 1239
51 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 01:11:06 1237
52 Paul McClellan BAOC M 1970 01:11:17 1237
53 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 01:12:02 1233
54 James Williams EPOC M 1978 01:12:26 1231
55 Tim Beale SN M 1984 01:12:44 1229
56 Tom Frost SN M 1967 01:12:52 1229
57 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 01:12:53 1229
58 Kieran Rocks LVO M 1976 01:13:32 1225
59 Kenneth Milton STAG M 1969 01:13:51 1224
60 Alan Hartley BL M 1974 01:14:10 1222
61 Daniel Tett SYO M 1987 01:14:41 1219
62 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:14:50 1218
63 Richard Bean SO M 1984 01:15:22 1216
64 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:15:35 1214
65 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 01:15:36 1214
66 Chris McSweeny HOC M 1970 01:16:21 1210
67 Graham Whiffen WSX M 1969 01:16:26 1210
68 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 01:16:49 1208
69 Martin Kullich HALO M 1976 01:16:58 1207
70 Christopher Lewis SBOC M 1973 01:17:26 1205
71 Evan Barlow M 1988 01:17:37
72 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:18:51 1197
73 Robert Farrington SYO M 1988 01:19:16 1196
74 John Slater WCOC M 1971 01:20:02 1192
75 Adrian Butter SN M 1975 01:21:00 1186
76 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 01:21:03 1186
77 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:21:13 1186
78 Simon Evans SAX M 1980 01:21:29 1184
79 Paul McArthur LVO M 1968 01:22:14 1180
80 Mark Andrews SWOC M 1969 01:22:15 1180
81 chris naylor WCOC M 1983 01:22:27 1179
82 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:23:43 1173
83 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:24:05 1170
84 Peter Fulwood HALO M 1981 01:25:01 1166
85 Paul Richardson ELO M 1965 01:25:24 1164
86 Roger Lewis SYO M 1973 01:26:00 1161
87 Malcolm Graham SWOC M 1967 01:26:10 1160
88 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:26:18 1159
89 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 01:27:02 1155
90 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 01:27:20 1154
91 Bill Nicolson OD M 1965 01:28:11 1150
92 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:28:34 1147
93 David Best SYO M 1979 01:28:45 1146
94 Chris Littler SYO M 1968 01:29:08 1145
95 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:29:46 1141
96 Kelvin Dawson WCH M 1974 01:30:02 1140
97 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 01:30:17 1138
98 Andy Batchelor HOC M 1970 01:31:04 1134
99 John Whittingham WIM M 1970 01:32:00 1130
100 Geoff Clarke LOC M 1980 01:32:18 1128
101 Christopher Wroe SLOW M 1986 01:32:36 1126
102 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:33:29 1122
103 Tom Lewis DEVON M 1971 01:34:15 1118
104 Andrew Tullie RR M 1989 01:34:52 1114
105 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:36:42 1105
106 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:36:47 1105
107 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 01:37:48 1099
108 Chris Brook AIRE M 1988 01:38:33 1095
109 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 01:38:50 1095
110 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:39:50 1089
111 Paul Benjamin Offler HALO M 1987 01:39:51 1089
112 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 01:41:04 1083
113 Simon O'Meara HOC M 1988 01:41:53 1079
114 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:42:12 1077
115 Luis Perdigao HOC M 1976 01:45:00 1063
116 Richard Jones SWOC M 1967 01:46:28 1055
117 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:47:54 1047
118 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:50:29 1034
119 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:52:38 1023
120 Adam Waller-Toyne SOS M 1967 01:56:34 1003
121 Allan McKinley HOC M 1975 01:56:59 1000
122 Simon Bowens AIRE M 1966 01:59:51 985
123 Martin Sloan RR M 1979 02:04:54 960
124 Joe McClure LVO M 1969 02:07:36 945
125 Tim Mullett SYO M 1972 02:18:55 887
126 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 02:21:09 875
- Ivan Millar LVO M 1971 00:54:33
- Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:56:05
Showing results 1 - 128 of 128