Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 02/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge (M21E) (length: 8.45km, climb: 400m, 28 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 01:03:28 1352
2 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 01:04:09 1351
3 Murray Strain INT M 1983 01:07:00 1340
4 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 01:07:54 1338
5 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 01:08:06 1337
6 Duncan Coombs WAOC M 1987 01:08:32 1336
7 Carsten Joergensen 01:09:16
8 Ian Nixon AIRE M 1982 01:09:37 1332
9 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:10:57 1328
10 James Tullie 01:11:12 1327
11 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 01:12:54 1320
12 Matthew Halliday MOR M 1991 01:13:09 1320
13 Toni Louhisola 01:13:14
14 Henrik Eriksson 01:13:30
15 Peter Eriksson 01:15:17
16 Per Lenander 01:15:19
17 Fredrik Eliasson 01:15:42
18 Charly Boichut 01:15:58
19 Erik Jonsson 01:15:59
20 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 01:16:03 1310
21 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 01:16:22 1309
22 John Hartley BOK M 1976 01:16:28 1308
23 Neil Kerrison 01:16:44
24 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 01:16:48 1308
25 Michael Sprot SYO M 1979 01:17:12 1306
26 David Abrams SYO M 1990 01:17:33 1305
27 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 01:18:09 1303
28 Niklas Bratt 01:18:31
29 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 01:18:33 1301
30 David Peel SYO M 1966 01:19:47 1297
31 Julian Simpson CLOK M 1975 01:20:31 1295
32 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 01:21:13 1292
33 Saku Asikainen 01:21:52
34 Bjarne Skovgaard Knudsen 01:22:00
35 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 01:23:33 1284
36 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 01:23:50 1284
37 Todd Oates 01:24:47
38 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 01:25:12 1279
39 Kyle Heron STAG M 1987 01:25:46 1277
40 Lukas Gustavsson 01:27:02
41 Magnus NordstrĀ©m 01:27:16
42 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 01:27:22 1272
43 David Roome SROC M 1982 01:27:53 1270
44 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 01:28:08 1269
45 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 01:29:11 1265
46 Johan Eriksson 01:29:15
47 Siggy Craig-Gould INVOC M 1977 01:29:16 1265
48 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 01:29:22 1265
49 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 01:29:47 1264
50 Christopher Embrey MDOC M 1989 01:30:21 1261
51 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 01:30:29 1261
52 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:31:04 1259
53 Patrick Walder CLYDE M 1970 01:31:23 1258
54 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 01:31:29 1257
55 Andrew Brunton 01:31:32
56 James Williams EPOC M 1978 01:31:45 1257
57 James Hargreaves KERNO M 1981 01:32:43 1253
58 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 01:33:33 1250
59 Andrew Tullie RR M 1989 01:33:36 1250
60 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 01:36:01 1242
61 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:36:36 1241
62 Darren Burke 01:37:03
63 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 01:37:19 1237
64 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:37:45 1237
65 Becky Carlyle FVO F 1983 01:40:35 1227
66 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 01:42:25 1221
67 Kieran Rocks LVO M 1976 01:44:45 1213
68 Tim Beale SN M 1984 01:46:08 1208
69 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 01:48:28 1200
70 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:49:14 1197
71 Jonny Gallier INT M 1982 01:50:12 1194
- Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 01:03:40
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72