Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BRITISH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS, 28/02/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.boc2009.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M50L (length: 10.5km, climb: 280m, 23 controls)
Other courses: FCCM | FCCW | Badge (M21L) | M35L | M40L | M18L | M20L | M21S | W21L | M35S | W35L | M40S | W40L | M18S | M20S | M21V | W18L | W20L | W21S | W35S | W40S | M45L | M55L | Badge (M16A) | M60L | M45S | W45L | M50S | M65L | W50L | M55S | W55L | M60S | M70L | W16A | W60L | W65L | M65S | M75L | M80 | W18S | W20S | W21V | W45S | W50S | W70L | M70S | M75S | W55S | W60S | W65S | W70S | W75 | W80 | Badge (M14A) | M16B | Badge (W14A) | W16B | Badge (M12A) | Badge (W12A) | M14B | W14B | Badge (M10A) | Badge (W10A) | M12B | W12B | M10B | W10B

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:00:47 1334
2 John Tullie RR M 1957 01:01:35 1329
3 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 01:02:22 1324
4 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:03:22 1319
5 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 01:04:39 1312
6 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 01:08:01 1292
7 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:08:08 1292
8 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 01:08:18 1291
9 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:09:34 1284
10 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:09:54 1282
11 Andrew Hyslop BASOC M 1959 01:10:56 1276
12 James Crawford GO M 1955 01:11:12 1274
13 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 01:11:20 1273
14 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:11:48 1271
15 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:11:51 1271
16 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 01:13:03 1264
17 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:14:04 1258
18 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:14:05 1258
19 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:14:16 1257
20 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:14:30 1256
21 John Dowty SLOW M 1958 01:14:38 1255
22 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 01:15:08 1252
23 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:16:09 1246
24 Mark Smith GO M 1955 01:16:35 1244
25 Chris Harrison NGOC M 1958 01:18:12 1234
26 John Embrey SROC M 1958 01:19:03 1229
27 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:19:13 1229
28 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:19:15 1229
29 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:20:02 1224
30 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:20:03 1224
31 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:20:03 1224
32 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:20:36 1221
33 Mike Maliphant SOC M 1959 01:21:33 1215
34 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:22:56 1208
35 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:23:28 1205
36 Rob Kohler DEVON M 1955 01:23:53 1202
37 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:24:04 1201
38 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:24:28 1199
39 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:24:48 1197
40 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:24:52 1197
41 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:24:56 1196
42 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:25:09 1195
43 Alan Nesbit QO M 1959 01:25:36 1192
44 Clive Street LOG M 1957 01:26:12 1189
45 Graeme Beavers HOC M 1959 01:26:27 1187
46 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 01:27:33 1182
47 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:27:36 1181
48 Andy Bridge SO M 1956 01:27:57 1179
49 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:28:04 1178
50 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:28:31 1176
51 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 01:29:06 1172
52 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:31:01 1162
53 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:31:13 1160
54 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:32:56 1150
55 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:33:02 1150
56 Jonathan Lyle BOK M 1959 01:33:29 1147
57 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:33:54 1145
58 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:33:59 1145
59 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:34:37 1141
60 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:35:01 1138
61 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 01:35:04 1138
62 David Howarth SO M 1959 01:37:00 1127
63 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:37:16 1126
64 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:37:26 1125
65 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:37:27 1125
66 Mark Horner SOC M 1958 01:37:37 1124
67 John Walton SO M 1959 01:39:25 1114
68 Tony Marshall SARUM M 1959 01:39:31 1113
69 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:39:42 1112
70 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:40:46 1106
71 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:41:14 1103
72 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:41:31 1102
73 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 01:41:54 1099
74 Iain Brant BAOC M 1959 01:42:33 1095
75 David Thomas SYO M 1958 01:43:57 1087
76 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:43:59 1087
77 John Leeson HOC M 1958 01:44:23 1085
78 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:45:46 1077
79 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:47:40 1067
80 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:48:18 1063
81 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:48:58 1059
82 Tony Farrow BAOC M 1956 01:49:56 1054
83 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:50:15 1051
84 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:51:24 1045
85 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:51:46 1043
86 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:52:26 1039
87 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 01:53:07 1035
88 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:55:08 1023
89 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:56:21 1017
90 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:57:24 1011
91 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:59:35 999
92 Alan Brown WSX M 1958 02:05:27 965
93 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:07:55 951
94 Mark Lyne SOS M 1958 02:09:43 940
95 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 02:18:33 890
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95