Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BRITISH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS, 28/02/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.boc2009.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M45L (length: 11km, climb: 285m, 23 controls)
Other courses: FCCM | FCCW | Badge (M21L) | M35L | M40L | M18L | M20L | M21S | W21L | M35S | W35L | M40S | W40L | M18S | M20S | M21V | W18L | W20L | W21S | W35S | W40S | M50L | M55L | Badge (M16A) | M60L | M45S | W45L | M50S | M65L | W50L | M55S | W55L | M60S | M70L | W16A | W60L | W65L | M65S | M75L | M80 | W18S | W20S | W21V | W45S | W50S | W70L | M70S | M75S | W55S | W60S | W65S | W70S | W75 | W80 | Badge (M14A) | M16B | Badge (W14A) | W16B | Badge (M12A) | Badge (W12A) | M14B | W14B | Badge (M10A) | Badge (W10A) | M12B | W12B | M10B | W10B

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:59:40 1330
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:01:34 1320
3 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:01:37 1320
4 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:02:16 1317
5 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:02:24 1316
6 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:02:32 1316
7 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 01:04:12 1308
8 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:08:34 1287
9 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:10:14 1279
10 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:10:49 1276
11 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 01:10:50 1276
12 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:10:57 1275
13 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:11:01 1275
14 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:11:14 1274
15 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:11:22 1273
16 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:11:29 1273
17 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:12:22 1269
18 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 01:12:37 1267
19 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:13:14 1265
20 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:13:23 1264
21 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:13:27 1263
22 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:14:04 1261
23 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:14:30 1258
24 David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:15:38 1253
25 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 01:15:39 1253
26 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:15:43 1253
27 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:16:03 1251
28 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:16:16 1249
29 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:16:57 1246
30 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:17:22 1245
31 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:17:25 1244
32 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:17:40 1243
33 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 01:17:52 1242
34 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:18:12 1241
35 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:18:31 1239
36 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:18:42 1238
37 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:19:01 1237
38 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:19:15 1235
39 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:20:04 1231
40 Steve Long TVOC M 1962 01:20:18 1230
41 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:20:42 1228
42 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:20:52 1227
43 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:20:55 1227
44 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:23:02 1217
45 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:24:35 1209
46 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:24:50 1208
47 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:25:11 1206
48 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:25:47 1204
49 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:25:56 1203
50 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 01:25:59 1202
51 Andrew Jackson DVO M 1963 01:26:22 1201
52 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:26:37 1200
53 Simon Waller SO M 1962 01:27:15 1197
54 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:27:51 1193
55 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:27:54 1193
56 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:28:02 1193
57 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:28:54 1189
58 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:29:10 1187
59 Mark Selley BOK M 1962 01:29:57 1183
60 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:30:45 1180
61 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:31:06 1178
62 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:33:44 1166
63 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:34:02 1164
64 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:34:33 1162
65 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:35:42 1156
66 Duncan Booth TVOC M 1962 01:36:15 1153
67 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:36:17 1153
68 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:37:06 1149
69 Marcus Tett WRE M 1964 01:37:11 1149
70 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 01:38:36 1142
71 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:39:46 1136
72 David Sanderson SOS M 1961 01:40:26 1133
73 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:40:45 1131
74 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:42:09 1125
75 Greg McCann LVO M 1963 01:42:22 1123
76 Keith Ellis BKO M 1964 01:42:35 1122
77 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:43:35 1118
78 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:43:47 1117
79 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:44:06 1115
80 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:44:25 1114
81 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:46:31 1103
82 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:48:26 1095
83 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:50:30 1084
84 Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 01:52:30 1075
85 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:54:54 1063
86 Edward Lloyd NOC M 1960 01:57:25 1051
87 Pat Benjamin BOK M 1961 01:58:22 1047
88 Kenny Weir LVO M 1960 02:00:38 1035
89 Tim Stansfeld GO M 1960 02:01:17 1032
90 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 02:05:11 1013
91 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 02:06:00 1009
92 Peter Martin MV M 1961 02:09:37 992
93 Martin Hime LOK M 1961 02:22:20 931
94 Chris Starnes KERNO M 1962 02:23:10 927
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94