Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Day 2 Middle /Long, 11/04/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.jk2009.org.uk/results.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 19 (M55S-W55L) (length: 3.94km, climb: 195m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 (M21E-M20E-M18E) | Course 3 (W21E-W20E-W18E) | Course 5 (M21L) | Course 6 (M35L) | Course 7 (M40L) | Course 8 (M20L-M18L-M21S-W21L) | Course 9 (M35S-W35L) | Course 10 (M20S-M40S-W40L) | Course 11 (M18S-M20S-M21V-W18L-W20L-W21S) | Course 12 (W35S-W40S) | Course 13 (M45L) | Course 14 (M50L) | Course 15 (M55L) | Course 16 (M16A-M60L) | Course 17 (M45S-W45L) | W60L | Course 18 (M65L-M50S-W50L) | Course 20 (M70L-M60S-W16A-W60L-W65L) | Course 21 (M75L-M80-M65S-W70L-W18S-W20S-W21V-W45S-W50S) | Course 22 (M70S-M75S-W75-W80-W55S-W60S-W65S-W70S) | Course 23 (M21N) | Course 24 (W21N) | Course 25 (M14A-M16B) | Course 26 (W14A-W16B-Light Green) | Course 27 (M12A-M14B-W12A-W14B-Orange) | Course 28 (M10A-M12B-W10A-W12B-Yellow) | Course 29 (M10B-W10B-White)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:45:58 1233
2 Bryan Parkinson EPOC M 1950 00:48:09 1214
3 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 00:48:14 1213
4 Ruth Lynam CNOC F 1954 00:48:30
5 Anthony McGonigle NWOC M 1953 00:49:06 1205
6 Anthony Clerici HOC M 1954 00:50:09 1197
7 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:50:11 1196
8 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:50:58 1189
9 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 00:51:13 1187
10 Dougie Condy AYROC M 1950 00:53:11 1170
11 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:53:33 1166
12 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:54:31 1158
13 Michael Cox AIRE M 1950 00:54:44 1156
14 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:56:19 1142
15 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:00:05 1108
16 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 01:00:09 1107
17 A Curtis NATO F 1954 01:00:37 1103
18 David Quinn GEN M 1954 01:01:30
19 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 01:01:53 1092
20 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 01:02:50 1084
21 Bill Simpson LVO M 1951 01:02:56 1083
22 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:03:03 1082
23 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:03:14 1080
24 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:04:16 1071
25 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:04:33 1068
26 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 01:04:35 1068
27 Chris Bale CLARO M 1953 01:05:07 1063
28 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:05:40 1059
29 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:05:42 1059
30 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:06:05 1055
31 Richard Barker SOS M 1953 01:06:08 1055
32 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 01:06:21 1052
33 Tony Horsewill LOC M 1954 01:06:39 1050
34 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:06:57 1047
35 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:07:49 1039
36 Jean Platt LOC F 1950 01:07:50 1039
37 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:08:32 1033
38 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:09:08 1027
39 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:09:09 1027
40 Pat Flanagan AYROC M 1943 01:09:23 1026
41 David Relton EBOR M 1952 01:09:39 1023
42 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:10:14 1018
43 Sue Edlington HOC F 1953 01:11:36 1006
44 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:12:03 1002
45 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 01:12:44 996
46 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:12:48 996
47 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:13:11 992
48 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 01:14:01 984
49 Les Edlington HOC M 1954 01:14:20 981
50 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:14:33 980
51 Alan Springett BKO M 1950 01:14:34 980
52 Susan Denmark SROC F 1950 01:14:57 976
53 Helena Burrows LOC F 1951 01:15:00 976
54 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 01:15:04 975
55 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:16:19 964
56 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:17:19 955
57 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:18:12 947
58 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:19:42 934
59 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:20:20 929
60 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:20:49 924
61 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:20:49 924
62 Helen Wise SO F 1953 01:20:58 923
63 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 01:22:08 913
64 Merlyn Vyner TVOC M 1951 01:22:29 909
65 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:22:31 909
66 Annette Milburn WCOC F 1954 01:23:12 903
67 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:23:43 898
68 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:23:54 897
69 Michael Hill HAVOC M 1954 01:26:25 874
70 Janet Albin ERYRI F 1950 01:26:55 869
71 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:26:58 869
72 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:28:05 859
73 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:28:23 857
74 Richard Nuell NWO M 1950 01:30:01 842
75 Diana Gorton AIRE F 1954 01:31:57 825
76 Andrew McMillan SLOW M 1953 01:32:26 821
77 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 01:32:52 817
78 Kath Dixon NATO F 1952 01:37:57 772
79 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 01:38:04 770
80 Mary Wheeler Ormerod SROC F 1951 01:38:17 769
81 Tim Booth BKO M 1953 01:38:59 762
82 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:42:52 728
83 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:44:04 717
84 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:44:11 716
85 Bob Richardson NATO M 1951 01:45:01 709
86 James Clarke NOC M 1954 01:45:44 703
87 Graham Dugdale DEVON M 1951 01:52:18 644
88 Genevieve Jones MAROC F 1950 01:55:11 619
89 Joan Norris COBOC F 1950 02:04:59 531
90 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 02:09:40 490
91 Vivienne Maxwell DEVON F 1950 02:26:55 336
- Beryl Offley LOC F 1952 00:48:57
- Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:17:40
- Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:29:04
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94