Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Final, 18/10/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men Trophy (length: 7km, climb: 60m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue Men Cup | Blue Women | Green Men | Green Women | Green Vets | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:46:24 1295
2 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:46:42 1292
3 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:48:08 1280
4 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:48:16 1278
5 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 00:48:17 1278
6 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:50:34 1258
7 Gary Longhurst 00:51:41
8 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:53:15 1234
9 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:54:04 1227
10 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 00:54:17 1225
11 Niall Reynolds M 1964 00:54:38 1221
12 Trevor Hoey 00:57:17
13 Leighton Anthony SBOC M 1961 00:57:24 1197
14 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:57:25 1197
15 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 00:58:05 1191
16 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:58:28 1188
17 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:58:41 1186
18 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:01:07 1164
19 James Park SOS M 1991 01:01:08 1164
20 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:01:15 1163
21 David Seward SBOC M 1959 01:01:41 1159
22 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:01:55 1157
23 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:02:08 1155
24 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 01:02:39 1150
25 Mike Pownall EPOC M 1952 01:03:03 1147
26 Clive Tant M 1959 01:03:59 1138
27 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:04:38 1133
28 Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 01:04:43 1132
29 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:05:06 1129
30 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 01:05:13 1128
31 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 01:05:28 1126
32 Michael Parsons LEI M 1955 01:05:40 1124
33 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:06:16 1118
34 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:06:40 1115
35 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:06:59 1112
36 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:07:05 1111
37 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:09:02 1094
38 Steven Wood EPOC M 1952 01:09:17 1091
39 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:09:34 1089
40 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:09:37 1089
41 John Shucksmith WIM M 1950 01:09:42 1088
42 Mark Lyne SOS M 1958 01:09:55 1086
43 Geoff Pye SOS M 1955 01:10:32 1081
44 Ian Wells LEI M 1953 01:11:30 1072
45 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:11:49 1069
46 Matt White M 1969 01:12:58
47 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:13:57 1051
48 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:14:43 1043
49 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:17:04 1023
50 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:18:18 1012
51 Kevin King 01:19:33
52 Stephen Cartwright SOS M 1958 01:20:04 996
53 David Doherty SBOC M 1954 01:20:51 989
54 Richard Barker SOS M 1953 01:21:34 983
55 Andrew Cordle SOS M 1950 01:22:19 976
56 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:22:21 976
57 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:25:59 944
58 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 01:28:37 920
59 Daniel Parsons LEI M 1994 01:29:34
60 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:29:48 909
61 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:36:59 846
62 John Burgess SOS M 1960 01:37:00 846
- Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 01:31:17
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63