Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic Regional Event, 01/11/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southampton-orienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.3km, 16 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Very Short Green | Short Green | Light Green | Green | Short Blue | Short Brown | Brown | Black


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 00:41:28
2 Chris Young HH M 1994 00:45:17
3 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:45:22
4 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:46:11 1260
5 John Rye RNRMOC M 1954 00:46:19 1259
6 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 00:46:44 1257
7 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:47:51 1249
8 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:48:06 1247
9 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:49:02
10 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:51:06 1227
11 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:51:22 1225
12 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:51:30
13 Thomas Louth WAOC M 1994 00:52:01
14 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:52:19 1218
15 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:52:47 1215
16 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:53:15 1212
17 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:53:30 1210
18 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:53:38 1209
19 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:53:45 1209
20 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:54:06
21 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:54:32 1203
22 Matthew Nash SROC M 1993 00:54:33 1203
23 Alwyn Challacombe HH M 1948 00:54:41 1202
24 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:54:43 1202
25 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:54:45 1201
26 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:54:48 1201
27 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:55:03 1200
28 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:55:19
29 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 00:55:29
30 James Haynes TVOC M 1993 00:55:47 1195
31 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:56:24 1190
32 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 00:57:21 1184
33 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:57:46 1182
34 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:57:48 1182
35 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:57:49 1181
36 Lee Kemp SO M 1974 00:58:04 1179
37 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:58:26 1177
38 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:58:26 1177
39 Steve Halligan BAOC M 1955 00:58:44 1175
40 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 00:59:06
41 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:00:18 1164
42 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:00:18 1164
43 Richard Purkis AROS M 1993 01:00:23 1164
44 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:00:24 1163
45 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:00:29 1163
46 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 01:00:36 1162
47 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:00:40 1162
48 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:00:51 1161
49 Karen Nash SROC F 1961 01:00:58 1160
50 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 01:01:14 1158
51 Lucy Giles BAOC F 1969 01:01:34 1155
52 Stephen Templeton HH M 1954 01:01:51 1154
53 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:01:55 1153
54 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:02:17 1150
55 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:02:30 1150
56 Samuel Horsewill NOC M 1993 01:02:58 1146
57 John Whittingham WIM M 1970 01:03:03 1146
58 Ray Weekes CHIG M 1949 01:03:06 1145
59 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 01:03:14 1144
60 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:03:15 1144
61 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:03:38 1142
62 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:03:57 1139
63 David May SLOW M 1946 01:04:00 1139
64 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:04:13 1138
65 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:04:15 1138
66 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:04:24 1136
67 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:04:29 1136
68 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:04:41 1134
69 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:04:56 1133
70 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 01:05:14 1130
71 Andrew CUMMINGS HH M 1952 01:06:11 1124
72 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:07:07 1118
73 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:07:48 1113
74 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:09:24 1103
75 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 01:09:24 1103
76 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:09:31 1102
77 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:09:39 1101
78 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:09:42 1100
79 Ron Cartwright SOC M 1951 01:09:46 1100
80 Luke Addison DVO M 1994 01:09:56
81 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:10:07 1098
82 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:11:01 1091
83 Matthew Green NOC M 1994 01:11:24
84 Jannion Ireland SO F 1957 01:11:48 1086
85 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 01:12:09 1083
86 Trevor Crowe BOK M 1951 01:12:11 1083
87 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:13:05 1077
88 John Shucksmith WIM M 1950 01:13:10 1077
89 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:13:11 1077
90 Stan Foster 01:13:11
91 James Crichton BAOC M 1952 01:14:06 1071
92 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:14:24 1068
93 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:14:48 1066
94 Robert Nash SROC M 1944 01:14:54 1065
95 David Young SO M 1953 01:14:59 1064
96 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:15:30 1061
97 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:15:31 1061
98 Keith Ellis BKO M 1964 01:15:47 1059
99 R Wills SO M 1949 01:16:59 1051
100 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:17:26 1047
101 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:18:08 1043
102 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:18:21 1042
103 Steve Bouch BKO M 1950 01:18:41 1039
104 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:19:05 1036
105 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:19:05 1036
106 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:19:09 1036
107 C Drew EBOR M 1947 01:20:28 1027
108 Judith Carder SO F 1957 01:20:56 1024
109 Maire Convery TAY F 1967 01:21:53 1018
110 John Tilsley WIM M 1946 01:22:26 1014
111 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:22:27 1014
112 Melanie Hawker WIM F 1965 01:23:06 1009
113 Joe House SO M 1954 01:23:23 1008
114 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:23:33 1006
115 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:23:55 1004
116 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:23:58 1004
117 James Parker SO M 1945 01:24:01 1003
118 Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 01:24:12 1002
119 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 01:24:18 1001
120 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:24:47 998
121 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:24:47 998
122 Steve Pullen SOC M 1953 01:25:24 994
123 Richard Jones SWOC M 1967 01:26:43 984
124 Tracey Penna-Jones SOC F 1965 01:27:15 981
125 Pauline Sinclair TVOC F 1974 01:27:20 980
126 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:27:20 980
127 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:27:27 980
128 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:29:00 969
129 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:29:53 964
130 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:30:10 961
131 Norman Wilson SOC M 1951 01:30:41 958
132 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 01:31:08 955
133 Peter Williams 01:31:24
134 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:31:25 952
135 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:31:30 952
136 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:33:42 937
137 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:37:04 914
138 Michael White MV M 1937 01:37:44 910
139 Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 01:38:07 907
140 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:42:32 877
141 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:52:35 809
142 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:56:36 782
143 Richard Booth 02:06:27
144 Tracey Barker SOS F 1968 02:16:00 650
- Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:42:41
- Nick Hockey SO M 1948 01:02:46
- Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 01:07:34
- Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 01:10:41
- Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:11:01
- James Morris GO M 1945 01:12:40
- Peter Brett DEVON M 1948 01:13:52
- Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:14:40
- Brian Pilling SN M 1948 01:19:40
- Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:20:42
- Peter Entwistle BKO M 1950 01:21:48
- Foxie Loxie WSX F 1959 01:41:41
- Tina Stratford WSX F 1971 01:42:03
Showing results 1 - 157 of 157