Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic Regional Event, 01/11/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southampton-orienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 9.2km, 17 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Very Short Green | Short Green | Light Green | Green | Short Blue | Blue | Brown | Black


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:50:23 1321
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:51:13 1316
3 Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:52:26 1310
4 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:53:38 1303
5 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:54:32 1297
6 Matt Ryder BAOC M 1992 00:55:19 1293
7 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:55:40 1291
8 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:55:54 1289
9 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:56:43 1285
10 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:57:05 1283
11 Jonathan Crickmore SO M 1993 00:57:13 1282
12 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 00:58:32 1274
13 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:58:41 1273
14 David Maliphant DRONGO M 1992 00:59:07 1271
15 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 00:59:48 1267
16 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:00:03 1265
17 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:00:08 1265
18 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 01:01:14 1259
19 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:01:27 1257
20 Andrew Nash SOC M 1976 01:01:28 1257
21 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:02:04 1254
22 Roger Bryant MDOC M 1992 01:02:23 1253
23 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:03:12 1248
24 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 01:03:40 1245
25 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:04:12 1241
26 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:04:27 1241
27 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:04:35 1240
28 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:04:44 1238
29 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 01:04:48 1238
30 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 01:04:56 1237
31 Mark Smith GO M 1955 01:05:32 1234
32 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:05:43 1233
33 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:05:53 1232
34 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:06:23 1229
35 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:06:32 1228
36 peter jones SN M 1956 01:06:32 1228
37 Becky Hoare BAOC F 1990 01:06:40 1227
38 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:06:54 1226
39 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 01:07:09 1225
40 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:07:13 1225
41 John Butler EBOR M 1953 01:07:33 1222
42 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 01:07:53 1221
43 Thomas Stubbs SARUM M 1992 01:07:53 1221
44 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:07:58 1220
45 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:08:00 1220
46 John Dowty SLOW M 1958 01:08:31 1217
47 Anthony Hall SYO M 1963 01:08:38 1216
48 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:08:55 1214
49 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:09:07 1213
50 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:09:16 1213
51 Clive Street LOG M 1957 01:09:24 1212
52 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:09:26 1211
53 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:09:28 1211
54 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 01:09:51 1209
55 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:09:58 1209
56 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:10:13 1207
57 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:10:24 1205
58 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:10:31 1205
59 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:10:39 1205
60 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:10:51 1203
61 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 01:11:03 1202
62 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 01:11:13 1201
63 Craig Purchase QO M 1979 01:12:33 1193
64 Alex Roberts HOC M 1992 01:12:33 1193
65 Tony Howsam 01:12:37
66 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:13:27 1188
67 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:13:33 1188
68 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 01:13:56 1186
69 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:14:04 1185
70 Mike Maliphant SOC M 1959 01:14:40 1182
71 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:14:41 1181
72 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:14:41 1181
73 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:14:54 1180
74 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:14:57 1180
75 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:15:15 1178
76 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:16:10 1173
77 Robert Jones SLOW M 1992 01:17:20 1166
78 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:17:56 1162
79 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:18:17 1160
80 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:18:30 1159
81 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:18:37 1158
82 Lizzie Browne LOC F 1986 01:18:51 1157
83 Chris Harrison NGOC M 1958 01:19:13 1155
84 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:19:35 1153
85 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:19:56 1150
86 Andy Bridge SO M 1956 01:20:02 1150
87 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:20:03 1150
88 Claire Mills BAOC F 1982 01:20:33 1147
89 Thomas Helfer BOK M 1990 01:20:49 1146
90 John Foord TVOC M 1956 01:21:40 1141
91 Graham Hemingway WCOC M 1993 01:22:10 1138
92 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:22:33 1135
93 Noel Smith WIM M 1964 01:22:35 1135
94 Amy Pennington BAOC F 1984 01:22:43 1134
95 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:22:44 1134
96 Callum Crocker DEE M 1991 01:23:17 1131
97 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:23:35 1130
98 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 01:23:53 1128
99 Sally McClellan BAOC F 1971 01:24:12 1126
100 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:24:26 1125
101 Paul Oates DFOK M 1949 01:24:56 1122
102 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:25:11 1120
103 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:25:34 1118
104 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:26:38 1112
105 Christopher Schofield MV M 1992 01:26:38 1112
106 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:26:53 1110
107 Hugh Risebrow SOC M 1962 01:27:07 1109
108 Nigel Bateman DEVON M 1957 01:27:09 1109
109 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 01:27:47 1106
110 Viktor TrÑn 01:28:52
111 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 01:29:12 1097
112 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:29:51 1094
113 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:29:53 1093
114 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:30:01 1092
115 Blanka Collis TVOC F 1982 01:30:21 1091
116 Timothy Carder SO M 1957 01:30:28 1090
117 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:31:57 1081
118 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:33:49 1071
119 Dave McTurk SO M 1955 01:36:04 1058
120 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:36:59 1052
121 Morten Lennholm TVOC M 1960 01:37:00 1052
122 Norbert Linke 01:37:15
123 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:37:53 1047
124 Stephen Mallison 01:37:54
125 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:39:24 1038
126 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:39:30 1038
127 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:40:19 1033
128 Emma Cannings LEI F 1979 01:40:28 1032
129 Bohdan Rainczuk SAX M 1961 01:42:01 1023
130 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:42:10 1022
131 Mike Furlong WIM M 1957 01:42:30 1020
132 Mike Jones SOC M 1962 01:43:27 1015
133 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:44:06 1011
134 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:47:15 993
135 John Walton SO M 1959 01:47:24 992
136 Michael Bryant HH M 1989 01:49:48 978
137 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:51:52 966
138 Eva Wheeler RAFO F 1970 01:51:55 966
139 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:53:18 958
140 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:55:43 944
141 Andreas Enfors 01:59:38
142 MERVYN RODRIGUES SLOW M 1959 02:09:20 865
143 Andy Elliott DFOK M 1947 02:28:10 756
144 Carol Young RAFO F 1961 02:29:21 750
- Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:53:23
- Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 01:03:16
- Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 01:15:33
- Gareth Haskins SARUM M 1991 01:21:37
- Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:22:19
- Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:45:55
- Bryan Penny WIM M 1942 02:39:02
- Matthew McNeill 02:51:25
Showing results 1 - 152 of 152