Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

OK Nuts Trophy, 29/11/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 8.1km, climb: 150m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Short Blue | Long Orange | Blue | Brown | Black


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:54:15 1285
2 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:54:52 1281
3 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:55:19 1278
4 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:55:55 1274
5 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:00:54 1241
6 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:01:07 1239
7 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 01:02:37 1229
8 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 01:03:28 1223
9 Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 01:03:51 1221
10 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:05:34 1209
11 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:07:44 1194
12 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:07:58 1193
13 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:08:24 1190
14 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 01:08:51 1187
15 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:09:17 1184
16 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:10:12 1178
17 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:11:40 1168
18 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:11:45 1167
19 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:11:56 1166
20 Ruth Beale SN F 1987 01:11:57 1166
21 Phil Hall SARUM M 1953 01:13:46 1154
22 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:14:59 1146
23 Alan Phillips BKO M 1961 01:15:14 1144
24 Joe House SO M 1954 01:15:14 1144
25 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:15:43 1141
26 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 01:15:54 1139
27 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:16:02 1138
28 Richard Catmur SLOW M 1954 01:16:14 1137
29 Lacheze Cedric 01:16:43
30 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:17:16 1130
31 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:17:29 1129
32 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:18:11 1124
33 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:18:32 1122
34 Alan Harper BKO M 1983 01:19:27 1115
35 James Crichton BAOC M 1952 01:19:50 1113
36 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:20:03 1111
37 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:20:44 1106
38 Steve Halligan BAOC M 1955 01:21:45 1100
39 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:22:24 1095
40 Colin Webster HH M 1950 01:23:18 1090
41 Phil Beale DEVON M 1952 01:23:51 1086
42 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:24:29 1082
43 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:24:36 1081
44 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:25:16 1076
45 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:27:03 1064
46 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:27:22 1062
47 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:27:29 1061
48 David Young SO M 1953 01:27:59 1058
49 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:28:32 1055
50 Jean Finidori 01:28:35
51 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:30:46 1039
52 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:31:56 1031
53 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:32:46 1026
54 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:33:37 1020
55 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:34:02 1017
56 Konstantin Ulrich 01:35:32
57 Bryn Monnery SLOW M 1976 01:38:28 988
58 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 01:38:34 987
59 Andy Elliott DFOK M 1947 01:45:17 941
60 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:49:44 911
61 Zipeng Zhou 01:59:58
62 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 02:03:18 820
63 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 02:08:07 787
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63