Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Final, 18/10/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Women (length: 4.9km, climb: 60m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue Men Cup | Blue Men Trophy | Blue Women | Green Men | Green Vets | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 00:35:17 1292
2 Joanna Halliday OD F 1989 00:35:42 1286
3 Jenny Evans WCOC F 1993 00:36:29 1276
4 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 00:37:01 1270
5 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 00:39:38 1237
6 Lucy Thraves SO F 1994 00:39:48
7 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:39:57 1233
8 Victoria Longhurst F 1989 00:41:10
9 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:41:23 1215
10 Tish McCann LVO F 1962 00:41:27 1214
11 Miksyte Ausra SLOW F 1989 00:42:39 1199
12 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:43:30 1189
13 Jaimie Buckley SYO F 1978 00:43:33 1188
14 Wendy Billing SYO F 1962 00:44:03 1182
15 Rosie Watson WCOC F 1994 00:44:15
16 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:44:29 1176
17 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:44:56 1170
18 Ann Savage LVO F 1955 00:45:07 1168
19 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:45:14 1167
20 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:45:21 1166
21 Clare Claxton BOF F 1960 00:45:44 1161
22 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:46:43 1148
23 Judith Carder SO F 1957 00:47:22 1140
24 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:47:42 1136
25 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:47:56 1133
26 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:48:21 1128
27 Bridget Stein SBOC F 1958 00:48:41 1123
28 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:49:21 1115
29 Emma Kettley OD F 1993 00:50:01 1106
30 Hilary Bloor SYO F 1954 00:50:48 1097
31 Fiona Hendrie 00:50:50
32 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:51:04 1094
33 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 00:51:19 1091
34 Margaret Mackenzie F 1964 00:51:20 1091
35 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:51:29 1088
36 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:52:20 1078
37 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:52:59 1070
38 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 00:53:58 1057
39 Emma Whitehead F 1988 00:54:32
40 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 00:54:36 1049
41 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 00:54:50 1047
42 Hannah Newton SOS F 1992 00:55:01 1044
43 Hannah Jenkins KERNO F 1992 00:55:16 1041
44 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 00:55:22 1039
45 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:55:28 1039
46 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:55:59 1032
47 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:56:04 1031
48 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:56:19 1027
49 Louise Longhurst 00:56:30
50 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:56:59 1019
51 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:57:42 1011
52 Helen Elkington OD F 1993 00:57:47 1009
53 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:57:51 1008
54 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:59:40 986
55 Jenni Fiander SYO F 1954 01:00:06 980
56 Val Pownall EPOC F 1956 01:00:15 979
57 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:00:17 978
58 Gillian Markham EPOC F 1956 01:00:48 972
59 Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 01:01:03 968
60 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 01:01:10 967
61 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:01:12 967
62 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:01:17 965
63 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 01:01:33 962
64 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:01:36 961
65 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 01:01:40 960
66 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 01:01:58 957
67 Judith Guillaume SYO F 1953 01:02:13 954
68 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:03:04 943
69 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 01:03:20 940
70 Pauline O'Hara LVO F 1963 01:04:39 924
71 Anne Bell LVO F 1952 01:04:43 923
72 Heather Hartmann SPOOK F 1990 01:04:51 921
73 Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 01:05:04 918
74 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:05:05 918
75 Amanda Barlow SLOW F 1976 01:05:18 915
76 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 01:05:48 909
77 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:06:18 903
78 Susan Carton SOS F 1954 01:06:23 901
79 Julianna Grant F 1949 01:06:49
80 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:07:02 893
81 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:07:08 893
82 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:07:31 888
83 Marlene Stephens LVO F 1959 01:07:50 884
84 Sarah Jenkins SBOC F 1963 01:07:55 882
85 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:08:32 875
86 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 01:09:20 865
87 Kay Seward SBOC F 1960 01:10:52 846
88 Alexandra Ayling AIRE F 1965 01:11:42 835
89 Gwen Rea WCOC F 1952 01:12:05 830
90 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:12:15 828
91 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:12:17 828
92 Bridget Hanley SYO F 1962 01:12:24 826
93 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:12:27 826
94 Wendy Welham SOS F 1959 01:13:06 818
95 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:13:16 815
96 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:13:23 814
97 Kate Balmond SWOC F 1950 01:13:44 810
98 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:15:34 786
99 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 01:15:57 782
100 Carol Dutton WSX F 1954 01:16:46 771
101 Sue Cooles SN F 1959 01:16:49 770
102 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:17:01 768
103 Rachel Simonetti LEI F 1975 01:17:06 767
104 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:18:13 753
105 Val Finch FVO F 1951 01:18:34 749
106 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:21:59 706
107 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:22:45 696
108 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 01:24:30 675
109 Sue Mullis SOS F 1954 01:24:41 672
110 Nancy Powell Davies SOS F 1950 01:25:20 664
111 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:28:25 625
112 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 01:28:55 619
113 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:30:09 604
114 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:32:48 570
115 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:33:49 557
116 Rachel Barford SOS F 1962 01:34:19 551
117 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:36:27 525
118 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:36:48 520
119 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:45:11 415
120 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:47:05 391
121 Lindsey McCulloch NOC F 1958 01:47:28 387
122 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:50:01 355
123 Julie Laver SOS F 1964 01:58:25 298
124 Trish Wallis SN F 1952 02:04:37 298
- Hazel Rice NOC F 1953 01:39:45
Showing results 1 - 125 of 125